Recipe: Difference between revisions
(→G) |
(?) |
||
Line 343: | Line 343: | ||
|[[Dyllis]] | |[[Dyllis]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Gradual Syrup TTYD.png|link=Gradual Syrup]][[Gradual Syrup]] | |rowspan=2|[[File:Gradual Syrup TTYD.png|link=Gradual Syrup]][[Gradual Syrup]] | ||
|[[File:Slow Shroom TTYD.png|link=Slow Shroom]][[Slow Shroom]] + [[File:Point Swap TTYD.png|link=Point Swap]][[Point Swap]] | |||
|[[Zess T.]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Long-LastShake SPM.png|link=Long-Last Shake]][[Long-Last Shake]] + [[File:PeachyPeach SPM.png|link=Peachy Peach]][[Peachy Peach]] | |[[File:Long-LastShake SPM.png|link=Long-Last Shake]][[Long-Last Shake]] + [[File:PeachyPeach SPM.png|link=Peachy Peach]][[Peachy Peach]] | ||
|[[Dyllis]] | |[[Dyllis]] | ||
Line 901: | Line 904: | ||
|[[File:SlimyShroom SPM.png|link=Slimy Shroom]][[Slimy Shroom]] | |[[File:SlimyShroom SPM.png|link=Slimy Shroom]][[Slimy Shroom]] | ||
|[[Saffron]] | |[[Saffron]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Slow Shroom TTYD.png|link=Slow Shroom]][[Slow Shroom]] | |||
|[[File:GradualSyrup SPM.png|link=Gradual Syrup]][[Gradual Syrup]] + [[File:Point Swap TTYD.png|link=Point Swap]][[Point Swap]] | |||
|[[Zess T.]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SnowBunny SPM.png|link=Snow Bunny]][[Snow Bunny]] | |[[File:SnowBunny SPM.png|link=Snow Bunny]][[Snow Bunny]] |
Revision as of 23:33, February 23, 2019
It has been requested that this article be rewritten.
Throughout the Paper Mario series, Mario is able to bring various items to be cooked or baked by either Tayce T., Zess T., Saffron, or Dyllis, depending on the game. This is a list of Recipes these chefs can create.
Although every end product is in the lists, the combination possibilities are endless, and as a result, every single recipe has not been included here. One example is the Bland Meal, which has so many combinations, that only two could be listed. Another example is the Shroom Fry, which has some combinations that include Dried Shrooms.
Please note that the combinations that are most successful are those involving the following:
- Cake Mix
- Any Mushroom
- Point Swap
- Any Syrup
Also keep in mind that certain items are named differently in different games. One example is the Egg: it is named "Egg" in Paper Mario, and "Mystic Egg" in Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door. For consistency, all instances with the Mystic Egg are labeled "Egg". Recipes that are exactly the same but which have separate names, such as Fried Shroom and Shroom Fry, or Cake and Mousse Cake, are listed under each individual name.
See also
A
Result | Recipe | Chef |
---|---|---|
Any Recipe | File:Mystery SPM.pngMystery Box | Saffron |
Mystery + Point Swap | Zess T. | |
Apple Pie | Apple + Cake Mix | Tayce T. |
File:AwesomeSnack SPM.pngAwesome Snack | Cake Mix + File:FreshVeggie SPM.pngFresh Veggie | Dyllis |
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
Result | Recipe | Chef |
---|---|---|
Nutty Cake | Goomnut | Tayce T. |
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
Result | Recipe | Chef |
---|---|---|
Ultra Shroom | Jammin' Jelly + Point Swap | Zess T. |
V
W
Result | Recipe | Chef |
---|---|---|
File:WarmCocoa SPM.pngWarm Cocoa | File:MildCocoaBean SPM.pngMild Cocoa Bean | Saffron |
File:WeirdExtract SPM.pngWeird Extract | File:PeachJuice SPM.pngPeach Juice + Hot Sauce | Dyllis |
X
Y
Result | Recipe | Chef |
---|---|---|
Yoshi Cookie | Melon + Cake Mix | Tayce T. |
Yummy Meal | Whacka's Bump | Tayce T. |