Super Mario Advance 4: Super Mario Bros. 3 e-Reader cards: Difference between revisions
m (→Cards) |
|||
Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
===Power-Up Cards=== | ===Power-Up Cards=== | ||
==== | {|class="wikitable sortable"width=100% | ||
[[File:Mushroom | |- | ||
!width=5%|Number | |||
!width=25%|Japan card | |||
!width=10%|Japan series | |||
!width=25%|US card | |||
!width=10%|US series | |||
!width=25%|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|07-C040 | |||
|PR 100UPキノコ<br>[[File:SMA4 JP 100-Up Mushroom.jpg|250px]] | |||
|Promo (CoroCoro Comic September 2003) | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
[[File:FireFlower e-Reader.jpg| | |100-Up Mushroom | ||
|- | |||
|07-D001 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Item: 01 [[Super Mushroom]]<br>[[File:Mushroom e-Reader.jpg|200px]] | |||
|Promo (Wal-Mart) | |||
|US version of 07-D011 | |||
|- | |||
|07-D002 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Item: 02 [[Fire Flower]]<br>[[File:FireFlower e-Reader.jpg|200px]] | |||
|Promo (Wal-Mart) | |||
|US version of 07-D012 | |||
|- | |||
|07-D003 | |||
|アイテム:03 スーパーこのは<br>[[File:SMA4 JP Super Leaf pack-in.jpg|250px]] | |||
|Promo (Pack-in) | |||
|Item: 03 [[Super Leaf]]<br>[[File:Leafcard.jpg|200px]] | |||
|Promo (Pack-in) | |||
|Same as 07-D013 but different card design | |||
|- | |||
|07-D004 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
[[File: | |Item: 04 [[Frog Suit]]<br>[[File:Frogcard.jpg|200px]] | ||
|1 | |||
|US version of 07-D014 | |||
|- | |||
|07-D005 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Item: 05 [[Tanooki Suit]]<br>[[File:Tanookicard.jpg|200px]] | |||
|2 | |||
|US version of 07-D015 | |||
|- | |||
|07-D006 | |||
|N/A | |||
[[File: | |N/A | ||
|Item: 06 [[Hammer Suit]]<br>[[File:Hammercard.jpg|200px]] | |||
|1 | |||
|US version of 07-D016 | |||
|- | |||
|07-D007 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Item: 07 [[Super Star|Starman]]<br>[[File:Starmancard.jpg|200px]] | |||
|2 | |||
|US version of 07-D017 | |||
|- | |||
|07-D008 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Item: 08 [[P-Wing]]<br>[[File:Pwingcard.jpg|200px]] | |||
|1 | |||
|US version of 07-D018 | |||
|- | |||
|07-D009 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Item: 09 [[Cape Feather|Cape]]<br>[[File:Capecard.jpg|200px]] | |||
|2 | |||
|US version of 07-D019 | |||
|- | |||
|07-D011 | |||
|アイテム:01<br>[[File:SMA4 JP Super Mushroom.jpg|250px]]<br>'''パクパクパクパク''' こいつはおいしそうなおたからだ!<br>'''Munch munch''' Wow, this item's so yummy! | |||
|1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Japan version of 07-D001 (Super Mushroom) | |||
|- | |||
|07-D012 | |||
|アイテム:02<br>[[File:SMA4 JP Fire Flower.jpg|250px]]<br>'''カランコロン''' カロンもあるけばおたからはっけん!<br>'''Crack crock''', even a Drybone can find an item! (This is a reference to a Japanese idiom 犬も歩けば棒に当たる "Even a dog can find a stick if it tries") | |||
|1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Japan version of 07-D002 (Fire Flower) | |||
|- | |||
|07-D013 | |||
|アイテム:03<br>[[File:SMA4 JP Super Leaf.jpg|250px]]<br>マリオさん! すてきな宝物をどうぞ!何がでるかはお楽しみですよ。<br>Hi Mario! Here's a great item. Check out what's inside yourself. | |||
|1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Same as 07-D003 (Super Leaf) but different card design | |||
|- | |||
|07-D014 | |||
|アイテム:04<br>[[File:SMA4 JP Frog Suit.jpg|250px]]<br>ちょっと探検したらびしょぬれだ! もうかえる!<br>Just a little walk and I'm sopping wet! I'm '''''hopping mad'''''! (かえる can also mean frog, so もうかえる! has a double meaning of "I'm a frog!") | |||
