5,965
edits
LinkTheLefty (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(Made a table for locations, will upload images later.) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
In ''[[Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga + Bowser's Minions]]'', Beanstones flash multiple different colors when collected, though they are always green when in the inventory. | In ''[[Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga + Bowser's Minions]]'', Beanstones flash multiple different colors when collected, though they are always green when in the inventory. | ||
==Locations== | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=2 style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse; border: 1px solid black; margin:auto" | |||
|-style="background:Peru" | |||
!rowspan=2; width=50%|Location | |||
!colspan=2|Images | |||
|-style="background:Peru" | |||
!width=25%|GBA | |||
!width=25%|3DS | |||
|- | |||
|In the west screen, in the southwest corner. | |||
|TBA.png | |||
|TBA.png | |||
|- | |||
|Same screen, in front of the south arch. | |||
|TBA.png | |||
|TBA.png | |||
|- | |||
|Same screen, to the northeast of the broken arch in the center. | |||
|TBA.png | |||
|TBA.png | |||
|- | |||
|Same screen, to the right of the north arch. | |||
|TBA.png | |||
|TBA.png | |||
|- | |||
|Same screen, in front of the [[Castle Town Fashion House|fashion shop]] in the northeast. | |||
|TBA.png | |||
|TBA.png | |||
|- | |||
|In the east screen, in the southwest corner. | |||
|TBA.png | |||
|TBA.png | |||
|- | |||
|Same screen, on the rightmost hill in the south. | |||
|TBA.png | |||
|TBA.png | |||
|- | |||
|Same screen, in front of the stairs in the northwest. | |||
|TBA.png | |||
|TBA.png | |||
|- | |||
|Same screen, to the southwest of the big house in the north. | |||
|TBA.png | |||
|TBA.png | |||
|- | |||
|Same screen, to the right of the tree in the northeast. | |||
|TBA.png | |||
|TBA.png | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
{{foreign names | {{foreign names |
edits