389,763
edits
m (Text replacement - "<br/>" to "<br>") |
|||
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart infobox | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon SakuraOrigamiGlider.png|200px]]<br | |image=[[File:MKT Icon SakuraOrigamiGlider.png|200px]]<br>The Sakura Origami Glider in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Sakura Origami Glider''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Samurai Tour]]. The glider is a black and light pink variant of the [[Origami Glider]] with a cherry blossom pattern. Unlike the Origami Glider, hitting racers with [[Bob-omb]]s awards more points when using this glider. | The '''Sakura Origami Glider''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Samurai Tour]]. The glider is a black and light pink variant of the [[Origami Glider]] with a cherry blossom pattern. Unlike the Origami Glider, hitting racers with [[Bob-omb]]s awards more points when using this glider. | ||
{{br}} | {{br}} | ||
==Availability== | |||
The Sakura Origami Glider is not currently obtainable from regular pipes, and it is not currently part of the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows its availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Samurai Tour]] | |||
|[[Samurai Tour#Paid banners|Peach (Happi) Pack]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Halloween Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Halloween Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)]] | |||
|[[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Peach vs. Bowser Tour (November–December 2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Holiday Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[New Year's Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Space Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Winter Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Exploration Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Tour]] | |||
|[[Spring Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Spring Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Bowser Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pipe Tour]] | |||
|[[Pipe Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Pipe Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
Line 33: | Line 86: | ||
|I1.22=Tokyo Blur R|R1.22=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur R]] | |I1.22=Tokyo Blur R|R1.22=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur R]] | ||
|I1.23=RMX Donut Plains 1R|R1.23=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R]] | |I1.23=RMX Donut Plains 1R|R1.23=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R]] | ||
|I1.24=Vancouver Velocity T|R1.24=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity T]] | |I1.24=Vancouver Velocity T|R1.24=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity T]] | ||
|I1.25=Vancouver Velocity R|R1.25=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity R]] | |I1.25=Vancouver Velocity R|R1.25=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity R]] | ||
|I1.26=DS Peach Gardens|R1.26=[[DS Peach Gardens]] | |I1.26=DS Peach Gardens|R1.26=[[DS Peach Gardens]] | ||
|I1.27=DS Peach Gardens R|R1.27=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R]] | |I1.27=DS Peach Gardens R|R1.27=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens R]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 93: | ||
|I1.29=SNES Mario Circuit 1RT|R1.29=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1R/T]] | |I1.29=SNES Mario Circuit 1RT|R1.29=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1R/T]] | ||
|I1.30=GBA Bowser's Castle 3RT|R1.30=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R/T]] | |I1.30=GBA Bowser's Castle 3RT|R1.30=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R/T]] | ||
|I1.31=Wii Rainbow Road RT|R1. | |I1.31=Tokyo Blur 2RT|R1.31=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.32=Tokyo Blur 3|R1.32=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3]] | |||
|I1.33=Singapore Speedway 3RT|R1.33=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.34=Wii Rainbow Road RT|R1.34=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R/T]] | |||
|I1.35=Piranha Plant Cove 2|R1.35=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2]] | |||
|I1.36=DS Shroom Ridge T|R1.36=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge T]] | |||
|I1.37=Yoshi's Island R|R1.37=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island R]] | |||
|I1.38=GBA Yoshi Desert R|R1.38=[[GBA Yoshi Desert|GBA Yoshi Desert R]] | |||
|I1.39=Athens Dash 2T|R1.39=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2T]] | |||
|I1.40=GBA Luigi Circuit RT|R1.40=[[GBA Luigi Circuit|GBA Luigi Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I1.41=GCN Waluigi Stadium T|R1.41=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium T]] | |||
|I1.42=Rome Avanti 2RT|R1.42=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.43=Sydney Sprint 2RT|R1.43=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.44=GBA Lakeside Park RT|R1.44=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R/T]] | |||
|I1.45=Squeaky Clean Sprint RT|R1.45=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint R/T]] | |||
|I1.46=Madrid Drive RT|R1.46=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive R/T]] | |||
|I2.1=SNES Ghost Valley 1R|R2.1=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R]]* | |I2.1=SNES Ghost Valley 1R|R2.1=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R]]* | ||
Line 50: | Line 118: | ||
