392,565
edits
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
m (Text replacement - "Fra([AE]?M? *)=" to "Fre$1=") |
||
(31 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon PinkFlowerGlider.png| | |image=[[File:MKT Icon PinkFlowerGlider.png|200px]] | ||
| | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Pink Flower Glider''' is | The '''Pink Flower Glider''' is a Super [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. Introduced in the [[Holiday Tour (2019)|2019 Holiday Tour]], it is, as its name indicates, a magenta variant of the [[Flower Glider]] that more closely resembles an ''{{wp|Aster (genus)|Aster}}'' flower. In the [[Jungle Tour]], it became the signature glider of [[Dixie Kong]]. Unlike the Flower Glider, this glider provides better chances of rolling a [[Super Horn]] and awards bonus points upon hitting other racers with one. | ||
{{br}} | {{br|toc=1}} | ||
==Availability== | |||
The Pink Flower Glider is currently available in regular tour pipes, and as part of the Daily Selects lineup. The table below lists special availability for this glider. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2019)]] | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2019)#Paid banners|Turbo Birdo Pack]]<br><small>$39.99 / €43.99 / AU$62.99<br>December 17, 2019 – December 24, 2019 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jungle Tour]] | |||
|[[Jungle Tour#Jungle Pipe 2|Jungle Pipe 2]]<br>([[Jungle Tour#Spotlights|spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Los Angeles Tour (2020)]] | |||
|[[Los Angeles Tour (2020)#Los Angeles Pipe 2|Los Angeles Pipe 2]]<br>([[Los Angeles Tour (2020)#Spotlights|spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Peach Tour]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Peach Tour#Token Shop|Token Shop]]<br><small>50 [[event token]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sydney Tour (September 2021)]] | |||
|[[Sydney Tour (September 2021)#Challenges|Premium Challenges]]<br><small>Land 10 hits with Bob-ombs; Purchasing the Premium Challenges is required | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Tour (2021)]] | |||
|[[Space Tour (2021)#Challenges|Premium Challenges]]<br><small>Land 10 hits with Bob-ombs; Purchasing the Premium Challenges is required | |||
|- | |||
|[[Metropolitan Tour]] | |||
|[[Metropolitan Tour#Token Shop|Token Shop]]<br><small>50 [[event token]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Piranha Plant Tour]] | |||
|[[Piranha Plant Tour#Tier Shop|Tier Shop]]<br><small>2,000 coins<br>July 20, 2022 - July 26, 2022 | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
{{ | {{MKT profile | ||
|skill_glider=Super Horn | |skill_glider=Super Horn | ||
|I1.1=Shy Guy Bazaar RT|R1.1=[[Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R/T]] | |I1.1=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar RT|R1.1=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R/T]] | ||
|I1.2=3DS Rainbow Road T|R1.2=[[Rainbow Road | |I1.2=3DS Rainbow Road T|R1.2=[[3DS Rainbow Road|3DS Rainbow Road T]] | ||
|I1.3=Tokyo Blur 2T|R1.3=[[Tokyo Blur | |I1.3=Tokyo Blur 2T|R1.3=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 2T]] | ||
|I1.4=Kalimari Desert R|R1.4=[[Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert R]] | |I1.4=N64 Kalimari Desert R|R1.4=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert R]] | ||
|I1.5=Ghost Valley 1RT|R1.5=[[Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R/T]] | |I1.5=SNES Ghost Valley 1RT|R1.5=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R/T]] | ||
|I1.6=London Loop 2RT|R1.6=[[London Loop | |I1.6=London Loop 2RT|R1.6=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.7=Los Angeles Laps RT|R1.7=[[Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps R/T]] | |||
|I1.8=Paris Promenade T|R1.8=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade T]] | |||
|I1.9=GBA Peach Circuit|R1.9=[[GBA Peach Circuit]] | |||
