User:Super Mario Bros.: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Adding some userboxes.) |
(Boom) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
Hello! Welcome to my page. This is '''[[Userpedia:Super Mario Bros.|Super Mario Bros.]]''' (also known as '''Super Paper Mario Bros.'''), and I am a [[MarioWiki:Administrator|Sysop]] of the Super Mario Wiki. As of now, you'll most likely find me [[Special:Log/patrol/Super Mario Bros.|patrolling]] through edits, performing some [[MarioWiki:Maintenance|maintenance edits]], moderating the [[ForumLink:index.php|forum]], managing [[Special:WebChat|<nowiki>#</nowiki>mwchat]], and [[MarioWiki:Anniversary#Awards Committee|doing]] [[MarioWiki:The 'Shroom/Sign Up|other]] [[MarioWiki:Poll|stuff]] around the community. | Hello! Welcome to my page. This is '''[[Userpedia:Super Mario Bros.|Super Mario Bros.]]''' (also known as '''Super Paper Mario Bros.'''), and I am a [[MarioWiki:Administrator|Sysop]] of the Super Mario Wiki. As of now, you'll most likely find me [[Special:Log/patrol/Super Mario Bros.|patrolling]] through edits, performing some [[MarioWiki:Maintenance|maintenance edits]], moderating the [[ForumLink:index.php|forum]], managing [[Special:WebChat|<nowiki>#</nowiki>mwchat]], and [[MarioWiki:Anniversary#Awards Committee|doing]] [[MarioWiki:The 'Shroom/Sign Up|other]] [[MarioWiki:Poll|stuff]] around the community. | ||
<br clear=all> | <br clear=all> | ||
==Table== | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- style="background-color: whitesmoke;" | |||
! Person !! Account !! Invited? !! Primary invitation !! Secondary invitation !! Accepted? | |||
|- | |||
| Beanbean || {{User|Beanbean}} || Yes || Super Mario Wiki || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| ChaosNinji || {{User|ChaosNinji}} || Yes || Super Mario Wiki || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Ghost Jam || {{User|Ghost Jam}} || Yes || Super Mario Wiki || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Glowsquid || {{User|Glowsquid}} || Yes || Super Mario Wiki || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Marcelagus || {{User|Marcelagus}} || Yes || Super Mario Wiki || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Mason || {{User|Mas0n}} || Yes || Super Mario Wiki || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| MrConcreteDonkey || {{User|MrConcreteDonkey}} || Yes || Super Mario Wiki || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Neurario || {{User|Neurario}} || Yes || Super Mario Wiki || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Palkia47 || {{User|Galactic Metal}} || Yes || Super Mario Wiki || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Paper Yoshi || {{User|Paper Yoshi}} || Yes || Super Mario Wiki || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Plumber || {{User|Plumber}} || Yes || Super Mario Wiki || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Shyguy27 || {{User|Shyguy27}} || Yes || Super Mario Wiki || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Smasher 101 || {{User|Smasher 101}} || Yes || Super Mario Wiki || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| SonicMario || {{User|SonicMario}} || Yes || Super Mario Wiki || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Stooben Rooben || {{User|Stooben Rooben}} || Yes || Super Mario Wiki || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Super Luigi! Number one! || {{User|Super Luigi! Number one!}} || Yes || Super Mario Wiki || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Tabuuownsall132x2 || {{User|Paint It Black}} || Yes || Super Mario Wiki || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Tucayo || {{User|Henry Tucayo Clay}} || Yes || Super Mario Wiki || Steam || Pending | |||
|- | |||
| Turboo || {{User|Turboo}} || Yes || Super Mario Wiki || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Volke || {{User|Z3r0 Tw0}} || Yes || Super Mario Wiki || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Xpike || {{User|Xluidi}} || Yes || Super Mario Wiki || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Xzealio || N/A || Pending || N/A || N/A || N/A | |||
|- | |||
| Xzelion || {{User|Xzelion}} || Yes || Super Mario Wiki || N/A || N/A | |||
|} | |||
==Work== | ==Work== | ||
Here's the stuff I am currently working on. This is kind of like my personal sandbox where I can actually keep my work and not worry about it being removed. | Here's the stuff I am currently working on. This is kind of like my personal sandbox where I can actually keep my work and not worry about it being removed. |
Revision as of 20:07, May 9, 2011
SMB's Userbox Tower
| ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||
| ||||
| ||||
| ||||
| ||||
| ||||
| ||||
| ||||
| ||||
| ||||
| ||||
| ||||
|
Hello! Welcome to my page. This is Super Mario Bros. (also known as Super Paper Mario Bros.), and I am a Sysop of the Super Mario Wiki. As of now, you'll most likely find me patrolling through edits, performing some maintenance edits, moderating the forum, managing #mwchat, and doing other stuff around the community.
