3,529
edits
No edit summary |
|||
Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Donkey Kong Land III]]'' | |''[[Donkey Kong Land III]]'' | ||
|Cameo | |Cameo in [[Wrinkly's Save Cave]] | ||
|1997 | |1997 | ||
|Game Boy | |Game Boy | ||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' | |''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]'' | ||
|Cameo walking around in the hut in [[Jungle Japes (stage)|Jungle Japes]] | |Cameo walking around in the hut in [[Jungle Japes (stage)|Jungle Japes]] | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|[[Nintendo GameCube]] | |[[Nintendo GameCube]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
<!--|''[[Donkey Kong Coconut Crackers]]'' | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unreleased<br>(Planned for December 7, 2001) | |||
|[[Game Boy Advance]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Diddy Kong Pilot (2001)|Diddy Kong Pilot]]'' | |||
|Playable Character | |||
|Unreleased<br>(Planned for March 4, 2002) | |||
|Game Boy Advance | |||
-->|- | |||
|''[[Donkey Kong Country (Game Boy Advance)|Donkey Kong Country]]'' | |''[[Donkey Kong Country (Game Boy Advance)|Donkey Kong Country]]'' | ||
|Non-Playable Character | |Non-Playable Character | ||
Line 285: | Line 295: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'' | |''[[Super Smash Bros. Brawl]]'' | ||
|Cameo as a [[trophy (Super Smash Bros. series)|trophy]] and [[sticker (Super Smash Bros. Brawl)|sticker]], as well as an appearance in [[Jungle Japes (stage)|Jungle Japes]] | |Cameo as a [[trophy (Super Smash Bros. series)|trophy]] and [[sticker (Super Smash Bros. Brawl)|sticker]], as well as an appearance in [[Jungle Japes (stage)|Jungle Japes]] | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
|Wii | |Wii | ||
Line 305: | Line 315: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS]] / [[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U|Wii U]]'' | |''[[Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS]] / [[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U|Wii U]]'' | ||
|Cameo as trophy, as well as an appearance in [[Jungle Japes (stage)|Jungle Japes]] in the Nintendo 3DS version | |Cameo as trophy, as well as an appearance in [[Jungle Japes (stage)|Jungle Japes]] in the Nintendo 3DS version | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Nintendo 3DS, Wii U | |Nintendo 3DS, Wii U | ||
Line 315: | Line 325: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]] | |''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]] | ||
|Cameo as [[spirit (Super Smash Bros. Ultimate)|spirit]], as well as an appearance in [[Jungle Japes (stage)|Jungle Japes]] | |Cameo as [[spirit (Super Smash Bros. Ultimate)|spirit]], as well as an appearance in [[Jungle Japes (stage)|Jungle Japes]] | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Nintendo Switch | |Nintendo Switch |
edits