59,295
edits
MarioMan25 (talk | contribs) m (→Statistics) |
No edit summary |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart infobox | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon DaikonRocket.png|200px]]<br | |image=[[File:MKT Icon DaikonRocket.png|200px]]<br>The Daikon Rocket in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Daikon Rocket''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Amsterdam Tour]]. The kart is a white variant of the [[Carrot Kart]] with orange accents and hot pink rocket boosters. As the name indicates, it resembles a {{wp|daikon}}. Unlike the Carrot Kart, it uses the [[Pinch Hitter]]'s tires. Also unlike the Carrot Kart, this kart prolongs [[Dash Panel]] boosts and increases the number of points earned for using a Dash Panel. | The '''Daikon Rocket''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. It was introduced in the [[Amsterdam Tour]]. The kart is a white variant of the [[Carrot Kart]] with orange accents and hot pink rocket boosters. As the name indicates, it resembles a {{wp|daikon}}. Unlike the Carrot Kart, it uses the [[Pinch Hitter]]'s tires. Also unlike the Carrot Kart, this kart prolongs [[Dash Panel]] boosts and increases the number of points earned for using a Dash Panel. | ||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
== | ==Availability== | ||
The Daikon Rocket cannot currently be obtained from regular pipes, and it does not appear in the Daily Selects lineup. The following table shows this kart's availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Amsterdam Tour]] | |||
|"[[Amsterdam Tour#Paid banners|Celebrate the Amsterdam Tour with the Daikon Rocket!]]" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anniversary Tour (2022)]] | |||
|"[[Anniversary Tour (2022)#Paid banners|Celebrate the Anniversary Tour with the Daikon Rocket!]]" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Doctor Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Doctor Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Tour]] | |||
|"[[Spring Tour#Paid banners|Celebrate the Spring Tour with the Daikon Rocket!]]" | |||
|- | |||
|[[Vacation Tour]] | |||
|[[Vacation Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Vacation Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Summer Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Summer Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |||
==Profiles and statistics== | |||
{{MKT profile | {{MKT profile | ||
|skill_kart=Dash Panel | |skill_kart=Dash Panel | ||
|I1.1=Amsterdam Drift R|R1.1=[[Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift R]] | |I1.1=Amsterdam Drift R|R1.1=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift R]] | ||
|I1.2=SNES Rainbow Road|R1.2=[[SNES Rainbow Road]] | |I1.2=SNES Rainbow Road|R1.2=[[SNES Rainbow Road]] | ||
|I1.3=Yoshi Valley T|R1.3=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley T]] | |I1.3=N64 Yoshi Valley T|R1.3=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley T]] | ||
|I1.4=Amsterdam Drift|R1.4=[[Amsterdam Drift]] | |I1.4=Amsterdam Drift|R1.4=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift]] | ||
|I1.5=Coconut Mall R|R1.5=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R]] | |I1.5=Wii Coconut Mall R|R1.5=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R]] | ||
|I1.6=Royal Raceway T|R1.6=[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway T]] | |I1.6=N64 Royal Raceway T|R1.6=[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway T]] | ||
|I1.7=Royal Raceway R|R1.7=[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway R]] | |I1.7=N64 Royal Raceway R|R1.7=[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway R]] | ||
|I1.8=Sky Garden R|R1.8=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden R]] | |I1.8=GBA Sky Garden R|R1.8=[[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden R]] | ||
|I1.9=Mushroom Gorge|R1.9=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge]] | |I1.9=Wii Mushroom Gorge|R1.9=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge]] | ||
|I1.10=Amsterdam Drift 2R|R1.10=[[Amsterdam Drift | |I1.10=Amsterdam Drift 2R|R1.10=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2R]] | ||
|I1.11=Amsterdam Drift 2|R1.11=[[Amsterdam Drift 2]] | |I1.11=Amsterdam Drift 2|R1.11=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2]] | ||
|I1.12=Mario Circuit 2RT|R1.12=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R/T]] | |I1.12=SNES Mario Circuit 2RT|R1.12=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R/T]] | ||
|I1.13=Choco Island 2|R1.13=[[SNES Choco Island 2]] | |I1.13=SNES Choco Island 2|R1.13=[[SNES Choco Island 2]] | ||
|I1.14=Sky-High Sundae RT|R1.14=[[Sky-High Sundae|Sky-High Sundae R/T]] | |||
|I1.15=GCN Dino Dino Jungle R|R1.15=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|Dino Dino Jungle R]] | |||
