95
edits
Tag: Mobile edit |
Vdnovichkov (talk | contribs) m (→Names in other languages: Added Russian name) |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{quote|Do my audio-visual capacitors deceive me? Or do I see some '''discerning customers''' with an eye for quality here?|SALESBOT 9.99+TX|Mario + Rabbids Sparks of Hope}} | {{quote|Do my audio-visual capacitors deceive me? Or do I see some '''discerning customers''' with an eye for quality here?|SALESBOT 9.99+TX|Mario + Rabbids Sparks of Hope}} | ||
'''SALESBOT 9.99+TX''' is a robotic merchant who appears in ''[[Mario + Rabbids Sparks of Hope]]''. It sells items on all the planets, including [[Cursa's stronghold]], to the heroes during their adventure. | '''SALESBOT 9.99+TX''' the Merchant (also written as '''Salesbot 9.99TX'''<ref>'''Narration:''' ''It looks like there is nothing here! You can buy items from the '''Salesbot 9.99TX'''.'' - Accessing the Items menu with no items</ref> or '''Salesbot 9.99+TX'''<ref>'''Narration:''' ''Find more Starpotions with '''Salesbot 9.99+TX''' or by completing more Quests!'' - Spark Management menu with no Star Potions</ref>), also known as '''Salesbot''' or the '''Merchantbot'''<ref>'''Beep-0:''' ''I saw that '''Merchantbot''' here somewhere - boy, talk about market presence.''</ref>, is a robotic merchant who appears in ''[[Mario + Rabbids Sparks of Hope]]''. It sells items on all the planets, including [[Cursa's stronghold]], to the heroes during their adventure. Certain items may be temporarily discounted at certain points in the game. Outside of battle, SALESBOT 9.99+TX can be paid to fully restore everyone's HP when the player presses {{button|switch|Down}}, with the price increasing the more this is done, though this is unavailable in [[The Tower of Doooom]]. Its name is derived from "9.99 plus tax", a monetary value that is commonly used as a form of [[wikipedia:psychological pricing|psychological pricing]]. | ||
==Appearance== | ==Appearance== | ||
SALESBOT 9.99+TX has a white body with gold arms and black "fingers". Its face is similar to [[Beep-0]]'s, being a screen with a glowing "face", although it has eyes and a mouth, unlike Beep-0 who just has eyes. SALESBOT 9.99+TX also has white floating metallic [[Rabbid]] ears. | SALESBOT 9.99+TX has a white body with gold arms and black "fingers". Its face is similar to [[Beep-0]]'s, being a screen with a glowing "face", although it has eyes and a mouth, unlike Beep-0 who just has eyes. SALESBOT 9.99+TX also has white floating metallic [[Rabbid]] ears. | ||
In [[The Tower of Doooom]], SALESBOT 9.99+TX is shown wearing a black top hat with a red stripe, along with red "sleeves" on its arms. It also has gold "elbows", and wears a red bow tie. SALESBOT 9.99+TX also has a digital curly mustache. | |||
==List of shops== | ==List of shops== | ||
===Normal items=== | ===Normal items=== | ||
These items can be bought in all shops. | These items can be bought in all shops. | ||
{|class=wikitable border=1 | {|class="wikitable" border=1 style="text-align:center;" | ||
!Item | !Item | ||
!Price | ![[File:Coin icon MRSOH.png|20px]] Price | ||
!First availability | !First availability | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mushroom]] | |[[File:Super Mushroom icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>[[Super Mushroom]] | ||
|70 coins | |70 coins | ||
|[[Beacon Beach]] | |[[Beacon Beach]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mushroom Bag]] | |[[File:Super Mushroom Bag icon.png|50px]]<br>[[Super Mushroom Bag]] | ||
|120 coins | |120 coins | ||
|[[Palette Prime]] | |[[Palette Prime]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mushroom Chest]] | |[[File:Super Mushroom Chest icon.png|50px]]<br>[[Super Mushroom Chest]] | ||
|170 coins | |170 coins | ||
|[[Terra Flora]] | |[[Terra Flora]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Super Mushroom Chest DX]]{{footnote|main|1}} | |[[File:Super Mushroom Chest DX icon.png|50px]]<br>[[Super Mushroom Chest DX]]{{footnote|main|1}} | ||
|250 coins | |250 coins | ||
|Terra Flora | |Terra Flora | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[POW Block]] | |[[File:POW Block icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>[[POW Block]] | ||
|100 coins | |100 coins | ||
|Beacon Beach | |Beacon Beach | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cooldown Clock]] | |[[File:Cooldown Clock.png|50px]]<br>[[Cooldown Clock]] | ||
|80 coins | |80 coins | ||
|Beacon Beach | |Beacon Beach | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Move Boost]] | |[[File:Move Boost icon.png|50px]]<br>[[Move Boost]] | ||