|1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
[[File: | |Japan version of 07-D004 (Frog Suit) | ||
|- | |||
|07-D015 | |||
|アイテム:05<br>[[File:SMA4 JP Tanooki Suit.jpg|250px]]<br>ルイージさん! この宝物をお使いください! お役に立つはずです!<br>Hi Luigi! Here's a useful item. It should help you! | |||
|1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Japan version of 07-D005 (Tanooki Suit) | |||
|- | |||
|07-D016 | |||
|アイテム:06<br>[[File:SMA4 JP Hammer Suit.jpg|250px]]<br>ぼくの~だいじな たからもの~ なかみはぜったい おしえない~<br>This is my precious treasure, I'll never tell you what's inside... | |||
|1 | |||
|N/A | |||
[[File: | |N/A | ||
|Japan version of 07-D006 (Hammer Suit) | |||
|- | |||
|07-D017 | |||
|アイテム:07<br>[[File:SMA4 JP Super Star.jpg|250px]]<br>10, 9, 8… こんなアイテム使ってボクのそばにこないで!<br>Ten, nine, eight... Don't come near me with that! | |||
|1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Japan version of 07-D007 (Super Star) | |||
|- | |||
|07-D018 | |||
|アイテム:08<br>[[File:SMA4 JP P-Wing.jpg|250px]]<br>いろんな場所で'''役に立つ'''宝物です! こまったときに使ってください!<br>Here's an item that's '''useful everywhere'''! Use this if you are struggling! | |||
|1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Japan version of 07-D008 (P-Wing) | |||
|- | |||
|07-D019 | |||
|アイテム:09<br>[[File:SMA4 JP Cape Feather.jpg|250px]]<br>おしゃれなすてきなたからもの~ どかんのかげにかくしておこお~<br>What a handsome item this is, I'll hide it in the shade of a Pipe... | |||
|1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Japan version of 07-D009 (Cape Feather) | |||
|- | |||
|07-D020 | |||
|アイテム:10<br>[[File:SMA4 JP Boomerang.jpg|250px]]<br>さっきひろった宝物どうかマリオにみつかりませんように! | |||
|1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|[[Boomerang]] | |||
|- | |||
|07-D021 | |||
|アイテム:11<br>[[File:SMA4 JP 3 Super Mushrooms.jpg|250px]]<br>キノコおうこくの名産だ!!!ほしいか?! | |||
|1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|3 Super Mushrooms | |||
Item: | |- | ||
|07-D022 | |||
|アイテム:12<br>[[File:SMA4 JP 3 Fire Flowers.jpg|250px]]<br>フ~! フー! フゥ~~! | |||
|1 | |||
|Item: 10 3 Fire Flowers<br>[[File:3firecard.jpg|200px]] | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|07-D023 | |||
|アイテム:13<br>[[File:SMA4 JP 3 Super Leaves.jpg|250px]]<br>カランコロン カロンのなかみはかるいのだ! | |||
|1 | |||
[[File: | |Item: 11 3 Super Leaves<br>[[File:3leafcard.jpg|200px]] | ||
Item: | |1 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|07-D024 | |||
|アイテム:14<br>[[File:SMA4 JP 5 Starmen.jpg|250px]]<br>パクパクパクパク これはたべられないようだぞ! | |||
|1 | |||
|Item: 12 5 Starmen<br>[[File:5starcard.jpg|200px]] | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|07-D025 | |||
[[File: | |アイテム:15<br>[[File:SMA4 JP 4-Item Set.jpg|250px]]<br>この宝物は黄長貴重なものですよ! おすきなものを使ってくださいね! | ||
|1 | |||
|Item: 13 4-Item Set<br>[[File:4itemcard.jpg|200px]] | |||
|2 | |||
|Super Mushroom, Fire Flower, Super Leaf and a Starman | |||
|- | |||
|07-D026 | |||
|アイテム:16<br>[[File:SMA4 JP 3-Suit Set.jpg|250px]]<br>ボクもこんなアイテムいちどは使ってみたい…3・2・1!!! | |||
|1 | |||
|Item: 14 3-Suit Set<br>[[File:3suitcard.jpg|200px]] | |||
|2 | |||
|Frog Suit, Tanooki Suit and a Hammer Suit | |||
[[File: | |- | ||
Item: | |07-D027 | ||
|アイテム:17<br>[[File:Nocoverart.png]]<br>マリオ!宝物をさしあげます。'''パワーアップ'''してクッパを倒してください!! | |||
|1 | |||
|Item: 15 8-Item Set<br>[[File:8itemcard.jpg|200px]] | |||
|1 | |||
|Super Mushroom, Fire Flower, Super Leaf, Starman, P-Wing, Frog Suit, Tanooki Suit and a Hammer Suit | |||
|- | |||
|07-D028 | |||
|アイテム:22<br>[[File:Nocoverart.png]]<br>ボクたちみたいにそらをとぼうなんてぜったいむりだね! | |||
