Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga level up progressions: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{{italic title|''Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga'' Level Up progressions}} | {{italic title|''Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga'' Level Up progressions}} | ||
This page lists the stat increases earned from a [[Level Up]] and the required [[experience points]] needed to advance to the next level for [[Mario]] and [[Luigi]] in ''[[Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga]]''. | This page lists the stat increases earned from a [[Level Up]] and the required [[experience points]] needed to advance to the next level for [[Mario]] and [[Luigi]] in ''[[Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga]]''. Level 1 lists the initial stats for each brother, with the next levels listing the stat increases. At the bottom of each chart lists the initial stats and the total amount of stat increases. | ||
'''Stats listed in the charts are from the North American version. Stats from over versions may vary.''' | '''Stats listed in the charts are from the North American version. Stats from over versions may vary.''' | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{|class= "sortable" style="text-align: center; width: 47%; " border="1" border:1px cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2; align="left" | {|class= "sortable" style="text-align: center; width: 47%; " border="1" border:1px cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2; align="left" | ||
|-style="background: #EEDC82; font-size:125%" | |-style="background: #EEDC82; font-size:125%" | ||
!align=center colspan=" | !align=center colspan="10" bgcolor="#c61717" style="font-size:110%; color:white; {{radius|5px 5px 0 0}}"|Mario | ||
|-style="background: #ff0000" | |-style="background: #ff0000" | ||
!data-sort-type="number"|Level | !data-sort-type="number"|Level | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!data-sort-type="number"|SPEED | !data-sort-type="number"|SPEED | ||
!data-sort-type="number"|STACHE | !data-sort-type="number"|STACHE | ||
!data-sort-type="number"|Experience | |||
!data-sort-type="number"|Exp. to Next | !data-sort-type="number"|Exp. to Next | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|0 | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 37: | Line 39: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 46: | Line 49: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |32 | ||
|36 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
Line 55: | Line 59: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |68 | ||
|40 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
Line 64: | Line 69: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |108 | ||
|118 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
Line 73: | Line 79: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |218 | ||
|118 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
Line 82: | Line 89: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |336 | ||
|134 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Line 91: | Line 99: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |470 | ||
|224 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
Line 100: | Line 109: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |694 | ||
|268 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''10''' | |'''10''' | ||
Line 109: | Line 119: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |962 | ||
|292 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 118: | Line 129: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |1254 | ||
|324 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 127: | Line 139: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |1578 | ||
|346 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 136: | Line 149: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |1924 | ||
|382 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
Line 145: | Line 159: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |2306 | ||
|450 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
Line 154: | Line 169: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |2756 | ||
|500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
Line 163: | Line 179: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |3256 | ||
|594 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
Line 172: | Line 189: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |3830 | ||
|650 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
Line 181: | Line 199: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |4480 | ||
|715 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
Line 190: | Line 209: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |5195 | ||
|780 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''20''' | |'''20''' | ||
Line 199: | Line 219: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |5975 | ||
|870 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
Line 208: | Line 229: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |6845 | ||
|960 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
Line 217: | Line 239: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |7805 | ||
|1000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
Line 226: | Line 249: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |8805 | ||
|1040 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
Line 235: | Line 259: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |9845 | ||
|1080 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
Line 244: | Line 269: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |10925 | ||
|1100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
Line 253: | Line 279: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |12025 | ||
|1200 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|27 | |27 | ||
Line 262: | Line 289: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |13225 | ||
|1350 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
Line 271: | Line 299: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |14575 | ||
|1510 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
Line 280: | Line 309: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |16085 | ||
|1680 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''30''' | |'''30''' | ||
Line 289: | Line 319: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |17765 | ||
|1860 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|31 | |31 | ||
Line 298: | Line 329: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |19625 | ||
|2060 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|32 | |32 | ||
Line 307: | Line 339: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |21685 | ||
|2280 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|33 | |33 | ||
Line 316: | Line 349: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |23965 | ||
|2520 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
Line 325: | Line 359: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |26485 | ||
|2780 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
Line 334: | Line 369: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |29265 | ||
|3060 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
Line 343: | Line 379: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |32325 | ||
|3360 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|37 | |37 | ||
Line 352: | Line 389: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |35685 | ||
|3680 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|38 | |38 | ||