|130 coins | |130 coins | ||
|[[Pristine Peaks]] | |[[Pristine Peaks]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Multi Dash]] | |[[File:Multi Dash icon.png|50px]]<br>[[Multi Dash]] | ||
|130 coins | |130 coins | ||
|Palette Prime | |Palette Prime | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Immunity Charm]] | |[[File:Immunity Charm icon.png|50px]]<br>[[Immunity Charm]] | ||
|90 coins | |90 coins | ||
|Pristine Peaks | |Pristine Peaks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cleansing Elixir]] | |[[File:Cleansing Elixir icon.png|50px]]<br>[[Cleansing Elixir]] | ||
|90 coins | |90 coins | ||
|Terra Flora | |Terra Flora | ||
Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
{{footnote|note|1|Only one can be bought}} | {{footnote|note|1|Only one can be bought}} | ||
===Beacon Beach=== | ===[[Beacon Beach]]=== | ||
{|class=wikitable border=1 | Shops are located near [[Beacon Town]] and inside the [[Sunrise Temple]]. | ||
{|class="wikitable" border=1 style="text-align:center;" | |||
!Item | !Item | ||
!Price | ![[File:MRSOH Beacon Beach Planet Coin.png|20px]] Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Potion x2 | |[[File:Star Potion icon.png|30px]]<br>[[Star Potion]] x2 | ||
|1 Planet Coin each | |1 Planet Coin each | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sunrise Key | |[[File:Sunrise Key Icon.png|50px]]<br>Sunrise Key | ||
|7 Planet Coins | |7 Planet Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Stooges | |[[File:Memory icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>The Stooges | ||
|1 Planet Coin | |1 Planet Coin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scopers | |[[File:Memory icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Scopers | ||
|1 Planet Coin | |1 Planet Coin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Goombas | |[[File:Memory icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Goombas | ||
|1 Planet Coin | |1 Planet Coin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Speedway Dual Slinger | |[[File:Speedway Dual Slinger icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Speedway Dual Slinger | ||
|2 Planet Coins | |2 Planet Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Speedway Dukes | |[[File:The Speedway Dukes icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>The Speedway Dukes | ||
|2 Planet Coins | |2 Planet Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wildwood Sharpshooter | |[[File:Wildwood Sharpshooter icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Wildwood Sharpshooter | ||
|2 Planet Coins | |2 Planet Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vintage Triple Troll | |[[File:Vintage Triple-Troll icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Vintage Triple Troll | ||
|2 Planet Coins | |2 Planet Coins | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Pristine Peaks=== | ===[[Pristine Peaks]]=== | ||
{|class=wikitable border=1 | Shops are located near the [[WM ARC]] and inside the [[Winter Palace]], at the main lobby. | ||
{|class="wikitable" border=1 style="text-align:center;" | |||
!Item | !Item | ||
!Price | ![[File:MRSOH Pristine Peaks Planet Coin.png|20px]] Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Potion x2 | |[[File:Star Potion icon.png|30px]]<br>[[Star Potion]] x2 | ||
|1 Planet Coin each | |1 Planet Coin each | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Midwinter Key | |[[File:Midwinter Key Icon.png|50px]]<br>Midwinter Key | ||
|11 Planet Coins | |11 Planet Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Deep Freezes | |[[File:Memory icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Deep Freezes | ||
|1 Planet Coin | |1 Planet Coin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lone Wolves | |[[File:Memory icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Lone Wolves | ||
|1 Planet Coin | |1 Planet Coin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Speedway Blade | |[[File:Speedway Blade icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Speedway Blade | ||
|2 Planet Coins | |2 Planet Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wildwood Boom-Brella | |[[File:Wildwood Boom-Brella icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Wildwood Boom-Brella | ||
|2 Planet Coins | |2 Planet Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wildwood Discruptor | |[[File:Wildwood Discruptor icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Wildwood Discruptor | ||
|2 Planet Coins | |2 Planet Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Vintage Dukes | |[[File:The Vintage Dukes icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>The Vintage Dukes | ||