|2 | |||
|N/A | |||
[[File: | |N/A | ||
|5 P-Wings | |||
|- | |||
|07-D029 | |||
|アイテム:23<br>[[File:SMA4 JP 3 Cape Feathers.jpg|250px]]<br>'''イッヒッヒ!''' そんなものでかくれようとしてもムダだ~ | |||
|2 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|3 Cape Feathers | |||
|- | |||
|07-D030 | |||
|アイテム:24<br>[[File:SMA4 JP 3 Boomerangs.jpg|250px]]<br>マリオさん! この宝物で クッパたちをこらしめてください! | |||
[[File:SMA4 | |2 | ||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|3 Boomerangs | |||
|- | |||
|07-D031 | |||
|アイテム:25<br>[[File:SMA4 JP 10-Item Set.jpg|250px]]<br>この宝物はキノコ王国みんなの気持ちです! '''おうえん'''しています! | |||
|2 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|10-Item Set (Super Mushroom, Fire Flower, Super Leaf, Starman, P-Wing, Frog Suit, Tanooki Suit, Hammer Suit, Cape Feather and a Boomerang) | |||
|- | |||
|07-D081 | |||
|アイテム:18<br>[[File:SMA4 JP 1-Up Mushroom.jpg|250px]]<br>あれれ? 宝物はどこにいったかな? こっちかな? | |||
|1 | |||
|Item: 18 [[1-Up Mushroom]]<br>[[File:SMA4 1-up e-Reader.jpg|200px]] | |||
|Promo (Wal-Mart) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|07-D082 | |||
|アイテム:19<br>[[File:SMA4 JP 3-Up Mushroom.jpg|250px]]<br>フ~! フー! フゥ~~~ン! | |||
|1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|3-Up Mushroom | |||
|- | |||
|07-D083 | |||
|アイテム:20<br>[[File:SMA4 JP 5-Up Mushroom.jpg|250px]]<br>とってもいいものをプレゼントします! 何度も使えますよ! | |||
|1 | |||
|Item: 17 5-Up Mushroom<br>[[File:5upcard.jpg|200px]] | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|07-D084 | |||
|アイテム:21<br>[[File:Nocoverart.png]]<br>いつでも使える不思議な宝物です。 くじけそうなときに'''希望'''をあたえてくれるはず。 | |||
|1 | |||
|Item: 16 10-Up Mushroom<br>[[File:10upcard.jpg|200px]] | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|07-D101 | |||
|1UPキノコが3UPムーンに変わる!<br>[[File:Blue e-Switch Card.jpg|250px]] | |||
|1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|1-Up Mushrooms turn into [[3-Up Moon]]s | |||
|- | |||
|07-D102 | |||
|ファイアボールで敵がコインに変わる!<br>[[File:SMA4 JP Orange Switch.jpg|250px]] | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Orange Switch]]<br>[[File:OrangeSwitchCard.jpg|200px]] | |||
|1 | |||
|Fireballs turn enemies into coins | |||
|- | |||
|07-D103 | |||
|オリジナルコースに野菜出現!!<br>[[File:SMA4 JP Blue Green Switch.jpg|250px]] | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Blue Green Switch]]<br>[[File:Bluegreencard.jpg|200px]] | |||
|2 | |||
|Add [[vegetable]]s to level | |||
|- | |||
|07-D104 | |||
|ルイージPOWER UP<br>[[File:SMA4 JP Luigi Power Up!.jpg|250px]] | |||
|1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Gives Luigi [[scuttle]] and higher bouncing fireballs | |||
|- | |||
|07-D105 | |||
|タイマーゆっくり!<br>[[File:Green e-Switch.jpg|250px]] | |||
|2 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Slows down [[Time Limit]] and music for the first fifty units | |||
|- | |||
|07-D106 | |||
|すぐにまんたん! パワーメーター!!<br>[[File:Cyan Switch Card.png|250px]] | |||
|2 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Halves [[P-Meter]] | |||
|- | |||
|07-D107 | |||
|敵 POWER UP! 得点×2!!<br>[[File:Red e-Switch.jpg|250px]] | |||
|2 | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|Increases difficulty but doubles points | |||
|} | |||
===Demo Cards=== | ===Demo Cards=== |
Revision as of 05:51, April 28, 2024
It has been requested that more images be uploaded for this article. Remove this notice only after the additional image(s) have been added. Reason: Remaining cards
This article is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed as soon as possible.
