58,889
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart infobox | {{kart infobox | ||
|image= | |image=[[File:MKT Icon BlooperShuttle.png|200px]]<br>The Blooper Shuttle in ''Mario Kart Tour'' | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Blooper Shuttle''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Space Tour (2023)|2023 Space Tour]]. As its name suggests, the kart | The '''Blooper Shuttle''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Space Tour (2023)|2023 Space Tour]]. As its name suggests, the kart is a [[Blooper]]-shaped space shuttle, more specifically the one seen in ''[[Mario Kart 8]]''{{'}}s [[Rainbow Road (Mario Kart 8)|Rainbow Road]], with the propellant included. It also bears a slight resemblance to the [[Rocket Kart]] from ''[[Mario Kart Live: Home Circuit]]''. The kart uses the [[Lightning Streamliner]]'s tires and the emblem is located on the propellant. The Blooper Shuttle increases the duration of [[Dash Panel]] boosts and the number of points earned for using a Dash Panel. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
== | ==Availability== | ||
The Blooper Shuttle is not currently obtainable from pipes, and it does not currently appear in the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows the kart's availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Space Tour (2023)]] | |||
|"[[Space Tour (2023)#Paid banners|Celebrate the Space Tour with the Blooper Shuttle!]]" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Tour]] | |||
|[[Spring Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Spring Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Bowser Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Bowser Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mii Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Pipe Tour]] | |||
|[[Pipe Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Pipe Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour]] | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Sunshine Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vacation Tour]] | |||
|[[Vacation Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Vacation Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Profiles and statistics== | |||
{{MKT profile | {{MKT profile | ||
|skill_kart=Dash Panel | |skill_kart=Dash Panel | ||
Line 13: | Line 52: | ||
|I1.3=Wii Rainbow Road|R1.3=[[Wii Rainbow Road]] | |I1.3=Wii Rainbow Road|R1.3=[[Wii Rainbow Road]] | ||
|I1.4=Wii Rainbow Road RT|R1.4=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R/T]] | |I1.4=Wii Rainbow Road RT|R1.4=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R/T]] | ||
|I1.5=RMX Rainbow Road 2RT|R1. | |I1.5=Singapore Speedway 3RT|R1.5=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R/T]] | ||
|I1.6=RMX Rainbow Road 2RT|R1.6=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.7=Singapore Speedway|R1.7=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway]] | |||
|I1.8=Singapore Speedway 2R|R1.8=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R]] | |||
|I1.9=GBA Riverside Park|R1.9=[[GBA Riverside Park]] | |||
|I1.10=Wii Koopa Cape RT|R1.10=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape R/T]] | |||
|I1.11=Piranha Plant Cove RT|R1.11=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove R/T]] | |||
|I1.12=Piranha Plant Cove 2RT|R1.12=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.13=GBA Sky Garden|R1.13=[[GBA Sky Garden]] | |||
|I1.14=GBA Sky Garden RT|R1.14=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden R/T]] | |||
|I1.15=DS Shroom Ridge|R1.15=[[DS Shroom Ridge]] | |||
|I1.16=3DS Mario Circuit T|R1.16=[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit T]] | |||
|I1.17=N64 Royal Raceway|R1.17=[[N64 Royal Raceway]] | |||
|I1.18=N64 Luigi Raceway RT|R1.18=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R/T]] | |||
|I1.19=DS Mario Circuit T|R1.19=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit T]] | |||
|I1.20=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T|R1.20=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar T]] | |||
|I1.21=RMX Ghost Valley 1R|R1.21=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1R]] | |||
|I1.22=3DS Wario Shipyard T|R1.22=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard T]] | |||
|I1.23=N64 Yoshi Valley RT|R1.23=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R/T]] | |||
|I1.24=GBA Yoshi Desert T|R1.24=[[GBA Yoshi Desert|GBA Yoshi Desert T]] | |||
|I1.25=London Loop|R1.25=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop]] | |||
