836
edits
MysteryHoop (talk | contribs) m (Bloons) |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Wario's Mustache''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Wario vs. Waluigi Tour]]. As the name suggests, the glider is a balloon in the shape of [[Wario]]'s nose and mustache. Hitting racers with [[Lightning]] grants more points when using this glider. A similar glider in the shape of [[Waluigi]]'s nose and mustache, named [[Waluigi's Mustache]], debuts alongside Wario's Mustache in the Wario vs. Waluigi Tour. Two similar gliders in the shape of [[Mario]] and [[Luigi]]'s nose and mustache debuted in the [[Mii Tour]], and are known as [[Mario's Mustache]] and [[Luigi's Mustache]]. | '''Wario's Mustache''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Wario vs. Waluigi Tour]]. As the name suggests, the glider is a balloon in the shape of [[Wario]]'s nose and mustache. Hitting racers with [[Lightning]] grants more points when using this glider. A similar glider in the shape of [[Waluigi]]'s nose and mustache, named [[Waluigi's Mustache]], debuts alongside Wario's Mustache in the Wario vs. Waluigi Tour. Two similar gliders in the shape of [[Mario]] and [[Luigi]]'s nose and mustache debuted in the [[Mii Tour (2022)|2022 Mii Tour]], and are known as [[Mario's Mustache]] and [[Luigi's Mustache]]. | ||
{{br}} | {{br}} | ||
==Availability== | |||
The Wario's Mustache is not currently obtainable from pipes, and it is not currently a part of the Daily Selects set. The following table shows its availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width="40%"|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wario vs. Waluigi Tour]] | |||
|"[[Wario vs. Waluigi Tour#Paid banners|Enjoy the Wario vs. Waluigi Tour with Wario's Mustache!]]" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Holiday Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Winter Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Winter Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Exploration Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Exploration Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mii Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Princess Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pipe Tour]] | |||
|[[Pipe Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Pipe Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vacation Tour]] | |||
|[[Vacation Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Vacation Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Summer Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
{{MKT profile | {{MKT profile | ||
Line 12: | Line 54: | ||
|I1.2=3DS Wario Shipyard R|R1.2=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard R]] | |I1.2=3DS Wario Shipyard R|R1.2=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard R]] | ||
|I1.3=3DS Bowser's Castle|R1.3=[[3DS Bowser's Castle]] | |I1.3=3DS Bowser's Castle|R1.3=[[3DS Bowser's Castle]] | ||
|I1.4=Los Angeles Laps 3|R1.4=[[Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 3]] | |I1.4=Los Angeles Laps 3|R1.4=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 3]] | ||
|I1.5=Los Angeles Laps 2R|R1.5=[[Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 2R]] | |I1.5=Los Angeles Laps 2R|R1.5=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 2R]] | ||
|I1.6=RMX Mario Circuit 1|R1.6=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1]] | |I1.6=RMX Mario Circuit 1|R1.6=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1]] | ||
|I1.7=RMX Mario Circuit 1R|R1.7=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1R]] | |I1.7=RMX Mario Circuit 1R|R1.7=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1R]] | ||
Line 22: | Line 64: | ||
|I1.12=N64 Koopa Troopa Beach RT|R1.12=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R/T]] | |I1.12=N64 Koopa Troopa Beach RT|R1.12=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R/T]] | ||
|I1.13=London Loop 2|R1.13=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2]] | |I1.13=London Loop 2|R1.13=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2]] | ||
|I1.14=Bangkok Rush R|R1.14=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush R]] | |I1.14=Bangkok Rush R|R1.14=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush R]] | ||
|I1.15=GBA Bowser's Castle 3T|R1.15=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3T]] | |I1.15=GBA Bowser's Castle 3T|R1.15=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3T]] | ||
