128,563
edits
(→Normal enemies: Not a game over) |
|||
Line 947: | Line 947: | ||
|align="center"|[[Rompin', Stompin' Chomps]] | |align="center"|[[Rompin', Stompin' Chomps]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:TapTapHuge.PNG]]<br>[[Super Big Tap-Tap]] | |align="center"|[[File:TapTapHuge.PNG|150px]]<br>[[Super Big Tap-Tap]] | ||
|Super Big Tap-Taps roll after Yoshi, destroying platforms in their way. Baby Mario is required to outrun a Super Big Tap-Tap. | |Super Big Tap-Taps roll after Yoshi, destroying platforms in their way. Baby Mario is required to outrun a Super Big Tap-Tap. | ||
|align="center"|[[Mario's Fleet Feet]] | |align="center"|[[Mario's Fleet Feet]] | ||
Line 959: | Line 959: | ||
!width=10%|Last appearance | !width=10%|Last appearance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:BigBurtBros.png]]<br>[[Spinner|Ball 'N' Chain]] | |align="center"|[[File:BigBurtBros.png|150px]]<br>[[Spinner|Ball 'N' Chain]] | ||
|Giant, slow-moving flails that are usually powered by groups of [[Shy Guy|Shy Guys]]. | |Giant, slow-moving flails that are usually powered by groups of [[Shy Guy|Shy Guys]]. | ||
|align="center"|[[Castle of the Big Burt Bros.]] | |align="center"|[[Castle of the Big Burt Bros.]] | ||
Line 965: | Line 965: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Nocoverart.png]]<br>Waterfall | |align="center"|[[File:Nocoverart.png]]<br>Waterfall | ||
|Water that flows out | |Water that flows out of a pipe. | ||
|align="center"|[[Big Bungee Piranha's Lair]] | |align="center"|[[Big Bungee Piranha's Lair]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Big Bungee Piranha's Lair]] | |align="center"|[[Big Bungee Piranha's Lair]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:YIDS Big Guy the Stilted screenshot.png|150px]]<br>[[Lava]] | ||
| | |Molten rock that causes Yoshi to lose a life upon contact. | ||
|align="center"|[[Castle of the Big Burt Bros.]] | |||
|align="center"|[[Castle of Big Guy the Stilted]] | |align="center"|[[Castle of Big Guy the Stilted]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Nocoverart.png]]<br>Lava fall | |||
|Lava that flows out of a pipe. | |||
|align="center"|[[Castle of Big Guy the Stilted]] | |align="center"|[[Castle of Big Guy the Stilted]] | ||
|align="center"|[[Castle of Big Guy the Stilted]] | |align="center"|[[Castle of Big Guy the Stilted]] | ||
|} | |} |