Ice Mario Cup: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
![[Hammer Bro Tour]] | ![[Hammer Bro Tour]] | ||
|12th | |12th | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandRN64 IceMario.png|120px]]<br>[[Frappe Snowland|N64 Frappe Snowland R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandRN64 IceMario.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Frappe Snowland|N64 Frappe Snowland R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertTN64 Wario.png|120px]]<br>[[Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertTN64 Wario.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle1RTGBA Waluigi.png|120px]]<br>[[Bowser Castle 1 | |[[File:MKT Icon BowsersCastle1RTGBA Waluigi.png|120px]]<br>[[GBA Bowser Castle 1|GBA Bowser's Castle 1R/T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour14 IceMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Vs. Mega]] [[Bowser]]<br><small>Any character, [[Bowser Castle 2 (GBA)|GBA Bowser's Castle 2]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour14 IceMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Vs. Mega]] [[Bowser]]<br><small>Any character, [[Bowser Castle 2 (GBA)|GBA Bowser's Castle 2]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[Yoshi Tour (2020)]] | ![[Yoshi Tour (2020)]] | ||
|9th | |9th | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DKPassRDS Rosalina.png|120px]]<br>[[DK Pass|DS DK Pass R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon DKPassRDS Rosalina.png|120px]]<br>[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake1TSNES IceMario.png|120px]]<br>[[Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake1TSNES IceMario.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertRTN64 Larry.png|120px]]<br>N64 Kalimari Desert R/T | |[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertRTN64 Larry.png|120px]]<br>N64 Kalimari Desert R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour15 IceMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Big Reverse Race]]<br><small>Any character, [[ | |[[File:MKT Tour15 IceMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Big Reverse Race]]<br><small>Any character, [[3DS Rock Rock Mountain]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[Cooking Tour]] | ![[Cooking Tour]] | ||
|9th | |9th | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertRN64 Larry.png|120px]]<br>N64 Kalimari Desert R | |[[File:MKT Icon KalimariDesertRN64 Larry.png|120px]]<br>N64 Kalimari Desert R | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon YoshiCircuitGCN RedYoshi.png|120px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:MKT Icon YoshiCircuitGCN RedYoshi.png|120px]]<br>[[GCN Yoshi Circuit]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake1TSNES IceMario.png|120px]]<br>SNES Vanilla Lake 1T | |[[File:MKT Icon VanillaLake1TSNES IceMario.png|120px]]<br>SNES Vanilla Lake 1T | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour19 IceMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Break Item Boxes]]<br><small>[[Dry Bones]], [[ | |[[File:MKT Tour19 IceMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Break Item Boxes]]<br><small>[[Dry Bones]], [[SNES Choco Island 1]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[Halloween Tour (2020)]] | ![[Halloween Tour (2020)]] | ||
|11th | |11th | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MapleTreewayRWii.png|120px]]<br>[[Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R]] | |[[File:MKT Icon MapleTreewayRWii.png|120px]]<br>[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandTN64 IceMario.png|120px]]<br>N64 Frappe Snowland T | |[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandTN64 IceMario.png|120px]]<br>N64 Frappe Snowland T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ToadCircuitRT3DS Toad.png|120px]]<br>[[Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit R/T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon ToadCircuitRT3DS Toad.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit R/T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour29 IceMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Big Reverse Race<br><small>Any character, [[ | |[[File:MKT Tour29 IceMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Big Reverse Race<br><small>Any character, [[DS Airship Fortress]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[Mario vs. Luigi Tour]] | ![[Mario vs. Luigi Tour]] | ||