Super Mario Advance 4: Super Mario Bros. 3 features e-Reader compatibility, in that it can link up to a second Game Boy Advance with an e-Reader. Upon scanning in one of three types of cards, something will then be triggered in the game. This feature is normally absent in the European version of the game, but it can be enabled using a cheat device. These are the types of cards that were released:
- Level Cards upload a brand-new level into the game, which can be played in World-e. Note that only 32 levels can be saved on the game at a time, and up to 73 levels can be listed.
- Power-Up Cards upload an item (or a set of items) into either Mario or Luigi's inventory. There is no limit as to how many times an item card can be used. A variant type of Power-Up Cards are Switch Cards, which will trigger something in the game upon being scanned.
- Demo Cards play a movie of Mario speedrunning through a level, collecting enough coins in a certain level to trigger a White Mushroom House, or racking up numerous 1-Up Mushrooms via a special trick.
Cards
The majority of the cards were released in two series (sets) of cards. However, a few cards were included with brand new copies of the game. While most copies only came with two cards, copies purchased at Wal-Mart early on came with an additional five cards.
In Japan, while most cards were still released within two series, things worked differently. Instead of each pack containing every card for that series, the cards were released in a format similar to trading cards, where each pack had five random cards. The cards had a uniformity to their arrangement within the packs, though it changed between Series 1 and 2. In Series 1, it went one level, one demo, three power-ups. In Series 2, it went two levels, two demos, one power-up. In both series, however, an extra level was included if the pack contained a classic level. This deducted a power-up from the pack. Excluding promotional cards and Switch Cards, Japanese power-up cards do not depict or mention what item the player will get, leaving it a surprise until the card is scanned.
All North American cards (excluding promotional cards) were released in Series 1 in Japan.
While 106 cards existed in Japan, only 43 cards were made available to foreign markets. Therefore, there are over twenty levels that remain unavailable to non-Japanese players. Other missing cards include various Switch Cards and Boomerangs. However, all versions of the game on the Wii U Virtual Console support all the e-Reader levels by default including levels formerly exclusive to Japan.
Note: Due to the discontinuation of the e-Reader, newer copies of the game do not come with cards, although the game itself is still compatible with the e-Reader. When ported to the Wii U in 2016, largely because of it lacking e-Reader compatibility, the level cards are pre-included into the World-e section (also marking the first time the Japanese-exclusive cards were made playable and localized outside Japan). However, the player cannot use any item or demo cards.
