List of shops in Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(I wish I could more in right now, but I have to go.) |
m (One place left, Broque's...) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|[[Syrup#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Ultrasyrup Jar]] | |[[Syrup#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Ultrasyrup Jar]] | ||
|60 Coins | |60 Coins | ||
|- | |||
|[[Syrup#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Max Syrup Jar]] | |||
|100 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[1-Up Mushroom#Mario & Luigi Series|1-UP Mushroom]] | |||
|25 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[1-Up Mushroom#Mario & Luigi Series|1-UP Deluxe]] | |||
|100 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nuts#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Nut]] | |||
|20 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nuts#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Super Nut]] | |||
|80 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nuts#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Ultra Nut]] | |||
|160 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Refreshing Herb]] | |||
|5 Coins | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: Red;" | |||
!width="1%"|Shop | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom Shopping Mall]] | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: Gray;" | |||
!width="1%"|Merchandise | |||
!width="1%"|Price | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Koopa Wear]] | |||
|500 [[Coin]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Nurse Socks]] | |||
|400 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|POW Gloves]] | |||
|400 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Thrift Charm]] | |||
|1000 Coins | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: Red;" | |||
!width="1%"|Shop | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toadles Boutique]] (Shine Rank Exclusive) | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: Gray;" | |||
!width="1%"|Merchandise | |||
!width="1%"|Price | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Hero Wear]] | |||
|1500 [[Coin]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Balm Wear]] | |||
|2000 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|SP Socks]] | |||
|500 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Special Socks]] | |||
|600 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Heavy Gloves]] | |||
|500 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Item Gloves]] | |||
|600 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Heavy Boots]] | |||
|600 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Siphon Boots]] | |||
|1000 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Happy Charm]] | |||
|500 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Budget Charm]] | |||
|1500 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Nut]] | |||
|20 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nuts#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Super Nut]] | |||
|80 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nuts#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Ultra Nut]] | |||
|160 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Refreshing Herb]] | |||
|5 Coins | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: Red;" | |||
!width="1%"|Shop | |||
|- | |||
|[[Star Shopping Mall]] (Star Rank Exclusive) | |||
|} | |||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | |||
|-style="background: Gray;" | |||
!width="1%"|Merchandise | |||
!width="1%"|Price | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|King Wear]] | |||
|2500 [[Coin]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Star Wear]] | |||
|3000 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|A-OK Wear]] | |||
|20000 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Gumption Socks]] | |||
|10000 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Deluxe POW Gloves]] | |||
|15000 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Deluxe POW Boots]] | |||
|20000 Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clothing#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Tight Belt]] | |||
|10000 Coins | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Syrup#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Max Syrup Jar]] | |[[Syrup#Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story|Max Syrup Jar]] |
Revision as of 21:36, July 18, 2010
This article is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed soon.
Shops are small stores that sell goods during the events of Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story. Each good has a different amount, depending one the quality and value of each one. Each shop sells Mushrooms, Drumsticks, Nuts, Syrups, and Refreshing Herbs. Along sides the items, few shops also sell Clothing and one even sells Badges. Shops are mostly found in towns located across the Mushroom Kingdom, a few shops being in Toad Town.
Shops
Toad Town
Shop |
---|
Item Shop |
Merchandise | Price |
---|---|
Mushroom | 5 Coins |
Super Mushroom | 20 Coins |
Ultra Mushroom | 40 Coins |
Max Mushroom | 60 Coins |
Syrup Jar | 15 Coins |
Supersryup Jar | 35 Coins |
Ultrasyrup Jar | 60 Coins |
Max Syrup Jar | 100 Coins |
1-UP Mushroom | 25 Coins |
1-UP Deluxe | 100 Coins |
Nut | 20 Coins |
Super Nut | 80 Coins |
Ultra Nut | 160 Coins |
Refreshing Herb | 5 Coins |
Shop |
---|
Mushroom Shopping Mall |
Merchandise | Price |
---|---|
Koopa Wear | 500 Coins |
Nurse Socks | 400 Coins |
POW Gloves | 400 Coins |
Thrift Charm | 1000 Coins |
Shop |
---|
Toadles Boutique (Shine Rank Exclusive) |
Merchandise | Price |
---|---|
Hero Wear | 1500 Coins |
Balm Wear | 2000 Coins |
SP Socks | 500 Coins |
Special Socks | 600 Coins |
Heavy Gloves | 500 Coins |
Item Gloves | 600 Coins |
Heavy Boots | 600 Coins |
Siphon Boots | 1000 Coins |
Happy Charm | 500 Coins |
Budget Charm | 1500 Coins |
Nut | 20 Coins |
Super Nut | 80 Coins |
Ultra Nut | 160 Coins |
Refreshing Herb | 5 Coins |
Shop |
---|
Star Shopping Mall (Star Rank Exclusive) |
Merchandise | Price |
---|---|
King Wear | 2500 Coins |
Star Wear | 3000 Coins |
A-OK Wear | 20000 Coins |
Gumption Socks | 10000 Coins |
Deluxe POW Gloves | 15000 Coins |
Deluxe POW Boots | 20000 Coins |
Tight Belt | 10000 Coins |
Max Syrup Jar | 100 Coins |
1-UP Mushroom | 25 Coins |
1-UP Deluxe | 100 Coins |
Nut | 20 Coins |
Super Nut | 80 Coins |
Ultra Nut | 160 Coins |
Refreshing Herb | 5 Coins |
Shop |
---|
Badge Shop |
Merchandise | Price |
---|---|
Power Badge | 2000 Coins |
Bonus Badge | 500 Coins |
Bro Badge | 1000 Coins |
Great Badge | 500 Coins |
Excellent Badge | 1000 Coins |
Shop |
---|
Mushroom Tea Shop |
Merchandise | Price |
---|---|
Regular | 5 Coins |
Milk | 8 Coins |
Royal | 10 Coins |
<br=clear all>
Toad Square
Shop |
---|
Item Shop |
Merchandise | Price |
---|---|
Mushroom | 5 Coins |
Super Mushroom | 20 Coins |
Ultra Mushroom | 40 Coins |
Max Mushroom | 60 Coins |
Syrup Jar | 15 Coins |
Supersryup Jar | 35 Coins |
Ultrasyrup Jar | 60 Coins |
Max Syrup Jar | 100 Coins |
1-UP Mushroom | 25 Coins |
1-UP Deluxe | 100 Coins |
Nut | 20 Coins |
Super Nut | 80 Coins |
Ultra Nut | 160 Coins |
Refreshing Herb | 5 Coins |
Shop |
---|
Healthy Emoglobin Sweet Extract Juice Counter |
Merchandise | Price |
---|---|
Two Glasses | 10 Coins |
<br=clear all>