1,657
edits
Line 300: | Line 300: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{br}} | {{br}} | ||
==Other obstacles== | |||
{|style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;"border="2"cellpadding="1"cellspacing="1" | |||
|-style="background: #ABC;" | |||
!width="30%"|Obstacle | |||
!width="50%"|Description | |||
!width="10%"|First appearance | |||
!width="10%"|Last appearance | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CTTT 1-7 Picture.png|100px]]<br>{{conjectural|Darkness}} | |||
|Blocks the player's view. | |||
|align=center|[[Spinwheel Library]] | |||
|align=center|[[Shy Guy Shadow Den]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CTTT SpinwheelBulletBillBase.png|100px]]<br>[[Lava]] | |||
|Molten rock that can cause the player to instantly lose a life. | |||
|align=center|[[Spinwheel Bullet Bill Base]]<br>(orange)<br>[[Bullet Bill's Touchy Trials]]<br>(blue) | |||
|align=center|[[Mummy-Me at Pyropuff Peak]]<br>(orange)<br>[[Bullet Bill's Touchy Trials]]<br>(blue) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:|100px]]<br>{{conjectural|Lava tide}} | |||
|Lava that rises up. | |||
|align=center|[[The King of Pyropuff Peak]] | |||
|align=center|[[Mummy-Me at Pyropuff Peak]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:CTTT DriftAlongCanyon.png|100px]]<br>[[Poison (obstacle)|Poison]] | |||
|A liquid hazard that can cause the player to instantly lose a life. | |||
|align=center|[[Drift-Along Canyon]] | |||
|align=center|[[Ghost Gallery Gambit]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:GhostGalleryGambit.jpg|100px]]<br>{{conjectural|Poison tide}} | |||
|Poison that rises up. | |||
|colspan="2"align=center|[[Ghost Gallery Gambit]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SpikeTrap CTTT.png|100px]]<br>[[Spike Trap]] | |||
|A retractable pointy obstacle that damages the player. | |||
|align=center|[[Trick-Track Hall]] | |||
|align=center|[[Toad Brigade to Trick-Track Hall!]] | |||
|} | |||
==Items and objects== | ==Items and objects== |
edits