403,089
edits
No edit summary |
m (Text replacement - "Fra([AE]?M? *)=" to "Fre$1=") |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon FareFlier.png| | |image=[[File:MKT Icon FareFlier.png|200px]] | ||
| | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Fare Flier''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | The '''Fare Flier''' is a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. First appearing at the game's launch in the [[New York Tour]], it is the signature glider of [[Pauline]]. It is a glider that bears a resemblance to the rear end of the [[Yellow Taxi]]. The Fare Flier improves the chances of getting [[Super Horn]]s from [[Item Box]]es and increases the number of points awarded for landing hits with Super Horns. | ||
{{br}} | |||
A rainbow and chrome variant called the [[Rainbow Fare Flier]] debuted in the [[Space Tour (2023)|2023 Space Tour]] eighty-six tours later, the longest gap between the introduction of a glider and a new variant in the game. | |||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Fare Flier cannot be obtained from regular tour pipes, and it is not a part of the Daily Selects set. The table below shows this kart's availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[New York Tour]] | |||
|[[New York Tour#New York Pipe 1|New York Pipe 1]]<br>([[New York Tour#Spotlights|spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[New York Tour#New York Pipe 2|New York Pipe 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2019)]] | |||
|[[Holiday Tour (2019)#Rewards|Gold Gift]]<br><small>288 [[Grand Star]]s | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[New Year's Tour (2020)]] | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2020)#New Year's Pipe 1|New Year's Pipe 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Year's Tour (2020)#New Year's Pipe 2|New Year's Pipe 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[1st Anniversary Tour]] | |||
|[[1st Anniversary Tour#1st Anniversary Pipe 1|1st Anniversary Pipe 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[1st Anniversary Tour#1st Anniversary Pipe 2|1st Anniversary Pipe 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Berlin Tour]] | |||
|[[Berlin Tour#Rewards|Gold Gift]]<br><small>160 Grand Stars | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[2nd Anniversary Tour]] | |||
|[[2nd Anniversary Tour#2nd Anniversary Pipe 1|2nd Anniversary Pipe 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[2nd Anniversary Tour#2nd Anniversary Pipe 2|2nd Anniversary Pipe 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Autumn Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
{{ | {{MKT profile | ||
|skill_glider=Super Horn | |skill_glider=Super Horn | ||
|I1.1=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R|R1.1=[[Cheep Cheep Lagoon | |I1.1=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R|R1.1=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R]] | ||
|I1.2=Shy Guy Bazaar RT|R1.2=[[Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R/T]] | |I1.2=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar RT|R1.2=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|3DS Shy Guy Bazaar R/T]] | ||
|I1.3=DS Waluigi Pinball T|R1.3=[[Waluigi Pinball | |I1.3=DS Waluigi Pinball T|R1.3=[[DS Waluigi Pinball|DS Waluigi Pinball T]] | ||
|I1.4=Neo Bowser City T|R1.4=[[Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City T]] | |I1.4=3DS Neo Bowser City T|R1.4=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City T]] | ||
|I1.5=New York Minute|R1.5=[[New York Minute]] | |I1.5=New York Minute|R1.5=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute]] | ||
|I1.6=New York Minute T|R1.6=[[New York Minute|New York Minute T]] | |I1.6=New York Minute T|R1.6=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute T]] | ||
|I1.7=New York Minute R|R1.7=[[New York Minute|New York Minute R]] | |I1.7=New York Minute R|R1.7=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R]] | ||
|I1.8=London Loop T|R1.8=[[London Loop|London Loop T]] | |I1.8=London Loop T|R1.8=[[Tour London Loop|London Loop T]] | ||
|I1.9=Los Angeles Laps T|R1.9=[[Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps T]] | |I1.9=Los Angeles Laps T|R1.9=[[Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps T]] | ||
|I1.10=New York Minute 3|R1.10=[[New York Minute 3]] | |I1.10=New York Minute 3|R1.10=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3]] | ||
|I1.11=New York Minute 3RT|R1.11=[[New York Minute | |I1.11=New York Minute 3RT|R1.11=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3R/T]] | ||
|I1.12=New York Minute 3T|R1.12=[[New York Minute | |I1.12=New York Minute 3T|R1.12=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3T]] | ||
|I1.13=New York Minute 3R|R1.13=[[New York Minute | |I1.13=New York Minute 3R|R1.13=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3R]] | ||
|I1.14=Los Angeles Laps 3T|R1.14=[[Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 3T]] | |||
|I1.15=New York Minute 4|R1.15=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4]] | |||
