Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga level up progressions: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{construction}} {{new stub}} {{italic title|''Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga'' Level Up progressions}} This page lists the stat increases earned from a Level Up and the r...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{italic title|''Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga'' Level Up progressions}} | {{italic title|''Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga'' Level Up progressions}} | ||
This page lists the stat increases earned from a [[Level Up]] and the required [[experience points]] needed to advance to the next level for [[Mario]] and [[Luigi]] in ''[[Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga]]''. | This page lists the stat increases earned from a [[Level Up]] and the required [[experience points]] needed to advance to the next level for [[Mario]] and [[Luigi]] in ''[[Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga]]''. | ||
'''Stats listed in the charts are from the North American version. Stats from over versions may vary.''' | |||
{|class= "sortable" style="text-align: center; width: 47%; " border="1" border:1px cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2; align="left" | {|class= "sortable" style="text-align: center; width: 47%; " border="1" border:1px cellspacing=0 cellpadding=2; align="left" | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
!data-sort-type="number"|Exp. to Next | !data-sort-type="number"|Exp. to Next | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |7 | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|32 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|68 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|108 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|218 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|336 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|470 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|694 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|962 | |||
|- | |||
|'''10''' | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|1254 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1578 | |||
|- style="background: #ffd700" | |- style="background: #ffd700" | ||
|'''Total''' | |'''Total''' | ||
Line 50: | Line 142: | ||
!data-sort-type="number"|Exp. to Next | !data-sort-type="number"|Exp. to Next | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |12 | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | |11 | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |9 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|37 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|77 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|123 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|233 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|353 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|493 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|699 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|969 | |||
|- | |||
|'''10''' | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|1272 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1552 | |||
|- style="background: #ffd700" | |- style="background: #ffd700" | ||
|'''Total''' | |'''Total''' |
Revision as of 16:50, April 17, 2014
This article is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed as soon as possible.
This page lists the stat increases earned from a Level Up and the required experience points needed to advance to the next level for Mario and Luigi in Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga.
Stats listed in the charts are from the North American version. Stats from over versions may vary.
align=center colspan="9" bgcolor="#c61717" style="font-size:110%; color:white; Template:Radius"|Mario | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Level | HP | BP | POW | DEF | SPEED | STACHE | Exp. to Next |
1 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 7 |
2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 32 |
3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 68 |
4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 108 |
5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 218 |
6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 336 |
7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 470 |
8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 694 |
9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 962 |
10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1254 |
11 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1578 |
Total |
align=center colspan="9" bgcolor="#009600" style="font-size:110%; color:white; Template:Radius"|Luigi | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Level | HP | BP | POW | DEF | SPEED | STACHE | Exp. to Next |
1 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 10 |
2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 37 |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 77 |
4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 123 |
5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 233 |
6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 353 |
7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 493 |
8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 699 |
9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 969 |
10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1272 |
11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1552 |
Total |