|2 Planet Coins | |2 Planet Coins | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Palette Prime=== | ===[[Palette Prime]]=== | ||
{|class=wikitable border=1 | Shops are located near the entrance to the [[Spellbound Woods]] and inside the [[Abandoned Well]]. | ||
{|class="wikitable" border=1 style="text-align:center;" | |||
!Item | !Item | ||
!Price | ![[File:MRSOH Palette Prime Planet Coin.png|20px]] Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Potion x2 | |[[File:Star Potion icon.png|30px]]<br>[[Star Potion]] x2 | ||
|1 Planet Coin each | |1 Planet Coin each | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spellbound Key | |[[File:Spellbound Key Icon.png|50px]]<br>Spellbound Key | ||
|9 Planet Coins | |9 Planet Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Depleters | |[[File:Memory icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Depleters | ||
|1 Planet Coin | |1 Planet Coin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Medicans | |[[File:Memory icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Medicans | ||
|1 Planet Coin | |1 Planet Coin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ghostly Walkers | |[[File:Memory icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Ghostly Walkers | ||
|1 Planet Coin | |1 Planet Coin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Speedway Triple Troll | |[[File:Speedway Triple-Troll icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Speedway Triple Troll | ||
|2 Planet Coins | |2 Planet Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wildwood Dual Slinger | |[[File:Wildwood Dual Slinger icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Wildwood Dual Slinger | ||
|2 Planet Coins | |2 Planet Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vintage Sharpshooter | |[[File:Vintage Sharpshooter icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Vintage Sharpshooter | ||
|2 Planet Coins | |2 Planet Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vintage Kaboomer | |[[File:Vintage Kaboomer icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Vintage Kaboomer | ||
|2 Planet Coins | |2 Planet Coins | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Terra Flora=== | ===[[Terra Flora]]=== | ||
{|class=wikitable border=1 | Shops are located near the WM ARC and inside [[Mt. Spout]]. | ||
{|class="wikitable" border=1 style="text-align:center;" | |||
!Item | !Item | ||
!Price | ![[File:MRSOH Terra Flora Planet Coin.png|20px]] Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Potion x2 | |[[File:Star Potion icon.png|30px]]<br>[[Star Potion]] x2 | ||
|1 Planet Coin each | |1 Planet Coin each | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Efflorescent Key | |[[File:Efflorescent Key Icon.png|50px]]<br>Efflorescent Key | ||
|12 Planet Coins | |12 Planet Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Magnafowls | |[[File:Memory icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Magnafowls | ||
|1 Planet Coin | |1 Planet Coin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Speedway Boom-Brella | |[[File:Speedway Boom-Brella icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Speedway Boom-Brella | ||
|2 Planet Coins | |2 Planet Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Speedway Discruptor | |[[File:Speedway Discruptor icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Speedway Discruptor | ||
|2 Planet Coins | |2 Planet Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Wildwood Dukes | |[[File:The Wildwood Dukes icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>The Wildwood Dukes | ||
|2 Planet Coins | |2 Planet Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vintage Bowzooka | |[[File:Vintage Bowzooka icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Vintage Bowzooka | ||
|2 Planet Coins | |2 Planet Coins | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Barrendale Mesa=== | ===[[Barrendale Mesa]]=== | ||
{|class=wikitable border=1 | Shops are located near [[Momma's Garage]] and on the crane in the [[Windmill]] area. | ||
{|class="wikitable" border=1 style="text-align:center;" | |||
!Item | !Item | ||
!Price | ![[File:MRSOH Barrendale Mesa Planet Coin.png|20px]] Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Star Potion x2 | |[[File:Star Potion icon.png|30px]]<br>[[Star Potion]] x2 | ||
|1 Planet Coin each | |1 Planet Coin each | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Barren Key | |[[File:Barren Key icon.png|50px]]<br>Barren Key | ||
|11 Planet Coins | |11 Planet Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Magikoopas | |[[File:Memory icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Magikoopas | ||