|I1.16=GBA Boo Lake RT|R1.16=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R/T]] | |I1.16=GBA Boo Lake RT|R1.16=[[GBA Boo Lake|GBA Boo Lake R/T]] | ||
Line 28: | Line 70: | ||
|I1.18=GCN DK Mountain R|R1.18=[[GCN DK Mountain|GCN DK Mountain R]] | |I1.18=GCN DK Mountain R|R1.18=[[GCN DK Mountain|GCN DK Mountain R]] | ||
|I1.19=Wii DK Summit RT|R1.19=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R/T]] | |I1.19=Wii DK Summit RT|R1.19=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R/T]] | ||
|I1.20=Bangkok Rush 2R|R1.20=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R]] | |I1.20=Bangkok Rush 2R|R1.20=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R]] | ||
|I1.21=Bangkok Rush 3R|R1.21=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3R]] | |I1.21=Bangkok Rush 3R|R1.21=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3R]] | ||
|I1.22=Piranha Plant Cove RT|R1.22=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove R/T]] | |I1.22=Piranha Plant Cove RT|R1.22=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove R/T]] | ||
|I1.23=Piranha Plant Cove 2T|R1.23=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2T]] | |I1.23=Piranha Plant Cove 2T|R1.23=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2T]] | ||
|I1.24=DS Shroom Ridge|R1.24=[[DS Shroom Ridge]] | |I1.24=DS Shroom Ridge|R1.24=[[DS Shroom Ridge]] | ||
|I1.25=SNES Mario Circuit 1|R1.25=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1]] | |||
|I1.26=SNES Mario Circuit 1T|R1.26=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1T]] | |||
|I1.27=Piranha Plant Pipeline R|R1.27=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline|Piranha Plant Pipeline R]] | |||
|I1.28=GBA Yoshi Desert R|R1.28=[[GBA Yoshi Desert|GBA Yoshi Desert R]] | |||
|I1.29=Athens Dash 2RT|R1.29=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.30=London Loop R|R1.30=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop R]] | |||
|I1.31=Piranha Plant Cove 3RT|R1.31=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.32=Wii Daisy Circuit|R1.32=[[Wii Daisy Circuit]] | |||
|I1.33=GCN Waluigi Stadium|R1.33=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium]] | |||
|I1.34=Rome Avanti 2RT|R1.34=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.35=GBA Lakeside Park RT|R1.35=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R/T]] | |||
|I1.36=Madrid Drive 2T|R1.36=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2T]] | |||
|I2.1=DS DK Pass R|R2.1=[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass R]]*** | |I2.1=DS DK Pass R|R2.1=[[DS DK Pass|DS DK Pass R]]*** | ||
Line 39: | Line 93: | ||
|I2.4=3DS Bowser's Castle R|R2.4=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R]]* | |I2.4=3DS Bowser's Castle R|R2.4=[[3DS Bowser's Castle|3DS Bowser's Castle R]]* | ||
|I2.5=3DS Wario Shipyard T|R2.5=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard T]]** | |I2.5=3DS Wario Shipyard T|R2.5=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard T]]** | ||
|I2.6=Los Angeles Laps 2|R2.6=[[Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 2]] | |I2.6=Los Angeles Laps 2|R2.6=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 2]] | ||
|I2.7=Los Angeles Laps 2T|R2.7=[[Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 2T]] | |I2.7=Los Angeles Laps 2T|R2.7=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 2T]] | ||
|I2.8=RMX Ghost Valley 1R|R2.8=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1R]] | |I2.8=RMX Ghost Valley 1R|R2.8=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1R]] | ||
|I2.9=DS Airship Fortress RT|R2.9=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress R/T]] | |I2.9=DS Airship Fortress RT|R2.9=[[DS Airship Fortress|DS Airship Fortress R/T]] | ||
|I2.10=Wii Mushroom Gorge T|R2.10=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge T]] | |I2.10=Wii Mushroom Gorge T|R2.10=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge T]] | ||
|I2.11=Ninja Hideaway RT|R2.11=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R/T]] | |I2.11=Ninja Hideaway RT|R2.11=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R/T]] | ||
|I2.12=Amsterdam Drift RT|R2.12=[[Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift R/T]] | |I2.12=Amsterdam Drift RT|R2.12=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift R/T]] | ||