Level Cards
Number | Japan card | Japan series | US card | US series | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07-A001 | ★01 クラシックコース W1-1 |
Promo (Pack-in) | ★01 Classic World 1-1 |
1 | |
07-A002 | ★02 クラシックコース W1-2 |
1 | N/A | N/A | Classic World 1-2 |
07-A003 | ★03 クラシックコース W1-3 |
2 | N/A | N/A | Classic World 1-3 |
07-A004 | ★04 クラシックコース W1-4 |
2 | N/A | N/A | Classic World 1-4 |
07-A005 | ★05 クラシックコース W2-2 |
2 | N/A | N/A | Classic World 2-2 |
07-A011 | ●02 すべりだいのようなさか!? |
1 | ●02 Slidin' the Slopes |
1 | |
07-A012 | ●06 おんぷブロックでジャンプ! |
1 | ●06 Magical Note Blocks |
1 | |
07-A013 | ●10 パタメットをのりこなせ! |
1 | ●10 Para Beetle Challenge |
2 | |
07-A014 | ●05 ボムへいのたいぐん! |
1 | ●05 Bombarded by Bob-ombs |
2 | |
07-A015 | ●08 パックンフラワーがいっぱい |
1 | ●08 Piped Full of Plants |
1 | |
07-A016 | ●07 ゴールドラッシュ!! |
1 | ●07 The ol' Switcheroo |
2 | |
07-A017 | ●03 ブルにやさいをぶつけろ! |
1 | ●03 Vegetable Volley |
2 | |
07-A018 | ●04 くるくるめいろのおばけやしき |
1 | ●04 Doors o' Plenty |
1 | |
07-A019 | ●09 ファイアバーをくぐりぬけろ! |
1 | ●09 Swinging Bars of Doom |
2 | |
07-A020 | ●11 おんぷブロックでアスレチック! |
2 | N/A | N/A | A Musical Trek |
07-A021 | ●12 ひこうせんはとまらない! |
2 | N/A | N/A | Armored Airship |
07-A022 | ●13 こおりのちかでおおあわて!! |
2 | N/A | N/A | Ice Dungeon |
07-A023 | ●14 タヌキスーツのひみつ |
2 | N/A | N/A | A Sky-High Adventure |
07-A024 | ●15 へんしんマリオでつきすすめ!! |
2 | N/A | N/A | Sea to Sky |
07-A025 | ●16 クツをはいてGO!GO! |
2 | N/A | N/A | It's a Shoe-In |
07-A026 | ●01 おおぞらでアスレチック! |
1 | ●01 Wild Ride in the Sky |
Promo (Pack-in) | |
07-A027 | ●17 ターくんにきをつけろ! |
2 | N/A | N/A | Slip Slidin' Away |
07-A028 | ●18 こおりのとりで |
2 | N/A | N/A | Ice Cubed |
07-A029 | ●19 さばくのパイプめいろ |
2 | N/A | N/A | Puzzling Pipe Maze |
07-A030 | ●20 とうのうえからかけおりろ! |
2 | N/A | N/A | A Towering Tour |
07-A031 | ●21 とりでをかけぬけろ!! |
2 | N/A | N/A | Castle Dash |
07-A032 | ●22 ロープをのぼってアスレチック! |
2 | N/A | N/A | Rich with Ropes |
07-A033 | ●23 おばけやしきはなぞだらけ! |
2 | N/A | N/A | Vexing Doors |
07-A034 | ●24 マントでおおぞらをとべ! |
2 | N/A | N/A | Caped Escape |
07-A035 | ●25 ほって!ほって!ほりまくれ!! |
2 | N/A | N/A | Ground Work |
07-A036 | ●26 うみのなかはきけんでいっぱい! |
2 | N/A | N/A | An Aqueous Adventure |
07-A037 | ●27 かくしクッパじょう |
2 | N/A | N/A | Bowser's Last Stand |
07-A038 | ●28 コクッパにだまされるな! |
2 | N/A | N/A | Koopaling Confusion |
07-A039 | ●29 クッパのひこうせん ぜんぺん |
2 | N/A | N/A | Bowser's Airship 1 |
07-A040 | ●30 クッパのひこうせん こうへん |
2 | N/A | N/A | Bowser's Airship 2 |
07-A051 | PR ひこうせんのぎゃくしゅう! |
Promo (CoroCoro Comic October 2003) | PR Airship's Revenge |
Promo (Wal-Mart) | |
07-A052 | PR Bダッシュでかけぬけろ! |
Promo (In-store only) | N/A | N/A | No Time to Dawdle |
07-A053 | PR チャレンジ!! トゲトゲとりで |
Promo (CoroCoro Comic February 2004) | N/A | N/A | Treacherous Halls |
Power-Up Cards
Number | Japan card | Japan series | US card | US series | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07-C040 | PR 100UPキノコ |
Promo (CoroCoro Comic September 2003) | N/A | N/A | 100-Up Mushroom |
07-D001 | N/A | N/A | Item: 01 Super Mushroom |
Promo (Wal-Mart) | US version of 07-D011 |