Line 361: | Line 399: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |39365 | ||
|4020 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|39 | |39 | ||
Line 370: | Line 409: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |43385 | ||
|4420 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''40''' | |'''40''' | ||
Line 379: | Line 419: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |47805 | ||
|5000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|41 | |41 | ||
Line 388: | Line 429: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |52805 | ||
|5500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|42 | |42 | ||
Line 397: | Line 439: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |58305 | ||
|6100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
Line 406: | Line 449: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |64405 | ||
|7500 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
Line 415: | Line 459: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |71905 | ||
|7800 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
Line 424: | Line 469: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |79705 | ||
|8100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
Line 433: | Line 479: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |87805 | ||
|8400 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
Line 442: | Line 489: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |96205 | ||
|8700 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
Line 451: | Line 499: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |104905 | ||
|9000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|49 | |49 | ||
Line 460: | Line 509: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |113905 | ||
|9300 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''50''' | |'''50''' | ||
Line 469: | Line 519: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|123205 | |||
|9600 | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|132805 | |132805 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |52 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 481: | Line 543: | ||
|- style="background: #ffd700" | |- style="background: #ffd700" | ||
|'''Total''' | |'''Total''' | ||
|''' ''' | |||
|''' ''' | |''' ''' | ||
|''' ''' | |''' ''' |
Revision as of 21:18, April 17, 2014
This article is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed as soon as possible.
This page lists the stat increases earned from a Level Up and the required experience points needed to advance to the next level for Mario and Luigi in Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga. Level 1 lists the initial stats for each brother, with the next levels listing the stat increases. At the bottom of each chart lists the initial stats and the total amount of stat increases.
Stats listed in the charts are from the North American version. Stats from over versions may vary.
align=center colspan="10" bgcolor="#c61717" style="font-size:110%; color:white; Template:Radius"|Mario | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Level | HP | BP | POW | DEF | SPEED | STACHE | Experience | Exp. to Next |
1 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 7 |
2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 25 |
3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 32 | 36 |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 68 | 40 |
5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 108 | 118 |
6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 218 | 118 |
7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 336 | 134 |
8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 470 | 224 |
9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 694 | 268 |
10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 962 | 292 |
11 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1254 | 324 |
12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1578 | 346 |
13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1924 | 382 |
14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2306 | 450 |
15 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2756 | 500 |
16 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3256 | 594 |
17 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3830 | 650 |
18 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4480 | 715 |
19 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5195 | 780 |
20 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5975 | 870 |
21 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6845 | 960 |
22 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7805 | 1000 |
23 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8805 | 1040 |
24 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 9845 | 1080 |
25 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10925 | 1100 |
26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12025 | 1200 |
27 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 13225 | 1350 |
28 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14575 | 1510 |
29 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16085 | 1680 |
30 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17765 | 1860 |
31 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 19625 | 2060 |
32 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 21685 | 2280 |
33 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 23965 | 2520 |
34 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 26485 | 2780 |
35 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 29265 | 3060 |
36 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 32325 | 3360 |
37 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 35685 | 3680 |
38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 39365 | 4020 |
39 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 43385 | 4420 |
40 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 47805 | 5000 |
41 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 52805 | 5500 |
42 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 58305 | 6100 |
43 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 64405 | 7500 |
44 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 71905 | 7800 |
45 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 79705 | 8100 |
46 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 87805 | 8400 |
47 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 96205 | 8700 |
48 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 104905 | 9000 |
49 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 113905 | 9300 |
50 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 123205 | 9600 |
51 | 132805 | |||||||
52 | ||||||||
Total |
align=center colspan="9" bgcolor="#009600" style="font-size:110%; color:white; Template:Radius"|Luigi | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Level | HP | BP | POW | DEF | SPEED | STACHE | Exp. to Next |
1 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 10 |
2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 37 |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 77 |
4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 123 |
5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 233 |
6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 353 |
7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 493 |
8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 699 |
9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 969 |
10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1272 |
11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1552 |
Total |