Dr. Mario: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tag: Mobile edit |
TheRaoul1992 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|first_appearance=''[[Dr. Mario (game)|Dr. Mario]]'' ([[List of games by date#1990|1990]]) | |first_appearance=''[[Dr. Mario (game)|Dr. Mario]]'' ([[List of games by date#1990|1990]]) | ||
|species=Human | |species=Human | ||
|latest_appearance=''[[ | |latest_appearance=''[[WarioWare: Move It!]]'' ([[List of games by date#2023|2023]]) | ||
|latest_portrayal=[[Charles Martinet]] ([[List of games by date#2001|2001]] - 2022) | |latest_portrayal=[[Charles Martinet]] ([[List of games by date#2001|2001]] - 2022) | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 275: | Line 275: | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
|[[Game Boy Advance]] | |[[Game Boy Advance]] | ||
|- | |||
|''[[WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Party Game$!]]'' | |||
|Cameo in [[Dr. Mario (WarioWare, Inc.: Mega Microgame$!)|microgame]] | |||
|2003 | |||
|Nintendo GameCube | |||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Classic NES Series: Dr. Mario]]'' | |''[[Classic NES Series: Dr. Mario]]'' | ||
Line 385: | Line 390: | ||
|2022 | |2022 | ||
|iOS/Android | |iOS/Android | ||
|- | |||
|''[[WarioWare: Move It!]]'' | |||
|Cameo in microgame | |||
|2023 | |||
|Nintendo Switch | |||
|} | |} | ||