List of Super Mario World (television series) staff: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Executive producer: Once more!) |
Apikachu68 (talk | contribs) m (→Written by: Added links.) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{italic title|List of ''Super Mario World'' (television series) staff}} | {{italic title|List of ''Super Mario World'' (television series) staff}} | ||
This is a list of the staff involved with the ''[[Super Mario World (television series)|Super Mario World]]'' cartoon as listed in the end credits. | This is a list of the staff involved with the ''[[Super Mario World (television series)|Super Mario World]]'' cartoon as listed in the beginning and end credits. | ||
==Written by== | |||
===[[Fire Sale]]=== | |||
*Brooks Wachtel | |||
===[[The Wheel Thing]]=== | |||
*{{wp|Jack Hanrahan}} | |||
*Eleanor Burian-Mohr | |||
===[[Send in the Clown]]=== | |||
*Martha Moran | |||
===[[Ghosts 'R' Us]]=== | |||
*[[Perry Martin]] | |||
===[[The Night Before Cave Christmas]]=== | |||
*Martha Moran | |||
===[[King Scoopa Koopa]]=== | |||
*[[Phil Harnage]] | |||
===[[Born to Ride]]=== | |||
*Paul Dell | |||
*Steven Weiss | |||
===[[Party Line]]=== | |||
*Phil Harnage | |||
*Frank Ridgeway | |||
===[[Gopher Bash]]=== | |||
*Brooks Wachtel | |||
===[[Rock TV]]=== | |||
*George Shea | |||
===[[The Yoshi Shuffle]]=== | |||
*{{wp|Kristofor Brown}} | |||
===[[A Little Learning]]=== | |||
*Martha Moran | |||
===[[Mama Luigi]]=== | |||
*Phil Harnage | |||
==Story by== | |||
===The Night Before Cave Christmas=== | |||
*Phil Harnage | |||
==Executive producer== | ==Executive producer== | ||
Line 38: | Line 85: | ||
==Voice directors== | ==Voice directors== | ||
*Greg Morton | *[[Greg Morton]] | ||
==Talent coordinator== | ==Talent coordinator== | ||
Line 48: | Line 95: | ||
==Cast== | ==Cast== | ||
*[[Walker Boone]] | *[[Walker Boone]] | ||
* | *[[Tony Rosato]] | ||
*[[Tracey Moore]] | |||
*[[Andrew Sabiston]] | |||
*[[Harvey Atkin]] | |||
*[[Tara Strong]] | |||
*Tracey Moore | |||
* | |||
* | |||
* | |||
*[[John Stocker]] | *[[John Stocker]] | ||
*Stuart Stone | *[[Tabitha St. Germain]] | ||
*[[James Rankin]] | |||
*[[Dan Hennessey]] | |||
*[[Michael Stark]] | |||
*[[Gordon Masten]] | |||
*[[Judy Marshak]] | |||
*[[Catherine Gallant]] | |||
*[[Stuart Stone]] | |||
==Storyboard supervisor== | ==Storyboard supervisor== | ||
Line 193: | Line 240: | ||
==Animation by== | ==Animation by== | ||
*Pacific Rim Productions, Inc. | *[[Pacific Rim Productions, Inc.]] | ||
==Creative Supervisor== | ==Creative Supervisor== | ||
*Andy Heyward | *Andy Heyward | ||
{{ | ==Super Mario World coproduced by== | ||
{{ | *Reteitalia s.p.a in association with Telecinco | ||
{{staff}} | |||
{{SMW TV}} | |||
[[Category:Staff|S]] | [[Category:Staff|S]] | ||
[[Category:Super Mario World (television series)|*]] |
Latest revision as of 12:21, April 25, 2024
This is a list of the staff involved with the Super Mario World cartoon as listed in the beginning and end credits.