|1 Planet Coin | |1 Planet Coin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Riptides | |[[File:Memory icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Riptides | ||
|1 Planet Coin | |1 Planet Coin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Speedway Bowzooka | |[[File:Speedway Bowzooka icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Speedway Bowzooka | ||
|2 Planet Coins | |2 Planet Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wildwood Triple Troll | |[[File:Wildwood Triple-Troll icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Wildwood Triple Troll | ||
|2 Planet Coins | |2 Planet Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wildwood Kaboomer | |[[File:Wildwood Kaboomer icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Wildwood Kaboomer | ||
|2 Planet Coins | |2 Planet Coins | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vintage Blade | |[[File:Vintage Blade icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>Vintage Blade | ||
|2 Planet Coins | |2 Planet Coins | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[The Tower of Doooom]]=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" border=1 style="text-align:center;" | |||
!Item | |||
![[File:Coin icon MRSOH.png|20px]] Price | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cooldown Clock.png|50px]]<br>[[Cooldown Clock]] | |||
|40 coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:POW Block icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>[[POW Block]] | |||
|50 coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Immunity Charm icon.png|50px]]<br>[[Immunity Charm]] | |||
|45 coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Super Mushroom icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>[[Super Mushroom]] | |||
|35 coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Super Mushroom Bag icon.png|50px]]<br>[[Super Mushroom Bag]] | |||
|60 coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Super Mushroom Chest icon.png|50px]]<br>[[Super Mushroom Chest]] | |||
|85 coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Super Mushroom Chest DX icon.png|50px]]<br>[[Super Mushroom Chest DX]] | |||
|125 coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Move Boost icon.png|50px]]<br>[[Move Boost]] | |||
|65 coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Multi Dash icon.png|50px]]<br>[[Multi Dash]] | |||
|65 coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cleansing Elixir icon.png|50px]]<br>[[Cleansing Elixir]] | |||
|45 coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:The Strongman icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>[[The Strongman]] | |||
|65 coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:The Healer icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>[[The Healer]] | |||
|65 coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:The Weakling icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>[[The Weakling]] | |||
|65 coins | |||
|} | |||
===[[Melodic Gardens]]=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" border=1 style="text-align:center;" | |||
!Item | |||
![[File:MRSOH Melodic Gardens Planet Coin.png|20px]] Price | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Super Mushroom icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>[[Super Mushroom]] | |||
|90 coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Super Mushroom Bag icon.png|50px]]<br>[[Super Mushroom Bag]] | |||
|160 coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Super Mushroom Chest icon.png|50px]]<br>[[Super Mushroom Chest]] | |||
|240 coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:POW Block icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>[[POW Block]] | |||
|150 coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cooldown Clock.png|50px]]<br>[[Cooldown Clock]] | |||
|120 coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Move Boost icon.png|50px]]<br>[[Move Boost]] | |||
|150 coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Immunity Charm icon.png|50px]]<br>[[Immunity Charm]] | |||
|150 coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Multi Dash icon.png|50px]]<br>[[Multi Dash]] | |||
|150 coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cleansing Elixir icon.png|50px]]<br>[[Cleansing Elixir]] | |||
|150 coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Star Potion icon.png|30px]]<br>[[Star Potion]] | |||
|1 Planet Coin | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Memory icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>[[Fieldbreaker]] | |||
