NES Remix: Difference between revisions
m (Undo revision 1600094 by Jjrapper100 (talk)Putting back into chronological order) |
Agentdave7 (talk | contribs) (Moving this information from Stamp (Super Mario 3D World) that was uploaded by another user.) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
*''[[nwiki:Ice Climber|Ice Climber]]'' | *''[[nwiki:Ice Climber|Ice Climber]]'' | ||
*''[[Golf]]'' | *''[[Golf]]'' | ||
==Stamps== | |||
In ''NES Remix'', stamps are earned by collecting Bits. These are automatically obtained by clearing stages. Extra Bits are earned for clearing stages for the first time, obtaining high scores and/or clearing them perfectly (without taking damage or obtaining misses or [[Game Over]]s). There are 100 stamps that can be collected in the game, of which 10 are automatically available from the start. | |||
===List of stamps=== | |||
{|width=100% cellspacing=0 border=2 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;background:white" | |||
|- | |||
!width="4%"| | |||
!width="32%"|Image | |||
!width="32%"|Game | |||
!width="32%"|Bits required | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|001 | |||
|align="center"|Rounded rectangular callout | |||
|align="center"|''N/A'' | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|002 | |||
|align="center"|Cloud callout | |||
|align="center"|''N/A'' | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|003 | |||
|align="center"|Exploding callout | |||
|align="center"|''N/A'' | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|004 | |||
|align="center"|Star | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|005 | |||
|align="center"|[[Mario]] with a [[Hammer]] | |||
|align="center"|''[[Donkey Kong (game)|Donkey Kong]]'' | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|006 | |||
|align="center"|[[Donkey Kong Jr.]] on a vine | |||
|align="center"|''[[Donkey Kong (game)|Donkey Kong]]'' | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|007 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|008 | |||
|align="center"|Player on the bike | |||
|align="center"|''[[wikipedia:Excitebike|Excitebike]]'' | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|009 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|''[[wikipedia:Balloon Fight|Balloon Fight]]'' | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|010 | |||
|align="center"|Mario | |||
|align="center"|''[[Super Mario Bros.]]'' | |||
|align="center"|Available from start | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|011 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|200 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|012 | |||
|align="center"|[[Goomba]] | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|600 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|013 | |||
|align="center"|[[Mario]] losing a life | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|1000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|014 | |||
|align="center"|[[? Block]] | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|1500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|015 | |||
|align="center"|[[Coin]] | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|2000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|016 | |||
|align="center"|[[Brick Block]] | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|2500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|017 | |||
|align="center"|[[Paratroopa]] | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|3000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|018 | |||
|align="center"|A [[Toad (species)|Toad]] | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|3500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|019 | |||
|align="center"|[[Peach]] | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|4000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|020 | |||
|align="center"|[[Bowser]] | |||
|align="center"|''Super Mario Bros.'' | |||
|align="center"|4500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|021 | |||
|align="center"|[[Donkey Kong]] | |||
|align="center"|''Donkey Kong'' | |||
|align="center"|5000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|022 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|5500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|023 | |||
|align="center"|[[Link]] | |||
|align="center"|''[[wikipedia:The Legend of Zelda (video game)|The Legend of Zelda]]'' | |||
|align="center"|6000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|024 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|''Excitebike'' | |||
|align="center"|6500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|025 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|7000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|026 | |||
|align="center"|A Balloon | |||
|align="center"|''Balloon Fight'' | |||
|align="center"|7500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|027 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|8000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|028 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|8500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|029 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|9000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|030 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|9500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|031 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|10000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|032 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|10500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|033 | |||
|align="center"|A penguin | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|11000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|034 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|11500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|035 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|12000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|036 | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|12500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|Indestructible Block | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|17500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|Fruit | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|18000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|18500 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|A Rupee | |||
|align="center"|''The Legend of Zelda'' | |||
|align="center"|20000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|Lifeguard | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|27200 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|27800 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|A seal | |||
|align="center"|''Pinball'' | |||
|align="center"|28400 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|Player | |||
|align="center"|''Golf'' | |||
|align="center"|29000 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"| | |||
|align="center"|29700 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
Revision as of 12:50, December 30, 2013
Template:Justreleased Template:Infobox
NES Remix, known as Famicom Remix (Japanese: ファミコン リミックス Famikon Rimikkusu)[1] in Japan, is a Nintendo eShop exclusive game on the Wii U.
Gameplay
It contains parts from sixteen NES games remixed with new challenges. Examples include beating a stage from Super Mario Bros. backwards as Luigi, or playing Donkey Kong as Link. The game features Miiverse integration: it allows players to share their level clear times with other players, as well as adding Stamps.
Games
NES Remix contains the following remixed NES games:
- Donkey Kong
- Donkey Kong Jr.
- Donkey Kong 3
- Super Mario Bros.
- Mario Bros.
- Wrecking Crew
- The Legend of Zelda
- Excite Bike
- Balloon Fight
- Clu Clu Land
- Pinball
- Urban Champion
- Baseball
- Tennis
- Ice Climber
- Golf
Stamps
In NES Remix, stamps are earned by collecting Bits. These are automatically obtained by clearing stages. Extra Bits are earned for clearing stages for the first time, obtaining high scores and/or clearing them perfectly (without taking damage or obtaining misses or Game Overs). There are 100 stamps that can be collected in the game, of which 10 are automatically available from the start.
List of stamps
Image | Game | Bits required | |
---|---|---|---|
001 | Rounded rectangular callout | N/A | Available from start |
002 | Cloud callout | N/A | Available from start |
003 | Exploding callout | N/A | Available from start |
004 | Star | Available from start | |
005 | Mario with a Hammer | Donkey Kong | Available from start |
006 | Donkey Kong Jr. on a vine | Donkey Kong | Available from start |
007 | Available from start | ||
008 | Player on the bike | Excitebike | Available from start |
009 | Balloon Fight | Available from start | |
010 | Mario | Super Mario Bros. | Available from start |
011 | 200 | ||
012 | Goomba | Super Mario Bros. | 600 |
013 | Mario losing a life | Super Mario Bros. | 1000 |
014 | ? Block | Super Mario Bros. | 1500 |
015 | Coin | Super Mario Bros. | 2000 |
016 | Brick Block | Super Mario Bros. | 2500 |
017 | Paratroopa | Super Mario Bros. | 3000 |
018 | A Toad | Super Mario Bros. | 3500 |
019 | Peach | Super Mario Bros. | 4000 |
020 | Bowser | Super Mario Bros. | 4500 |
021 | Donkey Kong | Donkey Kong | 5000 |
022 | 5500 | ||
023 | Link | The Legend of Zelda | 6000 |
024 | Excitebike | 6500 | |
025 | 7000 | ||
026 | A Balloon | Balloon Fight | 7500 |
027 | 8000 | ||
028 | 8500 | ||
029 | 9000 | ||
030 | 9500 | ||
031 | 10000 | ||
032 | 10500 | ||
033 | A penguin | 11000 | |
034 | 11500 | ||
035 | 12000 | ||
036 | 12500 | ||
Indestructible Block | 17500 | ||
Fruit | 18000 | ||
18500 | |||
A Rupee | The Legend of Zelda | 20000 | |
Lifeguard | 27200 | ||
27800 | |||
A seal | Pinball | 28400 | |
Player | Golf | 29000 | |
29700 |