|I1.26=Amsterdam Drift|R1.26=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift]] | |||
|I1.27=Athens Dash|R1.27=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash]] | |||
|I1.28=Athens Dash 2|R1.28=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2]] | |||
|I1.29=SNES Bowser Castle 3RT|R1.29=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.30=GBA Bowser's Castle 4R|R1.30=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 4|GBA Bowser's Castle 4R]] | |||
|I1.31=Piranha Plant Cove 3T|R1.31=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3T]] | |||
|I1.32=GBA Peach Circuit R|R1.32=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit R]] | |||
|I1.33=GBA Luigi Circuit|R1.33=[[GBA Luigi Circuit]] | |||
|I1.34=Wii Moonview Highway T|R1.34=[[Wii Moonview Highway|Wii Moonview Highway T]] | |||
|I1.35=Piranha Plant Pipeline|R1.35=[[Piranha Plant Pipeline]] | |||
|I1.36=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2T|R1.36=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2T]] | |||
|I1.37=GCN Daisy Cruiser|R1.37=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser]] | |||
|I1.38=GCN Daisy Cruiser R|R1.38=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser|GCN Daisy Cruiser R]] | |||
|I1.39=GBA Lakeside Park R|R1.39=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R]] | |||
|I1.40=Squeaky Clean Sprint|R1.40=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint]] | |||
|I1.41=Los Angeles Laps 3RT|R1.41=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.42=Madrid Drive 2RT|R1.42=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.1=SNES Rainbow Road R|R2.1=[[SNES Rainbow Road|SNES Rainbow Road R]]* | |I2.1=SNES Rainbow Road R|R2.1=[[SNES Rainbow Road|SNES Rainbow Road R]]* | ||
Line 20: | Line 96: | ||
|I2.4=N64 Kalimari Desert 2RT|R2.4=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R/T]]** | |I2.4=N64 Kalimari Desert 2RT|R2.4=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R/T]]** | ||
|I2.5=Wii Rainbow Road R|R2.5=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R]]*** | |I2.5=Wii Rainbow Road R|R2.5=[[Wii Rainbow Road|Wii Rainbow Road R]]*** | ||
|I2.6=Singapore Speedway 3|R2.6=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3]] | |||
|I2.7=Singapore Speedway R|R2.7=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway R]] | |||
|I2.8=Singapore Speedway RT|R2.8=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway R/T]] | |||
|I2.9=Singapore Speedway 2|R2.9=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2]] | |||
|I2.10=Singapore Speedway 2RT|R2.10=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.11=Singapore Speedway 3R|R2.11=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 3R]] | |||
|I2.12=Wii Koopa Cape|R2.12=[[Wii Koopa Cape]] | |||
|I2.13=GBA Riverside Park RT|R2.13=[[GBA Riverside Park|GBA Riverside Park R/T]] | |||
|I2.14=Piranha Plant Cove|R2.14=[[Piranha Plant Cove]] | |||
|I2.15=Piranha Plant Cove 2|R2.15=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2]] | |||
|I2.16=Piranha Plant Cove 2T|R2.16=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 2T]] | |||
|I2.17=Piranha Plant Cove T|R2.17=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove T]] | |||
|I2.18=GBA Sky Garden T|R2.18=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden T]] | |||
|I2.19=DS Shroom Ridge RT|R2.19=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R/T]] | |||
|I2.20=DS Shroom Ridge T|R2.20=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge T]] | |||
|I2.21=3DS Mario Circuit|R2.21=[[3DS Mario Circuit]] | |||
|I2.22=3DS Mario Circuit R|R2.22=[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.23=N64 Royal Raceway T|R2.23=[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway T]] | |||
|I2.24=DS Mario Circuit|R2.24=[[DS Mario Circuit]] | |||
|I2.25=DS Mario Circuit R|R2.25=[[DS Mario Circuit|DS Mario Circuit R]] | |||
|I2.26=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|R2.26=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar]] | |||
|I2.27=RMX Ghost Valley 1RT|R2.27=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1R/T]] | |||
|I2.28=3DS Wario Shipyard RT|R2.28=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard R/T]] | |||
|I2.29=N64 Yoshi Valley|R2.29=[[N64 Yoshi Valley]] | |||
|I2.30=Yoshi's Island RT|R2.30=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island R/T]] | |||
|I2.31=London Loop T|R2.31=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop T]] | |||
|I2.32=Amsterdam Drift RT|R2.32=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift R/T]] | |||
