19,193
edits
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
|''"If you have the items required, touch OK to raise the Skill level."'' | |''"If you have the items required, touch OK to raise the Skill level."'' | ||
|''"Make sure you have all the items needed to raise the Skill level and touch OK."'' | |''"Make sure you have all the items needed to raise the Skill level and touch OK."'' | ||
|- | |||
|''""'' | |||
|''"Here you can use your coins to get items. It costs 100 coins to try your luck."'' | |||
|- | |||
|''""'' | |||
|''""'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 360: | Line 366: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|''"[Enemy] defeated."'' | |colspan="2"|''"[Enemy] defeated."'' | ||
|- | |||
|''"You've been defeated!"'' | |||
|''""'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|''"Your team wins!"'' | |colspan="2"|''"Your team wins!"'' | ||
Line 372: | Line 381: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Ally text=== | ===Ally/item text=== | ||
{|class= width=100% cellspacing=0 border=2 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;" colspan="3;" style="text-align: center;" | {|class= width=100% cellspacing=0 border=2 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;" colspan="3;" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|-style="background: #ABC" | |-style="background: #ABC" | ||
Line 392: | Line 401: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''"The Skill level increased for [Character]!"'' | |''"The Skill level increased for [Character]!"'' | ||
|''"[Character]'s Skill level increased!"'' | |||
|- | |||
|''""'' | |||
|''"Choose one of the three blocks."'' | |||
|- | |||
|''""'' | |||
|''"You don't have enough coins..."'' | |||
|- | |||
|''""'' | |''""'' | ||
|''"Acquired: [Item]!"'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 407: | Line 425: | ||
|width=50%|''"You can't use this yet. We'll let you know when this is ready later in your adventure!"'' (Lucky ? Blocks) | |width=50%|''"You can't use this yet. We'll let you know when this is ready later in your adventure!"'' (Lucky ? Blocks) | ||
|''"Sorry, this isn't quite ready yet! Carry on with your adventure and we'll let you know when you come back."'' (? Lottery) | |''"Sorry, this isn't quite ready yet! Carry on with your adventure and we'll let you know when you come back."'' (? Lottery) | ||
|- | |||
|''""'' | |||
|''"Welcome to the ? Lottery! Use your coins to have a chance at winning a prize. Who knows what you might get! It's bound to be something useful."'' (? Lottery) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 482: | Line 503: | ||
|''""'' | |''""'' | ||
|''"Well done! You've cleared this world! The next world is a desert."'' | |''"Well done! You've cleared this world! The next world is a desert."'' | ||
|- | |||
|''""'' | |||
|''"What a battle! Next stop, tropical islands!"'' | |||
|- | |||
|''""'' | |||
|''"Oh, that's right! You can now use the ? Lottery in the Toad House."'' | |||
|- | |||
|''""'' | |||
|''"For 100 coins, you get to try your luck once. What you get will be a surprise."'' | |||
|- | |||
|''""'' | |||
|''"You can play the ? Lottery at the Toad House. Feel free to come by whenever you like!"'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 579: | Line 612: | ||
|''""'' | |''""'' | ||
|''"You can add PuzzleFriends by trading your Player Card via local wireless."'' | |''"You can add PuzzleFriends by trading your Player Card via local wireless."'' | ||
|- | |||
|''""'' (after clearing World 3-1) | |||
|''"Did you know that you can select which enemy you want to attack by pressing the L and R Buttons?"'' | |||
|- | |||
|''""'' | |||
|''"Most of the time you don't need to think about it: they'll be automatically selected for you."'' | |||
|- | |||
|''""'' | |||
|''"But if there's an enemy you want to take down first, this will come in handy!"'' | |||
|- | |||
|''""'' (after clearing World 3-3) | |||
|''"Do you want to hear about powering up your allies?"'' | |||
|- | |||
|''""'' | |||
|''"If the allies you use are of the same attribute, the ally receiving power will gain 50% more EXP! Try it out!"'' | |||
|- | |||
|''""'' (after clearing World 3-4) | |||
|''"Have you tried out Score Attack yet?"'' | |||
|- | |||
|''""'' | |||
|''"You can access Score Attack from the world selection screen."'' | |||
|- | |||
|''""'' | |||
|''"Score Attack lets you refine your Orb-moving techniques."'' | |||
|- | |||
|''""'' (after clearing World 3-6) | |||
|''"Have you been managing to take the route you want to at branching paths?"'' | |||
|- | |||
|''""'' | |||
|''"At branching paths you can't restore HP or reduce the number of turns until you can use a Skill."'' | |||
|- | |||
|''""'' | |||
|''"So remember that!"'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''""'' | |''""'' |
edits