Mario & Luigi: Dream Team: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Normal Bosses: Antasma Tutorial Battle, Smoldergiest, Dreamy Mario, the four disciples in the beef-off, and the first two Kamek fights are mini bosses, while the other bosses are normal, according to the gamexplain video. https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=4ZOH6paYydk) Tag: Reverted |
(Undo revision 4186774 by 75.128.176.2 (talk) What Gamexplain says is irrelevant to us, this is a subjective case and it's easier to just have all main story bosses in one list) Tags: Undo Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
Line 780: | Line 780: | ||
===Bosses=== | ===Bosses=== | ||
==== | ====Normal Bosses==== | ||
{|width=100% cellspacing=0 border=2 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;"class="sortable wikitable" | {|width=100% cellspacing=0 border=2 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;"class="sortable wikitable" | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
Line 809: | Line 809: | ||
|align="center"|45 | |align="center"|45 | ||
|align="center"|[[Dreamy Pi'illo Castle]] | |align="center"|[[Dreamy Pi'illo Castle]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Grobot.png]] | |||
|align="center"|'''[[Grobot]]''' | |||
|align="center"|288 | |||
|align="center"|250 | |||
|align="center"|75 | |||
|align="center"|[[Mushrise Park]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Bowser-Dream Team sprite.png]] | |||
|align="center"|'''[[Bowser]]''' | |||
|align="center"|233 | |||
|align="center"|300 | |||
|align="center"|150 | |||
|align="center"|[[Dream's Deep]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:TorkscrewSprite.gif]] | |||
|align="center"|'''[[Torkscrew]]''' | |||
|align="center"|656 | |||
|align="center"|500 | |||
|align="center"|260 | |||
|align="center"|[[Dozing Sands]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:HeavyZest.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:HeavyZest.png]] | ||
Line 837: | Line 858: | ||
|align="center"|50 | |align="center"|50 | ||
|align="center"|[[Dreamy Wakeport]] | |align="center"|[[Dreamy Wakeport]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:BigMassif.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:BigMassif.png]] | ||
Line 918: | Line 893: | ||
|align="center"|600 | |align="center"|600 | ||
|align="center"|[[Somnom Woods]] | |align="center"|[[Somnom Woods]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:MLDT-KamekFlying.png]] | |||
|align="center"|'''[[Kamek]] (1)''' | |||
|align="center"|1428 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|[[Dreamy Neo Bowser Castle]] | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:MLDT-KamekFlying.png]] | |||
|align="center"|'''[[Kamek]] (2)''' | |||
|align="center"|1743 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|0 | |||
|align="center"|[[Dreamy Neo Bowser Castle]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:MLDT-KamekFlying.png]] | |align="center"|[[File:MLDT-KamekFlying.png]] | ||
Line 940: | Line 929: | ||
|align="center"|[[Neo Bowser Castle]] | |align="center"|[[Neo Bowser Castle]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{footnote|note|1|HP shown is an internal value, although no damage numbers are displayed during the battle. Mario automatically wins the battle after two turns.}} | |||
;Boss support | |||
{|width=100% cellspacing=0 border=2 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;"class="sortable wikitable" | {|width=100% cellspacing=0 border=2 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;"class="sortable wikitable" | ||
!Image | !Image |