|1 Planet Coin | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Memory icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>[[Flamin' Golem]] | |||
|1 Planet Coin | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Memory icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>[[Shockin' Golem]] | |||
|1 Planet Coin | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Memory icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>[[Tidal Golem]] | |||
|1 Planet Coin | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|50px]]<br>Ripple Boom-Brella | |||
|2 Planet Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|50px]]<br>Ripple Dual Slinger | |||
|2 Planet Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|50px]]<br>Ripple Discruptor | |||
|2 Planet Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|50px]]<br>The Ripple Dukes | |||
|2 Planet Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|50px]]<br>Ripple Sharpshooter | |||
|2 Planet Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|50px]]<br>Ripple-Troll | |||
|2 Planet Coins | |||
|} | |||
===[[Space Opera Network]]=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" border=1 style="text-align:center;" | |||
!Item | |||
![[File:MRSOH Space Opera Network Planet Coin.png|20px]] Price | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Star Potion icon.png|30px]]<br>[[Star Potion]] x3 | |||
|1 Planet Coin each | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Memory icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>The Space Opera Network | |||
|1 Planet Coin | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Memory icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>[[Rayman]] | |||
|1 Planet Coin | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Memory icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>[[Bravado]]s | |||
|1 Planet Coin | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Memory icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>[[Giant Flamin' Stooge]] | |||
|1 Planet Coin | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Memory icon MRSOH.png|50px]]<br>The [[Kraken]] | |||
|1 Planet Coin | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|50px]]<br>Buccaneer's Blaster | |||
|2 Planet Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|50px]]<br>Buccaneer's Dukes | |||
|2 Planet Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|50px]]<br>Legendary Dukes | |||
|2 Planet Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|50px]]<br>Operatic Triple Troll | |||
|2 Planet Coins | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Nocoverart.png|50px]]<br>Legendary Tipple Troll | |||
|2 Planet Coins | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
SALESBOT icon MRSOH.png|Icon | |||
Team Heal icon MRSOH.png|Team Heal Icon | |||
MRSOH 3 more days.png|SALESBOT 9.99+TX as seen for a promotional video for The Tower of Doooom | |||
SALESBOT model MRSOH.png|Model | |||
</gallery> | |||
==Quotes== | |||
{{main|List of Mario + Rabbids Sparks of Hope quotes#SALESBOT 9.99+TX}} | |||
*''"Let me help you out! For [#] coins I'll heal your entire team!"'' | |||
*''"BIG flash sale going on!"'' | |||
*''"My usual customers - they have what I call "value blindness". For them I put out factory returns, overstock items..."'' | |||
*''"STILL they do nothing but haggle over price and badger me over reward points!"'' | |||
*''"It may be cold on Pristine Peaks, but the savings are HOT - because when the thermostat drops, so do my prices!"'' | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
Line 216: | Line 395: | ||
|Jap=ロボ{{ruby|商人|しょうにん}} イチキュッパ | |Jap=ロボ{{ruby|商人|しょうにん}} イチキュッパ | ||
|JapR=Robo Shōnin Ichikyuppa | |JapR=Robo Shōnin Ichikyuppa | ||
|JapM=Robo Merchant Ichikyuppa | |JapM=Robo Merchant "Ichikyuppa"; "Ichikyuppa" is slang for the number "1980", which is similarly used as a psychological price point in Japanese yen. | ||
|Fre=ROBO-MARCHAND 9.99+TX | |||
|FreM=ROBO-MERCHANT 9.99+TX | |||
|Ger=RABATTBOT 9,99+TX | |||
|GerM=DISCOUNTBOT 9.99 + TX | |||
|Ita=BOT-TEGAIO 9,99+IVA | |||
|ItaM=Pun on "bottegaio" (shopkeeper) and "bot"; "IVA" (Imposta sul Valore Aggiuntivo) is the Italian acronym for "VAT" ({{wp|Value-added tax|Valued Added Tax}}) | |||
|Rus=ТОРГБОТ 9,99+TX | |||
|RusR=TORGBOT 9,99+TX | |||
|RusM=TRADEBOT 9,99+TX | |||
|Spa=OFERTABOT 9,99+IVA | |||
|SpaM=Portmanteau of "oferta" (offer) and "bot"; "IVA" (Impuesto sobre el Valor Añadido) is the Spanish acronym for "VAT" | |||
}} | }} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{M+RSOH}} | {{M+RSOH}} |
edits