|I2.7=3DS Rainbow Road R|R2.7=[[3DS Rainbow Road|3DS Rainbow Road R]] | |I2.7=3DS Rainbow Road R|R2.7=[[3DS Rainbow Road|3DS Rainbow Road R]] | ||
|I2.8=N64 Yoshi Valley|R2.8=[[N64 Yoshi Valley]] | |I2.8=N64 Yoshi Valley|R2.8=[[N64 Yoshi Valley]] | ||
|I2.9=Amsterdam Drift RT|R2.9=[[Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift R/T]] | |I2.9=Amsterdam Drift RT|R2.9=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift R/T]] | ||
|I2.10=RMX Ghost Valley 1RT|R2.10=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1R/T]] | |I2.10=RMX Ghost Valley 1RT|R2.10=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1R/T]] | ||
|I2.11=SNES Vanilla Lake 2|R2.11=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 2]] | |I2.11=SNES Vanilla Lake 2|R2.11=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 2]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 125: | ||
|I2.14=DS Luigi's Mansion T|R2.14=[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion T]] | |I2.14=DS Luigi's Mansion T|R2.14=[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion T]] | ||
|I2.15=SNES Ghost Valley 1RT|R2.15=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R/T]] | |I2.15=SNES Ghost Valley 1RT|R2.15=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R/T]] | ||
|I2.16=Singapore Speedway 2T|R2.16=[[Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2T]] | |I2.16=Singapore Speedway 2T|R2.16=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2T]] | ||
|I2.17=Sky-High Sundae R|R2.17=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae R]] | |I2.17=Sky-High Sundae R|R2.17=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae R]] | ||
|I2.18=RMX Bowser's Castle 1T|R2.18=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1T]] | |I2.18=RMX Bowser's Castle 1T|R2.18=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1|RMX Bowser's Castle 1T]] | ||
|I2.19=GBA Bowser's Castle 1|R2.19=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1]] | |I2.19=GBA Bowser's Castle 1|R2.19=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1]] | ||
|I2.20=RMX Donut Plains 1RT|R2.20=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R/T]] | |I2.20=RMX Donut Plains 1RT|R2.20=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R/T]] | ||
|I2.21=Vancouver Velocity 3|R2.21=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | |I2.21=Vancouver Velocity 3|R2.21=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | ||
|I2.22=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R2.22=[[Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R/T]] | |I2.22=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R2.22=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R/T]] | ||
|I2.23=DS Peach Gardens T|R2.23=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens T]] | |I2.23=DS Peach Gardens T|R2.23=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens T]] | ||
|I2.24=GBA Snow Land|R2.24=[[GBA Snow Land]] | |I2.24=GBA Snow Land|R2.24=[[GBA Snow Land]] | ||
|I2.25=GBA Bowser's Castle 1RT|R2.25=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | |I2.25=GBA Bowser's Castle 1RT|R2.25=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | ||
|I2.26=3DS Piranha Plant Slide RT|R2.26=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R/T]] | |I2.26=3DS Piranha Plant Slide RT|R2.26=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R/T]] | ||
|I2.27=Wii Rainbow Road T|R2. | |I2.27=Singapore Speedway 3|R2.27=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3]] | ||
|I2. | |I2.28=Wii Rainbow Road T|R2.28=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road T]] | ||
|I2.29=Wii Rainbow Road R|R2.29=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R]] | |||
|I2.30=DS Shroom Ridge RT|R2.30=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R/T]] | |||
|I2.31=DS Mario Circuit RT|R2.31=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I2.32=DS Mario Circuit R|R2.32=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.33=GBA Yoshi Desert RT|R2.33=[[GBA Yoshi Desert|GBA Yoshi Desert R/T]] | |||
|I2.34=London Loop|R2.34=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop]] | |||
|I2.35=Athens Dash R|R2.35=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash R]] | |||
|I2.36=Athens Dash 2RT|R2.36=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.37=Rome Avanti|R2.37=[[Rome Avanti]] | |||
|I2.38=Sydney Sprint|R2.38=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint]] | |||
|I2.39=GBA Lakeside Park|R2.39=[[GBA Lakeside Park]] | |||
|I2.40=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2RT|R2.40=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.41=Squeaky Clean Sprint|R2.41=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 77: | Line 158: | ||
|JapR=Yo-zakura kabuto | |JapR=Yo-zakura kabuto | ||
|JapM=From「夜桜」(''yo-zakura'', night cherry blossom) and「兜」(''kabuto'', helmet) | |JapM=From「夜桜」(''yo-zakura'', night cherry blossom) and「兜」(''kabuto'', helmet) | ||
| | |ChiS=夜樱折纸武士头盔 | ||
| | |ChiSR=Yè yīng Zhézhǐ wǔshì tóukuī | ||
|ChiSM=Night Sakura Origami Glider | |||
|ChiT=夜櫻摺紙武士頭盔 | |||
|ChiTR=Yè yīng Zhézhǐ wǔshì tóukuī | |||
|ChiTM=Night Sakura Origami Glider | |||
|Fre=Origami kabuto cerisier | |Fre=Origami kabuto cerisier | ||
|FreM=Cherry tree Origami | |FreM=Cherry tree Origami Glider | ||
|Ger=Rosa-Origamihut-Gleiter | |Ger=Rosa-Origamihut-Gleiter | ||
|GerM=Pink Origami | |GerM=Pink Origami Glider | ||
|Ita=Elmorigami fior di ciliegio | |Ita=Elmorigami fior di ciliegio | ||
|ItaM=Cherry blossom Origami Glider | |ItaM=Cherry blossom Origami Glider |