|10th | |10th | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeachRTN64 GoldKoopaFreerunning.png|120px]]<br>[[Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R/T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon KoopaTroopaBeachRTN64 GoldKoopaFreerunning.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R/T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandRTN64 IceMario.png|120px]]<br>N64 Frappe Snowland R/T | |[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandRTN64 IceMario.png|120px]]<br>N64 Frappe Snowland R/T | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland2RTSNES BuilderToad.png|120px]]<br>[[Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R/T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon ChocoIsland2RTSNES BuilderToad.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R/T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour6 DaisyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Time Trial (Mario Kart Tour)|Time Trial]]<br><small>[[Toad]], [[ | |[[File:MKT Tour6 DaisyCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Time Trial (Mario Kart Tour)|Time Trial]]<br><small>[[Toad]], [[SNES Mario Circuit 2]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[Peach vs. Daisy Tour]] | ![[Peach vs. Daisy Tour]] | ||
|2nd | |2nd | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon DonutPlains2SNES IceMario.png|120px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:MKT Icon DonutPlains2SNES IceMario.png|120px]]<br>[[SNES Donut Plains 2]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon MapleTreewayWii CatPeach.png|120px]]<br>Wii Maple Treeway | |[[File:MKT Icon MapleTreewayWii CatPeach.png|120px]]<br>Wii Maple Treeway | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RoyalRacewayTN64 MarioChef.png|120px]]<br>[[Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon RoyalRacewayTN64 MarioChef.png|120px]]<br>[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour2 WarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Glider Challenge]]<br><small>[[Rosalina]], [[ | |[[File:MKT Tour2 WarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Glider Challenge]]<br><small>[[Rosalina]], [[SNES Rainbow Road]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[Snow Tour]] | ![[Snow Tour]] | ||
|12th | |12th | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandN64 IceMario.png|120px]]<br>N64 Frappe Snowland | |[[File:MKT Icon FrappeSnowlandN64 IceMario.png|120px]]<br>N64 Frappe Snowland | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon RosalinasIceWorld3DS Nabbit.png|120px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:MKT Icon RosalinasIceWorld3DS Nabbit.png|120px]]<br>[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon SunsetWildsRTGBA CatPeach.png|120px]]<br>[[Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R/T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon SunsetWildsRTGBA CatPeach.png|120px]]<br>[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R/T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour38 IceMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Vs. Mega [[Donkey Kong]]<br><small>Any character, [[ | |[[File:MKT Tour38 IceMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>Vs. Mega [[Donkey Kong]]<br><small>Any character, [[Wii DK Summit]]</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
![[Trick Tour (2021)]] | ![[Trick Tour (2021)]] | ||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|[[File:MKT Icon ParisPromenade3RT PaulineRose.png|120px]]<br>[[Paris Promenade 3|Paris Promenade 3R/T]] | |[[File:MKT Icon ParisPromenade3RT PaulineRose.png|120px]]<br>[[Paris Promenade 3|Paris Promenade 3R/T]] | ||
|[[File:MKT Tour46 IceMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Combo Attack]]<br><small>[[Yoshi]], [[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2T]]</small> | |[[File:MKT Tour46 IceMarioCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Combo Attack]]<br><small>[[Yoshi]], [[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2T]]</small> | ||
|- | |||
![[Los Angeles Tour (2021)]] | |||
|7th | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon RosalinasIceWorldT3DS IceMario.png|120px]]<br>3DS Rosalina's Ice World T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon MarioCircuit2TSNES LuigiClassic.png|120px]]<br>SNES Mario Circuit 2T | |||
|[[File:MKT Icon ToadCircuitR3DS.png|120px]]<br>3DS Toad Circuit R | |||
|[[File:MKT Tour26 YoshiCupChallenge.png|120px]]<br>[[Smash Small Dry Bones]]<br><small>[[Toad]], [[N64 Choco Mountain]]</small> | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour Cups]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour Cups]] |
Revision as of 02:43, July 15, 2021
The Ice Mario Cup is one of the cups in Mario Kart Tour. It first appeared during the Hammer Bro Tour, even though Ice Mario was made available since the Ice Tour. Courses in this cup are treated as Ice Mario's favored or favorite courses.