|I2.33=Athens Dash RT|R2.33=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash R/T]] | |||
|I2.34=Athens Dash 2RT|R2.34=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.35=3DS Neo Bowser City RT|R2.35=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R/T]] | |||
|I2.36=GBA Bowser's Castle 2T|R2.36=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2T]] | |||
|I2.37=GBA Bowser's Castle 2RT|R2.37=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.38=SNES Bowser Castle 3T|R2.38=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3T]] | |||
|I2.39=Piranha Plant Cove 3|R2.39=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3]] | |||
|I2.40=GCN Mushroom Bridge RT|R2.40=[[GCN Mushroom Bridge|GCN Mushroom Bridge R/T]] | |||
|I2.41=GBA Peach Circuit T|R2.41=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.42=GBA Peach Circuit RT|R2.42=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit R/T]] | |||
|I2.43=GBA Luigi Circuit T|R2.43=[[GBA Luigi Circuit|GBA Luigi Circuit T]] | |||
|I2.44=Wii Moonview Highway R|R2.44=[[Wii Moonview Highway|Wii Moonview Highway R]] | |||
|I2.45=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2RT|R2.45=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.46=GBA Lakeside Park RT|R2.46=[[GBA Lakeside Park|GBA Lakeside Park R/T]] | |||
|I2.47=Los Angeles Laps 3R|R2.47=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 3R]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Multilang profile | |||
|type=offer | |||
|Eng=Depart on a journey to planets yet unseen with Blooper! The Blooper Shuttle is here!<br>Aim for the goal with its Dash Panel Plus special skill!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour113 Special Offer Blooper Shuttle.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Jap=ゲッソーと共にまだ見ぬ星へゲッソーシャトルが登場!<br>スペシャルスキルのダッシュプレートプラスでゴールを目指そう!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour113 Special Offer Blooper Shuttle JA.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|ChiS=和鱿鱿共赴未知之星。鱿鱿穿梭机登场!<br>使用特殊技能“冲刺板 提升”,向着终点奔驰吧!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour113 Special Offer Blooper Shuttle ZH-CN.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|ChiT=和魷魷一起前往未知的星球魷魷穿梭機登場!<br>使用特殊技能衝刺板 強化以終點為目標吧!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour113 Special Offer Blooper Shuttle ZH-TW.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Fre=C'est parti pour la conquête de l'espace avec Bloups ! Voici la Navette Bloups !<br>Ruez-vous vers l'arrivée avec sa spécialité plaque d'accélération + !<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour113 Special Offer Blooper Shuttle FR.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Ger=Begib dich mit Blooper auf eine Reise in fremde Welten! Das Blooper-Shuttle ist da!<br>Fahre auf Sieg mit seiner Spezialausstattung Turbofeld+!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour113 Special Offer Blooper Shuttle DE.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Ita=È arrivata la Navicella Calamako! Parti alla scoperta di pianeti inesplorati con il Calamako!<br>Raggiungi l'obiettivo con la sua abilità speciale pannello scatto plus!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour113 Special Offer Blooper Shuttle IT.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Kor=징오징오와 아직 발견하지 못한 별로 떠나자 징오징오셔틀이 등장!<br>스페셜 스킬인 대시 플레이트 플러스로 골인하자!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour113 Special Offer Blooper Shuttle KO.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Por=Sua jornada com Blooper a planetas desconhecidos começa aqui! O Foguete Blooper chegou!<br>Seus adversários vão comer poeira com a característica especial painel turbo+!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour113 Special Offer Blooper Shuttle PT.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|SpaA=¡El Cohete Blooper ya está aquí! ¡Sal a conquistar el espacio con blooper!<br>¡Deja atrás a todos tus rivales con su característica especial, el panel turbo +!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour113 Special Offer Blooper Shuttle ES-MX.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|SpaE=¡El Cohete Blooper ya está aquí! ¡Sal a la conquista del espacio con Blooper!<br>¡Deja atrás a todos tus rivales con su característica especial, el panel turbo +!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour113 Special Offer Blooper Shuttle ES-ES.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 46: | Line 179: | ||
|SpaM=Blooper Rocket | |SpaM=Blooper Rocket | ||
}} | }} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] |
edits