2,146
edits
m (→Shogun Studios) |
|||
Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
|Taped to the back of the middle locker in the maintenance area. | |Taped to the back of the middle locker in the maintenance area. | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===[[Shroom City]]=== | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=0 style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse; border: 1px solid black; width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
|A beetle on the pillar above the building near the entrance. Mario should get onto the roof by walking behind it from the right. | |||
|- | |||
|On the entrance sign. Mario must knock it off by jumping from the roof onto the see-saw opposite the Snifit. | |||
|- | |||
|Inside the sign for the record shop (building to the right of the hotel). | |||
|- | |||
|In the record shop (middle of three doors in the building to the right of the hotel), folded into a record on the right wall. | |||
|- | |||
|In a hole on the wall behind two breakable crates north of the lake. | |||
|- | |||
|A flower on one of the barrels north of the lake. | |||
|- | |||
|On a palm tree that can be accessed by jumping on the hidden block by the stall north of the lake. | |||
|- | |||
|Inside the spotlight to the left of the hotel entrance. Mario must jump onto the railing from the barrels in the raised middle section of town. | |||
|- | |||
|Under the crates that can be accessed by going through the lamp shop. | |||
|- | |||
|Among the crates in the section right of the pool. | |||
|- | |||
|Being used as a surfboard by a Snifit in the hotel pool. | |||
|- | |||
|Under the baggage trolley in the hotel lobby; the trolley must be pushed to the side using the hammer. | |||
|- | |||
|Inside a vase in the right wing of the hotel. | |||
|- | |||
|A stack tied up southwest of the lake, behind the accessory shop. Only accessible when the sun comes out. | |||
|} | |} | ||
===[[The Princess Peach]]=== | ===[[The Princess Peach]]=== | ||
Line 292: | Line 323: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Several Toads are rescued after defeating Gooper Blooper, including the captain. | |Several Toads are rescued after defeating Gooper Blooper, including the captain. | ||
|} | |||
===[[Full Moon Island]]=== | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=0 style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse; border: 1px solid black; width:100%" | |||
|- | |||
|There is a pile of leaves with an origami rabbit where a Toad will be revealed when hammered. | |||
|- | |||
|Once the [[Sidestepper]] has been caught, an origami fish can be fished out of the fishing spot. A Toad will be revealed when hammered. | |||
|- | |||
|Once the middle of the island is brought up, another origami fish can be found flopping on the western side of the island. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{PMTOK}} | {{PMTOK}} | ||
[[Category:Lists|Hidden Toads in Paper Mario: The Origami King]] | [[Category:Lists|Hidden Toads in Paper Mario: The Origami King]] | ||
[[Category:Paper Mario: The Origami King]] | [[Category:Paper Mario: The Origami King]] |
edits