07-D002 | N/A | N/A | Item: 02 Fire Flower |
Promo (Wal-Mart) | US version of 07-D012 |
07-D003 | アイテム:03 スーパーこのは |
Promo (Pack-in) | Item: 03 Super Leaf |
Promo (Pack-in) | Same as 07-D013 but different card design |
07-D004 | N/A | N/A | Item: 04 Frog Suit |
1 | US version of 07-D014 |
07-D005 | N/A | N/A | Item: 05 Tanooki Suit |
2 | US version of 07-D015 |
07-D006 | N/A | N/A | Item: 06 Hammer Suit |
1 | US version of 07-D016 |
07-D007 | N/A | N/A | Item: 07 Starman |
2 | US version of 07-D017 |
07-D008 | N/A | N/A | Item: 08 P-Wing |
1 | US version of 07-D018 |
07-D009 | N/A | N/A | Item: 09 Cape |
2 | US version of 07-D019 |
07-D011 | アイテム:01 パクパクパクパク こいつはおいしそうなおたからだ! Munch munch Wow, this item's so yummy! |
1 | N/A | N/A | Japan version of 07-D001 (Super Mushroom) |
07-D012 | アイテム:02 カランコロン カロンもあるけばおたからはっけん! Crack crock, even a Drybone can find an item! (This is a reference to a Japanese idiom 犬も歩けば棒に当たる "Even a dog can find a stick if it tries") |
1 | N/A | N/A | Japan version of 07-D002 (Fire Flower) |
07-D013 | アイテム:03 マリオさん! すてきな宝物をどうぞ!何がでるかはお楽しみですよ。 Hi Mario! Here's a great item. Check out what's inside yourself. |
1 | N/A | N/A | Same as 07-D003 (Super Leaf) but different card design |
07-D014 | アイテム:04 ちょっと探検したらびしょぬれだ! もうかえる! Just a little walk and I'm sopping wet! I'm hopping mad! (かえる can also mean frog, so もうかえる! has a double meaning of "I'm a frog!") |
1 | N/A | N/A | Japan version of 07-D004 (Frog Suit) |
07-D015 | アイテム:05 ルイージさん! この宝物をお使いください! お役に立つはずです! Hi Luigi! Here's a useful item. It should help you! |
1 | N/A | N/A | Japan version of 07-D005 (Tanooki Suit) |
07-D016 | アイテム:06 ぼくの~だいじな たからもの~ なかみはぜったい おしえない~ This is my precious treasure, I'll never tell you what's inside... |
1 | N/A | N/A | Japan version of 07-D006 (Hammer Suit) |
07-D017 | アイテム:07 10, 9, 8… こんなアイテム使ってボクのそばにこないで! Ten, nine, eight... Don't come near me with that! |
1 | N/A | N/A | Japan version of 07-D007 (Super Star) |
07-D018 | アイテム:08 いろんな場所で役に立つ宝物です! こまったときに使ってください! Here's an item that's useful everywhere! Use this if you are struggling! |
1 | N/A | N/A | Japan version of 07-D008 (P-Wing) |
07-D019 | アイテム:09 おしゃれなすてきなたからもの~ どかんのかげにかくしておこお~ What a handsome item this is, I'll hide it in the shade of a Pipe... |
1 | N/A | N/A | Japan version of 07-D009 (Cape Feather) |
07-D020 | アイテム:10 さっきひろった宝物どうかマリオにみつかりませんように! |
1 | N/A | N/A | Boomerang |
07-D021 | アイテム:11 キノコおうこくの名産だ!!!ほしいか?! |
1 | N/A | N/A | 3 Super Mushrooms |
07-D022 | アイテム:12 フ~! フー! フゥ~~! |
1 | Item: 10 3 Fire Flowers |
2 | |
07-D023 | アイテム:13 カランコロン カロンのなかみはかるいのだ! |
1 | Item: 11 3 Super Leaves |
1 | |
07-D024 | アイテム:14 パクパクパクパク これはたべられないようだぞ! |
1 | Item: 12 5 Starmen |
1 | |
07-D025 | アイテム:15 この宝物は黄長貴重なものですよ! おすきなものを使ってくださいね! |
1 | Item: 13 4-Item Set |
2 | Super Mushroom, Fire Flower, Super Leaf and a Starman |
07-D026 | アイテム:16 ボクもこんなアイテムいちどは使ってみたい…3・2・1!!! |
1 | Item: 14 3-Suit Set |
2 | Frog Suit, Tanooki Suit and a Hammer Suit |
07-D027 | アイテム:17 マリオ!宝物をさしあげます。パワーアップしてクッパを倒してください!! |
1 | Item: 15 8-Item Set |