|I2.13=Amsterdam Drift R|R2.13=[[Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift R]] | |I2.13=Amsterdam Drift R|R2.13=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift R]] | ||
|I2.14=GBA Bowser's Castle 1|R2.14=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1]] | |I2.14=GBA Bowser's Castle 1|R2.14=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 1]] | ||
|I2.15=GCN Baby Park T|R2.15=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park T]] | |I2.15=GCN Baby Park T|R2.15=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park T]] | ||
|I2.16=London Loop 2R|R2.16=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R]] | |I2.16=London Loop 2R|R2.16=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R]] | ||
|I2.17=Berlin Byways R|R2.17=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways R]] | |I2.17=Berlin Byways R|R2.17=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways R]] | ||
|I2.18=Bangkok Rush RT|R2.18=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush R/T]] | |I2.18=Bangkok Rush RT|R2.18=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush R/T]] | ||
|I2.19=RMX Bowser's Castle 1|R2.19=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1]] | |I2.19=RMX Bowser's Castle 1|R2.19=[[RMX Bowser's Castle 1]] | ||
|I2.20=SNES Ghost Valley 2|R2.20=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2]] | |I2.20=SNES Ghost Valley 2|R2.20=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 115: | ||
|I2.26=GBA Bowser's Castle 3RT|R2.26=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R/T]] | |I2.26=GBA Bowser's Castle 3RT|R2.26=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 3|GBA Bowser's Castle 3R/T]] | ||
|I2.27=3DS Piranha Plant Slide RT|R2.27=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R/T]] | |I2.27=3DS Piranha Plant Slide RT|R2.27=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide R/T]] | ||
|I2.28=Bangkok Rush 2T|R2.28=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2T]] | |I2.28=Bangkok Rush 2T|R2.28=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2T]] | ||
|I2.29=Bangkok Rush 3RT|R2.29=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3R/T]] | |I2.29=Bangkok Rush 3RT|R2.29=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 3R/T]] | ||
|I2.30=Piranha Plant Cove 2R|R2.30=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2R]] | |I2.30=Piranha Plant Cove 2R|R2.30=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2R]] | ||
|I2.31=Piranha Plant Cove 2RT|R2.31=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2R/T]] | |I2.31=Piranha Plant Cove 2RT|R2.31=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2R/T]] | ||
|I2.32=DS Shroom Ridge R|R2.32=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R]] | |I2.32=DS Shroom Ridge R|R2.32=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R]] | ||
|I2.33=DS Shroom Ridge RT|R2.33=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R/T]] | |I2.33=DS Shroom Ridge RT|R2.33=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R/T]] | ||
|I2.34=SNES Mario Circuit 1R|R2.34=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1R]] | |||
|I2.35=DS Mario Circuit|R2.35=[[DS Mario Circuit]] | |||
|I2.36=DS Mario Circuit T|R2.36=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.37=Athens Dash 2R|R2.37=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R]] | |||
|I2.38=Piranha Plant Cove 3T|R2.38=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3T]] | |||
|I2.39=Wii Daisy Circuit RT|R2.39=[[Wii Daisy Circuit|Wii Daisy Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I2.40=Wii Daisy Circuit T|R2.40=[[Wii Daisy Circuit|Wii Daisy Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.41=GCN Waluigi Stadium R|R2.41=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R]] | |||
|I2.42=Rome Avanti T|R2.42=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti T]] | |||
|I2.43=Sydney Sprint T|R2.43=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint T]] | |||
|I2.44=Madrid Drive RT|R2.44=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive R/T]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 92: | Line 157: | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Balloons]] | |||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour gliders]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour gliders]] | ||
[[it:Baffoplano Wario]] | [[it:Baffoplano Wario]] |
edits