16,263
edits
m (Text replacement - "<br/>" to "<br>") |
Scrooge200 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Items and objects=== | ||
{{Construction|section=y}} | |||
{|width=95% cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 class="wikitable" style="border-collapse:collapse;" | {|width=95% cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 class="wikitable" style="border-collapse:collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 187: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Hidden Block]] | |style="text-align:center;"|[[Hidden Block]] | ||
|Invisible ? Blocks which become visible after Mario hits | |Invisible ? Blocks which become visible after Mario hits them. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMSS Brick Block.png|35px]]<br>[[Brick Block]] | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMSS Brick Block.png|35px]]<br>[[Brick Block]] | ||
Line 206: | Line 207: | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMSS-HP Up Heart Sprite.png|35px]]<br>[[MAX UP Heart|HP-Up Heart]] | |style="text-align:center;"|[[File:PMSS-HP Up Heart Sprite.png|35px]]<br>[[MAX UP Heart|HP-Up Heart]] | ||
|Increases Mario's total HP by five and increases the power of First Strikes for every two HP-Up Hearts collected. | |Increases Mario's total HP by five and increases the power of First Strikes for every two HP-Up Hearts collected. | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Airship]] | |||
|[[Bowser Jr.'s Flotilla]] takes place aboard a giant aircraft. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Bowser Tape]] | |||
|Sticky tape used to seal passageways or capture Toads. The player must hold {{button|3ds|a}} for Mario to peel it off. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Cactus]] | |||
|Scenery found throughout World 2. If Mario hits a cactus with his hammer, it spins, blooms, and releases a coin. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Chairlift]] | |||
|Mario and Kersti ride a chairlift in [[Whiteout Valley]] to reach the [[Comet Piece]]. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Grinder]] | |||
|Buzzsaws found in [[Chomp Ruins]]. They harm Mario if he touches the blades, but he can stand on top of their mechanisms safely. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Ice Ball]] | |||
|Projectiles thrown by Ice Mario and Ice Bros, which freeze their target upon contact. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Junior Clown Car]] | |||
|Bowser Jr.'s vehicle. It can spit fireballs at Mario, and during Bowser Jr.'s final battle, he puts a shield over the Clown Car, making him nearly invincible. | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;"|[[Treasure chest]] | |||
|Rare chests that contain the three [[Tablet Piece]]s. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 899: | Line 924: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:PMSSLakituSprite.png|100px]]<br>[[Lakitu]] | |align="center"|[[File:PMSSLakituSprite.png|100px]]<br>[[Lakitu]] | ||
Line 934: | Line 956: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:PMSS Lava.png|150px]]<br>[[Lava]] | |align="center"|[[File:PMSS Lava.png|150px]]<br>[[Lava]] | ||
|Molten rock found in World 5. If Mario touches it, he takes three points of damage and is launched back to the nearest solid ground. | |Molten rock found in World 5. If Mario touches it, he takes three points of damage and is launched back to the nearest solid ground. Some [[Lava Geyser|geysers]] of lava also appear. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:PMSSBillBlaster.png|100px]]<br>[[Bill Blaster]] | |align="center"|[[File:PMSSBillBlaster.png|100px]]<br>[[Bill Blaster]] |
edits