Written by[edit]
Fire Sale[edit]
- Brooks Wachtel
The Wheel Thing[edit]
- Jack Hanrahan
- Eleanor Burian-Mohr
Send in the Clown[edit]
- Martha Moran
Ghosts 'R' Us[edit]
The Night Before Cave Christmas[edit]
- Martha Moran
King Scoopa Koopa[edit]
Born to Ride[edit]
- Paul Dell
- Steven Weiss
Party Line[edit]
- Phil Harnage
- Frank Ridgeway
Gopher Bash[edit]
- Brooks Wachtel
Rock TV[edit]
- George Shea
The Yoshi Shuffle[edit]
A Little Learning[edit]
- Martha Moran
Mama Luigi[edit]
- Phil Harnage
Story by[edit]
The Night Before Cave Christmas[edit]
- Phil Harnage
Executive producer[edit]
Coordinating producer[edit]
- Robby London
Produced and directed by[edit]
Story editors[edit]
Executive in charge of production[edit]
- George A. Miller
Production supervisor[edit]
- Stacey Gallishaw
Associate producer[edit]
- Kenneth T. Ito
Production coordinator[edit]
- Kurt Weldon
Production assistants[edit]
- Patrick Amschler
- Amanda Ruhland
- Irene Toporzysek
Script supervisor[edit]
- Lori Crawford
Assisted by[edit]
- William A. Ruiz
- Eben F. Eldridge
Voice directors[edit]
Talent coordinator[edit]
- J.W.N Hicks
Recording assistants[edit]
- Mary Noble
- Joanna Noble
Cast[edit]
- Walker Boone
- Tony Rosato
- Tracey Moore
- Andrew Sabiston
- Harvey Atkin
- Tara Strong
- John Stocker
- Tabitha St. Germain
- James Rankin
- Dan Hennessey
- Michael Stark
- Gordon Masten
- Judy Marshak
- Catherine Gallant
- Stuart Stone
Storyboard supervisor[edit]
- Linda Rowley Blue
Storyboards[edit]
- Canvas, Inc.
Storyboard cleanup[edit]
- Romeo Lopez
- Rodolfo Messina
Character design[edit]
- Sandy Kopitoupoulos
- Stephen Burpo
- Donn Greer
- Charlie Steve Zembillas
Background design[edit]
- Warren Manser
- Amando Sangalang
- Vladimir Spasojevic
- Gilbert Hung
Prop design[edit]
- Wayne Schuly
- Larry Nelson
Lip model[edit]
- Maureen Trueblood
Color backgrounds[edit]
- Joan Igawa
- Stephen Lee
- Teri Shikasho
Color design[edit]
- Alison Gefre
- Kathy Gilmore
Storyboard slugging[edit]
- William Reed
- Vincent Davis
Sheet timing[edit]
- Mike Stribling
Translation[edit]
- Minoru Terao
- Kazuko Smith
- Minnie S. M. Kim
- Jung Ran Sun
- Joseph C. Sho
Production staff[edit]
- Trace Ellis
- Chris Hammond
- Joshua Lou Friedman
Executive in charge of production[edit]
- Thierry Laurin
Assisted by[edit]
- Kimberly R. Francis
Supervising editor[edit]
- Richard S. Gannon
Film editors[edit]
- Gregory K. Bowron
- Richard Bruce Elliot
- Allan Gelbart
Dialogue editors[edit]
- Heather C. Elliott
- Donald P. Zappala
- Peter Tomaszewics
- Lida Saskova
Supervising music editor[edit]
- John Mortarotti
Sound effects by[edit]
- Paca Thomas
Re-recording engineer[edit]
- Ray Leonard
Supervising sound engineer[edit]
- Michael J. Cowan
Format editor[edit]
- Mark McNally
- Susan Odjakjian
Format[edit]
- Jill Goularte
- Mel Ashkenas
- C.K Horness
Assistant editors[edit]
- Trudy Alexander
- Kris Gilpin
Videotape supervisors[edit]
- Tonda Lark
- Dennis Graham
- Fifun A. Amini
- Gerri Kessler
Post production coordinator[edit]
- Maria C. Mercado
Music by[edit]
- Michael Tavera
Music supervisor[edit]
- Joanne Miller
Assisted by[edit]
- Judy Sampson-Brown
- Melissa Gentry
Oversea consultant[edit]
- Winnie Chaffee
Oversea supervisor[edit]
- Larry Cariou
Opening titles[edit]
- Canvas, Inc.
Animation by[edit]
Creative Supervisor[edit]
- Andy Heyward
Super Mario World coproduced by[edit]
- Reteitalia s.p.a in association with Telecinco