1 | Super Mushroom, Fire Flower, Super Leaf, Starman, P-Wing, Frog Suit, Tanooki Suit and a Hammer Suit |
07-D028 | アイテム:22 ボクたちみたいにそらをとぼうなんてぜったいむりだね! |
2 | N/A | N/A | 5 P-Wings |
07-D029 | アイテム:23 イッヒッヒ! そんなものでかくれようとしてもムダだ~ |
2 | N/A | N/A | 3 Cape Feathers |
07-D030 | アイテム:24 マリオさん! この宝物で クッパたちをこらしめてください! |
2 | N/A | N/A | 3 Boomerangs |
07-D031 | アイテム:25 この宝物はキノコ王国みんなの気持ちです! おうえんしています! |
2 | N/A | N/A | 10-Item Set (Super Mushroom, Fire Flower, Super Leaf, Starman, P-Wing, Frog Suit, Tanooki Suit, Hammer Suit, Cape Feather and a Boomerang) |
07-D081 | アイテム:18 あれれ? 宝物はどこにいったかな? こっちかな? |
1 | Item: 18 1-Up Mushroom |
Promo (Wal-Mart) | |
07-D082 | アイテム:19 フ~! フー! フゥ~~~ン! |
1 | N/A | N/A | 3-Up Mushroom |
07-D083 | アイテム:20 とってもいいものをプレゼントします! 何度も使えますよ! |
1 | Item: 17 5-Up Mushroom |
1 | |
07-D084 | アイテム:21 いつでも使える不思議な宝物です。 くじけそうなときに希望をあたえてくれるはず。 |
1 | Item: 16 10-Up Mushroom |
2 | |
07-D101 | 1UPキノコが3UPムーンに変わる! |
1 | N/A | N/A | 1-Up Mushrooms turn into 3-Up Moons |
07-D102 | ファイアボールで敵がコインに変わる! |
1 | Orange Switch |
1 | Fireballs turn enemies into coins |
07-D103 | オリジナルコースに野菜出現!! |
1 | Blue Green Switch |
2 | Add vegetables to level |
07-D104 | ルイージPOWER UP |
1 | N/A | N/A | Gives Luigi scuttle and higher bouncing fireballs |
07-D105 | タイマーゆっくり! |
2 | N/A | N/A | Slows down Time Limit and music for the first fifty units |
07-D106 | すぐにまんたん! パワーメーター!! File:Cyan Switch Card.png |
2 | N/A | N/A | Halves P-Meter |
07-D107 | 敵 POWER UP! 得点×2!! |
2 | N/A | N/A | Increases difficulty but doubles points |
Demo Cards
World 1-1 Speed Stage
World 1-1 Speed Stage
Speed-run through level 1-1.
English flavor text: "Watch Small Mario race through World 1-1 at breakneck speed! Can you beat his amazing time?"
Japanese flavor text:
Series: Series 1 (English)
ID: 07-E001
World 1-2 Unlimited 1-Ups
World 1-2 Unlimited 1-Ups:
Shows a trick to collect a lot of 1-Ups in level 1-2.
English flavor text: "Discover Mario's special abilities as Raccoon Mario, learn the unlimited 1-Up trick, and see what it's like to be invincible!"
Japanese flavor text:
Series: Series 1 (English)
World 3-4 Unlimited 1-Ups
World 3-4 Unlimited 1-Ups:
Shows a trick to collect a lot of 1-Ups in level 3-4.
English flavor text: "Watch and learn! See how Mario uses Lakitu and his Spiny Eggs to create a 1-Up factory! Even pesky enemies can be helpful!"
Japanese flavor text:
Series: Series 2 (English)
World 4-6 Unlimited 1-Ups
World 4-6 Unlimited 1-Ups:
Shows a trick to collect a lot of 1-Ups in level 4-6.
English flavor text: "See strategies for battling giant enemies as Raccoon Mario! Watch carefully to see how Mario uses his Raccoon abilities to create endless 1-Ups!"
Japanese flavor text:
Note: Wal-Mart exclusive (English)
World 3-2 Star Power
World 3-2 Star Power
Plays a video of Invincible Mario speeding through level 3-2.
English flavor text: "The Cheep-Cheeps charge at Mario with a vengeance, but he gets the last laugh by becoming invincible and using his athletic abilities to outsmart them."