|I1.16=New York Minute 4R|R1.16=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4R]] | |||
|I1.17=New York Minute B|R1.17=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute B]] | |||
|I2.1=Mario Circuit 1T|R2.1=[[Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1T]] | |I2.1=SNES Mario Circuit 1T|R2.1=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1T]] | ||
|I2.2=Yoshi Circuit R|R2.2=[[Yoshi Circuit|GCN Yoshi Circuit R]] | |I2.2=GCN Yoshi Circuit R|R2.2=[[GCN Yoshi Circuit|GCN Yoshi Circuit R]] | ||
|I2.3=Shy Guy Bazaar|R2.3=[[ | |I2.3=3DS Shy Guy Bazaar|R2.3=[[3DS Shy Guy Bazaar]] | ||
|I2.4=DS Luigi's Mansion T|R2.4=[[Luigi's Mansion | |I2.4=DS Luigi's Mansion T|R2.4=[[DS Luigi's Mansion|DS Luigi's Mansion T]] | ||
|I2.5=Frappe Snowland T|R2.5=[[Frappe Snowland|N64 Frappe Snowland T]]** | |I2.5=N64 Frappe Snowland T|R2.5=[[N64 Frappe Snowland|N64 Frappe Snowland T]]** | ||
|I2.6=Vanilla Lake 1|R2.6=[[ | |I2.6=SNES Vanilla Lake 1|R2.6=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1]]** | ||
|I2.7=Toad Circuit R|R2.7=[[Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit R]] | |I2.7=3DS Toad Circuit R|R2.7=[[3DS Toad Circuit|3DS Toad Circuit R]] | ||
|I2.8=Mario Circuit 2|R2.8=[[ | |I2.8=SNES Mario Circuit 2|R2.8=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2]]* | ||
|I2.9=Mario Circuit 2R|R2.9=[[Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R]] | |I2.9=SNES Mario Circuit 2R|R2.9=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R]] | ||
|I2.10=Neo Bowser City|R2.10=[[ | |I2.10=3DS Neo Bowser City|R2.10=[[3DS Neo Bowser City]] | ||
|I2.11=Ghost Valley 1R|R2.11=[[Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R]] | |I2.11=SNES Ghost Valley 1R|R2.11=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R]] | ||
|I2.12=SNES Rainbow Road RT|R2.12=[[Rainbow Road | |I2.12=SNES Rainbow Road RT|R2.12=[[SNES Rainbow Road|SNES Rainbow Road R/T]]* | ||
|I2.13=New York Minute RT|R2.13=[[New York Minute|New York Minute R/T]] | |I2.13=New York Minute RT|R2.13=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R/T]] | ||
|I2.14=Paris Promenade RT|R2.14=[[Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade R/T]] | |I2.14=Paris Promenade RT|R2.14=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade R/T]] | ||
|I2.15=Los Angeles Laps RT|R2.15=[[Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps R/T]] | |I2.15=Los Angeles Laps RT|R2.15=[[Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps R/T]] | ||
|I2.16=Sunset Wilds RT|R2.16=[[Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R/T]] | |I2.16=GBA Sunset Wilds RT|R2.16=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R/T]] | ||
|I2.17=Berlin Byways 2|R2.17=[[Berlin Byways 2]] | |I2.17=Berlin Byways 2|R2.17=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2]] | ||
|I2.18=Berlin Byways 2T|R2.18=[[Berlin Byways | |I2.18=Berlin Byways 2T|R2.18=[[Tour Berlin Byways|Berlin Byways 2T]] | ||
|I2.19=Paris Promenade 3R|R2.19=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3R]] | |||
|I2.20=Paris Promenade 3T|R2.20=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3T]] | |||
|I2.21=Los Angeles Laps 3|R2.21=[[Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 3]] | |||
|I2.22=Tokyo Blur 3RT|R2.22=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.23=New York Minute 4RT|R2.23=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4R/T]] | |||
|I2.24=New York Minute 4T|R2.24=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 4T]] | |||
|I2.25=Wii Maple Treeway RT|R2.25=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R/T]]*** | |||
|I2.26=Los Angeles Laps 2T|R2.26=[[Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 2T]] | |||
|I2.27=GBA Peach Circuit T|R2.27=[[GBA Peach Circuit|GBA Peach Circuit T]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 53: | Line 106: | ||
|Jap=フライハイヤー | |Jap=フライハイヤー | ||
|JapR=Furai Haiyā | |JapR=Furai Haiyā | ||
|JapM=Fly Hire | |JapM=Fly Higher/Hire | ||
| | |ChiS=天际计程车 | ||
| | |ChiSR=Tiānjì jìchéngchē | ||
| | |ChiSM=Sky Taxi | ||
| | |ChiT=天際計程車 | ||
|ChiTR=Tiānjì jìchéngchē | |||
|ChiTM=Sky Taxi | |||
|Fre=Planeur taxi | |||
|FreM=Taxi Glider | |||
|Ger=Taxigleiter | |Ger=Taxigleiter | ||
|GerM=Taxi Glider | |GerM=Taxi Glider | ||
| | |Ita=Taxiplano | ||
| | |ItaM=From ''taxi'' and ''deltaplano'' ("glider") | ||
|Kor=플라이하이어 | |||
|KorR=Peullai Haieo | |||
|KorM=Fly Higher | |||
|Por=Aerotáxi<br>Táxi aéreo <small>(prior to an update)</small><ref>supergames thebeast (October 9, 2019). [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=k7VM0sdGbP0&t=55s Mario Kart Tour - Gameplay Walkthrough Part 4 - Temporada de Tóquio (iOS, Android)]. ''YouTube''. Retrieved October 15, 2023.</ref> | |||
|PorM=Air Taxi<br>Flier Taxi | |||
|Spa=Rasca Cielos | |Spa=Rasca Cielos | ||
|SpaM | |SpaM=Sky Scraper | ||
}} | }} | ||
==References== | |||
<References /> | |||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour gliders]] | ||
[[it:Taxiplano]] [[de:Taxigleiter]] | [[it:Taxiplano]] [[de:Taxigleiter]] |