Editing Turtley Leaf
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{PM item infobox | {{PM item infobox | ||
|title=Turtley Leaf | |title=Turtley Leaf | ||
|image=[[File:PaperMario Items KoopaLeaf.png]] [[File:Turtley Leaf TTYD.png]] [[File:Turtley Leaf SPM.png | |image=[[File:PaperMario Items KoopaLeaf.png]] [[File:Turtley Leaf TTYD.png]] [[File:Turtley Leaf SPM.png]] | ||
|pm=A leaf found in Koopa Village. Restores 3 FP. | |pm=A leaf found in Koopa Village. Restores 3 FP. | ||
|ttyd=A leaf found in Petalburg. Replenishes 3 FP. | |ttyd=A leaf found in Petalburg. Replenishes 3 FP. | ||
|spm=A burly leaf that reduces all damage by half. | |spm=A burly leaf that reduces all damage by half. | ||
}} | }} | ||
A '''Turtley Leaf''' (called a '''Koopa Leaf''' in ''[[Paper Mario]]'') is a special leaf used for tea found in bushes in [[Koopa Village]] and dropped by [[Koopa Troopa]]s in ''Paper Mario'', and next to [[Mayor Kroop]]'s house in ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]''. One Turtley Leaf is also used as the reward for [[ | A '''Turtley Leaf''' (called a '''Koopa Leaf''' in ''[[Paper Mario]]'') is a special leaf used for tea found in bushes in [[Koopa Village]] and dropped by [[Koopa Troopa]]s in ''Paper Mario'', and next to [[Mayor Kroop]]'s house in ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]''. One Turtley Leaf is also used as the reward for [[Trouble Center#Mayor Kroop|Mayor Kroop's trouble]]. It restores three [[Flower Point|FP]], but when mixed with other ingredients, it can help create a recipe that benefits the player even more. | ||
Turtley Leaves reappear in ''[[Super Paper Mario]]'' with a different ability: reducing damage taken by half for 10 seconds. [[Koopa Troopa]]s (and related Koopa types) may drop them when defeated. [[Flimm]] also sells them at random. | Turtley Leaves reappear in ''[[Super Paper Mario]]'' with a different ability: reducing damage taken by half for 10 seconds. [[Koopa Troopa]]s (and related Koopa types) may drop them when defeated. [[Flimm]] also sells them at random. | ||
{{br}} | |||
==Recipes== | ==Recipes== | ||
{ | {| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
| | |-style="background: #ABC;" | ||
!width="50%"|Recipe | |||
| | !width="25%"|Result of Cooked Item | ||
!width="25%"|Game that Recipe is in | |||
| | |- | ||
|Turtley Leaf | |||
| | |[[Koopa Tea]] | ||
| rowspan=1 | ''[[Paper Mario]]'', ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]'', and ''[[Super Paper Mario]]'' | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Goomnut]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | | rowspan=4 | [[Bland Meal]] | ||
| | | rowspan=16 | ''[[Paper Mario]]'' | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Red Berry]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Berry]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Yellow Berry]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[Cake Mix]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|[[Kooky Cookie]] | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Dried Pasta]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |[[Koopasta Dish]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Super Mushroom|Super Shroom]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | | rowspan=3 | [[Life Shroom]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Volt Shroom]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Ultra Mushroom|Ultra Shroom]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Melon]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
|[[Special Shake]] | |||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Honey Syrup]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | | rowspan=5 | [[Super Soda]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Lime]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Lemon]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Jammin' Jelly]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Coconut]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Mushroom]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |[[Volt Shroom]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Honey Syrup]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | | rowspan=5 | [[Fresh Juice]] | ||
| | | rowspan=17 | ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Maple Syrup]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Gradual Syrup]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Jammin' Jelly]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Coconut]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Golden Leaf]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | [[Healthy Salad]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Horsetail]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Fresh Pasta Bunch]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | | rowspan=2 | [[Koopasta Dish]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Spaghetti]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Hot Sauce]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
| | |[[Inky Sauce]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[Keel Mango]] + Turtley Leaf | ||
|[[Koopa Dumpling|Koopa Bun]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dried Bouquet]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|[[Space Food]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Poison Mushroom|Poison Shroom]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|[[Shroom Broth]] (International)<br>[[Mistake]] (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|[[Fried Shroom Plate|Shroom Fry]] (International)<br>Life Shroom (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Mushroom|Super Shroom]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|[[Roast Shroom Dish|Shroom Roast]] (International)<br>Life Shroom (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Life Shroom]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
| rowspan=2 | [[Shroom Steak]] (International)<br>Life Shroom (Japanese) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ultra Mushroom|Ultra Shroom]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fresh Pasta Bunch]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|[[Koopasta Dish]] | |||
| rowspan=4 |''[[Super Paper Mario]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cake Mix]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|[[Koopa Dumpling]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Horsetail]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|[[Koopa Pilaf]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Snow Cone]] + Turtley Leaf | |||
|[[Snow Bunny]] | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
{{foreign names | {{foreign names | ||
|Jap=カメカメはっぱ | |Jap=カメカメはっぱ<ref>[http://themushroomkingdom.net/pmttyd_j2e.shtml "Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door: From Japanese to English"]. ''The Mushroom Kingdom.'' Retrieved March 25, 2015.</ref> | ||
|JapR=Kamekame Happa | |JapR=Kamekame Happa | ||
|JapM= | |JapM=Turtley Leaf | ||
|Spa=Hoja Koopa | |||
|SpaM=Koopa Leaf | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Fre=Feuille Koopa | |Fre=Feuille Koopa | ||
|FreM=Koopa Leaf | |FreM=Koopa Leaf | ||
Line 112: | Line 133: | ||
|GerM=Koopa Leaf | |GerM=Koopa Leaf | ||
|Ita=Tartafoglia | |Ita=Tartafoglia | ||
|ItaM= | |ItaM=Tartaruga (turtle) + foglia (leaf) | ||
| | |Chi=龟叶 | ||
| | |ChiR=Guīyè | ||
| | |ChiM=Turtle Leaf | ||
}} | }} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{Ingredients}} | {{Ingredients}} | ||
{{PM items}} | {{PM items}} | ||
{{PMTTYD items}} | {{PMTTYD items}} | ||
{{SPM | {{SPM Items}} | ||
[[Category:Leaves]] | [[Category:Leaves]] | ||
[[Category:Ingredients]] | [[Category:Ingredients]] | ||
Line 129: | Line 152: | ||
[[Category:Super Paper Mario items]] | [[Category:Super Paper Mario items]] | ||
[[de:Koopa-Blatt]] | [[de:Koopa-Blatt]] | ||