|I2.1=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R|R2.1=[[Cheep Cheep Lagoon | |I2.1=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R|R2.1=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R]] | ||
|I2.2=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon RT|R2.2=[[Cheep Cheep Lagoon | |I2.2=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon RT|R2.2=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R/T]]* | ||
|I2.3=Shy Guy Bazaar|R2.3=[[ | |I2.3=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|R2.3=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar]] | ||
|I2.4=DS Waluigi Pinball T|R2.4=[[Waluigi Pinball | |I2.4=DS Waluigi Pinball T|R2.4=[[DS Waluigi Pinball|DS Waluigi Pinball T]] | ||
|I2.5=Mario Circuit 3RT|R2.5=[[Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3R/T]] | |I2.5=SNES Mario Circuit 3RT|R2.5=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3R/T]] | ||
|I2.6=Vanilla Lake 1|R2.6=[[ | |I2.6=SNES Vanilla Lake 1|R2.6=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1]] | ||
|I2.7=Vanilla Lake 1R|R2.7=[[Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R]] | |I2.7=SNES Vanilla Lake 1R|R2.7=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R]] | ||
|I2.8=Paris Promenade 2|R2.8=[[Paris Promenade 2]] | |I2.8=Paris Promenade 2|R2.8=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 2]] | ||
|I2.9=Paris Promenade 2T|R2.9=[[Paris Promenade | |I2.9=Paris Promenade 2T|R2.9=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 2T]] | ||
|I2.10=New York Minute 2T|R2.10=[[New York Minute | |I2.10=New York Minute 2T|R2.10=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2T]] | ||
|I2.11=Daisy Hills T|R2.11=[[Daisy Hills|Daisy Hills T]] | |I2.11=3DS Daisy Hills T|R2.11=[[3DS Daisy Hills|3DS Daisy Hills T]] | ||
|I2.12=Kalimari Desert|R2.12=[[ | |I2.12=N64 Kalimari Desert|R2.12=[[N64 Kalimari Desert]] | ||
|I2.13=Kalimari Desert T|R2.13=[[Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert T]] | |I2.13=N64 Kalimari Desert T|R2.13=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert T]] | ||
|I2.14=3DS Rainbow Road RT|R2.14=[[Rainbow Road | |I2.14=3DS Rainbow Road RT|R2.14=[[3DS Rainbow Road|3DS Rainbow Road R/T]]** | ||
|I2.15=Donut Plains 1R|R2.15=[[Donut Plains 1 | |I2.15=SNES Donut Plains 1R|R2.15=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R]] | ||
|I2.16=Donut Plains 1RT|R2.16=[[Donut Plains 1 | |I2.16=SNES Donut Plains 1RT|R2.16=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R/T]] | ||
|I2.17=Vanilla Lake 1RT|R2.17=[[Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R/T]] | |I2.17=SNES Vanilla Lake 1RT|R2.17=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R/T]] | ||
|I2.18=Los Angeles Laps|R2.18=[[Los Angeles Laps]] | |||
|I2.19=GBA Sky Garden T|R2.19=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden T]] | |||
|I2.20=Paris Promenade B|R2.20=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade B]] | |||
|I2.21=Yoshi's Island|R2.21=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island]] | |||
|I2.22=GCN Mushroom Bridge R|R2.22=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge|GCN Mushroom Bridge R]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 46: | Line 86: | ||
|JapR=Gābera Furawā | |JapR=Gābera Furawā | ||
|JapM=''{{wp|Gerbera}}'' Flower | |JapM=''{{wp|Gerbera}}'' Flower | ||
| | |Chi=非洲菊花朵 | ||
| | |ChiR=Fēizhōu jú huāduǒ | ||
| | |ChiM=''Gerbera'' Flower | ||
| | |Fre=Aile fleurie rose | ||
|FreM=Pink Flower Glider | |||
|Ger=Rosa Blumengleiter | |Ger=Rosa Blumengleiter | ||
|GerM=Pink Flower Glider | |GerM=Pink Flower Glider | ||
|Ita=Fiordiplano rosa | |Ita=Fiordiplano rosa | ||
|ItaM=Pink Flower Glider | |ItaM=Pink Flower Glider | ||
|Kor=거베라플라워글라이더 | |||
|Por=Asaflora rosa | |Por=Asaflora rosa | ||
|PorM=Pink Flower Glider | |PorM=Pink Flower Glider | ||
|Spa=Ala Flor rosa | |||
|SpaM=Pink Flower Glider | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour gliders]] | ||
[[de:Rosa Blumengleiter]] |