Editing Fawful
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
===List of Fawful-themed forces=== | ===List of Fawful-themed forces=== | ||
Due to his narcissism, Fawful themes most of his minions after himself in ''Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story''. | Due to his narcissism, Fawful themes most of his minions after himself in ''Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story''. | ||
{|border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=0 margin=0 padding=0 style="text-align:center;overflow-x:scroll" | |||
|- | |||
| | !colspan=2 style="background:lightgray"|Fawful-themed forces | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[File:Fawfulcopter.gif]]<br>[[Fawfulcopter]] | ||
| | |Flying saucer robots that Fawful uses to taunt his enemies from a long-distance. | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[File:Chain Chawful with Sworm.gif]]<br>[[Chain Chawful]] | ||
| | |[[Chain Chomp]]s controlled by Fawful-like [[Sworm]]s. They guard [[Bowser Path]]. | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[File:Fawful Guy.gif]]<br>[[Fawful Guy]] | ||
| | |Fawful-masked [[Shy Guy]]s that guard Bowser Path. | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[File:Fawflant.gif]]<br>[[Fawflant]] | ||
| | |Robotic ants with Fawful faces that guard [[Toad Town Caves]]. | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[File:Fawflopper.gif]]<br>[[Fawflopper]] | ||
| | |Robotic grasshoppers with Fawful faces that guard [[Blubble Lake]]. | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[File:Mawful Mole.gif]]<br>[[Mawful Mole]] | ||
| | |[[Monty Mole]]s with Fawful hoods that guard Blubble Lake and repair the damaged [[Tower of Yikk]]. | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[File:Crawful.gif]]<br>[[Crawful]] | ||
| | |Crocodiles with Fawful-like smiles that guard Blubble Lake from the surface and the lake bottom. | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Unnamed Fawful-themed Bob-ombs that appear during the battle against the Tower of Yikk. | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[File:Magifoofa.gif]]<br>[[Magifoofa]] | ||
| | |Fawful-faced [[Magikoopa]]s that guard [[Bowser's Castle]]. | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[File:Fawfulexpressbis.png]]<br>[[Fawful Express]] | ||
| | |A Fawful-themed train that is run by the [[Monty Bros.]] | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[File:Metal Mawful Mole.gif]]<br>[[Metal Mawful Mole]] | ||
| | |Gray Mawful Moles found at [[Peach's Castle Garden]]. | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[File:Mechawful.gif]]<br>[[Mechawful]] | ||
| | |Large robotic Fawfuls that guard Peach's Castle Garden. | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[File:Dark Mechawful.gif]]<br>[[Dark Mechawful]] | ||
| | |Stronger blue Mechawfuls that guard the interior of [[Princess Peach's Castle|Peach's Castle]]. | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[File:Dark Mechawful 5.gif]]<br>[[Dark Mechawful.5]] | ||
| | |Upgraded Dark Mechawfuls with more erratic behaviors. | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[File:Dark Fawful Bomb.gif]]<br>[[Dark Fawful Bomb]] | ||
| | |Huge, [[Dark Star]]-like Bob-ombs held by [[Dark Fawful Guy]]s. | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[File:Dark Fawful Guy.gif]]<br>[[Dark Fawful Guy]] | ||
| | |Purple-robed Fawful Guys found inside Peach's Castle. | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[File:Snawful.gif]]<br>[[Snawful]] | ||
| | |Fawful-like [[snowman|snowmen]] who assist [[Blizzard Midbus]] in battle. | ||
|- | |||
| | |[[File:SuperPeachCastleOfFury.png]]<br>[[Super Peach's Castle of Fury]] | ||
|Peach's Castle transformed into an enormous robot by Fawful. | |||
|} | |||
==Profiles and statistics== | ==Profiles and statistics== |