Japanese flavor text:
Series: Series 2 (English)
World 2-2 Toad's Hidden House
World 2-2 Toad's Hidden House
Shows how to collect enough coins to trigger the hidden Toad House in Desert Land.
English flavor text: "Watch as Mario demonstrates the tricks and secrets you'll need to know in order to collect all 30 coins in World 2-2!"
Japanese flavor text:
Series: Series 1 (English)
World 3-8 Toad's Hidden House
World 3-8 Toad's Hidden House
Shows how to collect enough coins to trigger the hidden Toad House in Water Land.
English flavor text: "Boss Bass is hungry and relentless in his pursuit of Mario. If Mario isn't careful, Boss Bass will swallow him whole! Can he survive to collect all the coins?"
Japanese flavor text:
Series: Series 2 (English)
World 4-2 Toad's Hidden House
World 4-2 Toad's Hidden House
Shows how to collect enough coins to trigger the hidden Toad House in Giant Land.
English flavor text: "Cheep-Cheeps are plentiful in this level, but if Mario can avoid them long enough to collect all the coins, a special house will appear on the map!"
Japanese flavor text:
Series: Series 2 (English)
World 5-5 Toad's Hidden House
World 5-5 Toad's Hidden House
Shows how to collect enough coins to trigger the hidden Toad House in Sky Land.
English flavor text: "What a show! Small Mario deftly dodges a number of enemies before sneaking into a secret area to don the Tanooki Suit. Watch how he collects all the coins."
Japanese flavor text:
Series: Series 1 (English)
World 6-7 Toad's Hidden House
World 6-7 Toad's Hidden House
Shows how to collect enough coins to trigger the hidden Toad House in Ice Land.
English flavor text: "Fiery Mario sets World 6 ablaze! His firepower stops enemies dead in their tracks, allowing him to use the Donut Lifts to grab all the coins."
Japanese flavor text:
Series: Series 2 (English)
World 7-2 Toad's Hidden House
World 7-2 Toad's Hidden House
Shows how to collect enough coins to trigger the hidden Toad House in Pipe Land.
English flavor text: "Frog Mario has to do some tricky jumps to outsmart the many Venus Fire Traps intent on setting him aflame. Watch his coin-collecting technique carefully!"
Japanese flavor text:
Series: Series 1 (English)
Japan-only Cards
Power-Up Cards
- Boomerang
- 3 Super Mushrooms
- 3-Up Mushroom
- 100-Up Mushroom
- 5 P-Wings
- 3 Cape Feathers
- 3 Boomerangs
- 10-Item Set (Super Mushroom, Fire Flower, Super Leaf, Starman, P-Wing, Frog Suit, Tanooki Suit, Hammer Suit, Cape Feather and a Boomerang)
- X1 Blue switch (Japanese: 1UPキノコが3UPムーンに変わる!)
- X4 Yellow switch (Japanese: ルイージPOWER UP!)
- X5 Green switch (Japanese: タイマーゆっくり!)
- X6 Cyan switch (Japanese: すぐにまんたん! パワーメーター!!)
- X7 Red switch (Japanese: 敵POWER UP! 得点x2!!)
Demo Cards
- 05 World 1-4 Toad's Hidden House
- 13 World 3-3 1-Up Trick
- X1 Classic World 1-1 1-Up Trick
- 22 World 6-10 1-Up Trick
- 23 World 8-1 1-Up Trick
- 24 World 7-3 Continuous Stars
- 25 World 5 Fortress 1 Hidden 1-Up
- 26 World 6-9 Hidden 1-Up
- 27 World 8-1 Hidden 1-Up
- 28 World 3-7 Hidden Item
- 29 World 5-1 Hidden Item
- 30 World 6-3 Hidden Item
- X2 Bombarded by Bob-ombs 3-Up
- X3 Para Beetle Challenge Hidden 1-Up
- X4 Castle Dash Fastest Clear
- 14 World 1-6 Fastest Clear
- 15 World 7-6 Fastest Clear
- 16 World 8 Fortress Fastest Clear
- 17 World 2-1 Continuous 1-Ups
- 18 World 2 Fortress 1-Up Trick
- 19 World 2-5 1-Up Trick
- 20 World 3-9 1-Up Trick
- 21 World 5-7 1-Up Trick