Table
Person | Account | Invited? | Primary invitation | Secondary invitation | Accepted? |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beanbean | Beanbean (talk) | Yes | Super Mario Wiki | N/A | N/A |
ChaosNinji | ChaosNinji (talk) | Yes | Super Mario Wiki | N/A | N/A |
Ghost Jam | Ghost Jam (talk) | Yes | Super Mario Wiki | N/A | N/A |
Glowsquid | Glowsquid (talk) | Yes | Super Mario Wiki | N/A | N/A |
Marcelagus | Marcelagus (talk) | Yes | Super Mario Wiki | N/A | N/A |
Mason | Mas0n (talk) | Yes | Super Mario Wiki | N/A | N/A |
MrConcreteDonkey | MrConcreteDonkey (talk) | Yes | Super Mario Wiki | N/A | N/A |
Neurario | Neurario (talk) | Yes | Super Mario Wiki | N/A | N/A |
Palkia47 | Galactic Metal (talk) | Yes | Super Mario Wiki | N/A | N/A |
Paper Yoshi | Paper Yoshi (talk) | Yes | Super Mario Wiki | N/A | N/A |
Plumber | Plumber (talk) | Yes | Super Mario Wiki | N/A | N/A |
Shyguy27 | Shyguy27 (talk) | Yes | Super Mario Wiki | N/A | N/A |
Smasher 101 | Smasher 101 (talk) | Yes | Super Mario Wiki | N/A | N/A |
SonicMario | SonicMario (talk) | Yes | Super Mario Wiki | N/A | N/A |
Stooben Rooben | Stooben Rooben (talk) | Yes | Super Mario Wiki | N/A | N/A |
Super Luigi! Number one! | Super Luigi! Number one! (talk) | Yes | Super Mario Wiki | N/A | N/A |
Tabuuownsall132x2 | Paint It Black (talk) | Yes | Super Mario Wiki | N/A | N/A |
Tucayo | Henry Tucayo Clay (talk) | Yes | Super Mario Wiki | Steam | Pending |
Turboo | Turboo (talk) | Yes | Super Mario Wiki | N/A | N/A |
Volke | Z3r0 Tw0 (talk) | Yes | Super Mario Wiki | N/A | N/A |
Xpike | Xluidi (talk) | Yes | Super Mario Wiki | N/A | N/A |
Xzealio | N/A | Pending | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Xzelion | Xzelion (talk) | Yes | Super Mario Wiki | N/A | N/A |
Work
Here's the stuff I am currently working on. This is kind of like my personal sandbox where I can actually keep my work and not worry about it being removed.
Awards Stuff
Super Mario Wiki: Anniversary Award Recipient | |
---|---|
Super Mario Bros. has won a Mario Award in the Super Mario Wiki Awards Ceremony!
|
Super Mario Wiki: Anniversary Award Recipient | |
---|---|
Super Mario Bros. has won a Userpedia Award in the Super Mario Wiki Awards Ceremony!
|
Super Mario Wiki: Anniversary Award Recipient | |
---|---|
Super Mario Bros. has won a Fail Award in the Super Mario Wiki Awards Ceremony!
|
Super Mario Wiki: Anniversary Award Recipient | |
---|---|
Super Mario Bros. has won a 'Shroom Award in the Super Mario Wiki Awards Ceremony!
|
Other Stuff
Now, here's something in show/hide | |
---|---|
a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a a |