2,057
edits
Waluigi Time (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 393: | Line 393: | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4);" | An image, such as game-related artwork or sprites, is selected and discussed. | | style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4);" | An image, such as game-related artwork or sprites, is selected and discussed. | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The 'Shroom:Issue 190/Palette Swap#Random Image of the Month|Issue 190]] | | style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The 'Shroom:Issue 190/Palette Swap#Random Image of the Month|Issue 190]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4); border-radius: 25px 0 0 25px;"| ''Random Image of the Month'' | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4);" | An image, such as game-related artwork or sprites, is selected and discussed. | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The 'Shroom:Issue 190/Palette Swap#Random Image of the Month|Issue 190]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4); border-radius: 25px 0 0 25px;"| ''Mario's Boombox'' | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4);" | Shows off unique video game music and fan-covers, from the Mario series or otherwise. | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_165/Palette_Swap#Mario's_Boombox|Issue 165]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4); border-radius: 25px 0 0 25px;"| ''Community Art'' | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4);" | A piece of art made by members of our community. | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(218,165,32,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_171/Palette_Swap#Community_Artwork|Issue 171]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> |