|I1.16=N64 Luigi Raceway R|R1.16=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R]] | |||
|I1.17=Sydney Sprint 3|R1.17=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 3]] | |||
|I1.18=Amsterdam Drift 2T|R1.18=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2T]] | |||
|I1.19=SNES Donut Plains 2RT|R1.19=[[SNES Donut Plains 2|SNES Donut Plains 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.20=RMX Donut Plains 1RT|R1.20=[[RMX Donut Plains 1|RMX Donut Plains 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.21=SNES Ghost Valley 1R|R1.21=[[SNES Ghost Valley 1|SNES Ghost Valley 1R]] | |||
|I1.22=New York Minute RT|R1.22=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute R/T]] | |||
|I1.23=Vancouver Velocity RT|R1.23=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity R/T]] | |||
|I1.24=DS Peach Gardens T|R1.24=[[DS Peach Gardens|DS Peach Gardens T]] | |||
|I1.25=SNES Vanilla Lake 1RT|R1.25=[[SNES Vanilla Lake 1|SNES Vanilla Lake 1R/T]] | |||
|I1.26=Tokyo Blur 3|R1.26=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3]] | |||
|I1.27=Tokyo Blur 4RT|R1.27=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 4R/T]] | |||
|I1.28=Paris Promenade B|R1.28=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade B]] | |||
|I1.29=Ninja Hideaway T|R1.29=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway T]] | |||
|I1.30=SNES Bowser Castle 3T|R1.30=[[SNES Bowser Castle 3|SNES Bowser Castle 3T]] | |||
|I1.31=Squeaky Clean Sprint|R1.31=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint]] | |||
|I2.1=Amsterdam Drift T|R2.1=[[Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift T]] | |I2.1=Amsterdam Drift T|R2.1=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift T]] | ||
|I2.2=Yoshi Circuit T|R2.2=[[GCN Yoshi Circuit|GCN Yoshi Circuit T]]* | |I2.2=GCN Yoshi Circuit T|R2.2=[[GCN Yoshi Circuit|GCN Yoshi Circuit T]]* | ||
|I2.3=SNES Rainbow Road T|R2.3=[[SNES Rainbow Road|SNES Rainbow Road T]]** | |I2.3=SNES Rainbow Road T|R2.3=[[SNES Rainbow Road|SNES Rainbow Road T]]** | ||
|I2.4=Rosalina's Ice World|R2.4=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World]]* | |I2.4=3DS Rosalina's Ice World|R2.4=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World]]* | ||
|I2.5=Rosalina's Ice World RT|R2.5=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World R/T]]** | |I2.5=3DS Rosalina's Ice World RT|R2.5=[[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World R/T]]** | ||
|I2.6=Yoshi Valley R|R2.6=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R]]*** | |I2.6=N64 Yoshi Valley R|R2.6=[[N64 Yoshi Valley|N64 Yoshi Valley R]]*** | ||
|I2.7=Coconut Mall T|R2.7=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall T]] | |I2.7=Wii Coconut Mall T|R2.7=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall T]] | ||
|I2.8=Coconut Mall|R2.8=[[Wii Coconut Mall]] | |I2.8=Wii Coconut Mall|R2.8=[[Wii Coconut Mall]] | ||
|I2.9=Toad Circuit|R2.9=[[3DS Toad Circuit]] | |I2.9=3DS Toad Circuit|R2.9=[[3DS Toad Circuit]] | ||
|I2.10=Koopa Cape|R2.10=[[Wii Koopa Cape]] | |I2.10=Wii Koopa Cape|R2.10=[[Wii Koopa Cape]] | ||
|I2.11=Mushroom Gorge T|R2.11=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge T]] | |I2.11=Wii Mushroom Gorge T|R2.11=[[Wii Mushroom Gorge|Wii Mushroom Gorge T]] | ||
|I2.12=Paris Promenade 3R|R2.12=[[Paris Promenade | |I2.12=Paris Promenade 3R|R2.12=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3R]] | ||
|I2.13=Paris Promenade 3T|R2.13=[[Paris Promenade | |I2.13=Paris Promenade 3T|R2.13=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade 3T]] | ||
|I2.14=Bangkok Rush|R2.14=[[Bangkok Rush]] | |I2.14=Bangkok Rush|R2.14=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush]] | ||
|I2.15=Bangkok Rush R|R2.15=[[Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush R]] | |I2.15=Bangkok Rush R|R2.15=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush R]] | ||
|I2.16=Piranha Plant Slide|R2.16=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide]] | |I2.16=3DS Piranha Plant Slide|R2.16=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide]] | ||
|I2.17=Singapore Speedway 2R|R2.17=[[Singapore Speedway | |I2.17=Singapore Speedway 2R|R2.17=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R]] | ||
|I2.18=GCN Dino Dino Jungle|R2.18=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle]] | |||
|I2.19=N64 Luigi Raceway|R2.19=[[N64 Luigi Raceway]] | |||
|I2.20=Sydney Sprint 2T|R2.20=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint 2T]] | |||
|I2.21=RMX Donut Plains 1|R2.21=[[RMX Donut Plains 1]] | |||
|I2.22=GBA Boo Lake|R2.22=[[GBA Boo Lake]] | |||
|I2.23=Vancouver Velocity 3|R2.23=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3]] | |||
|I2.24=Vancouver Velocity 3RT|R2.24=[[Tour Vancouver Velocity|Vancouver Velocity 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.25=Amsterdam Drift 3RT|R2.25=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 3R/T]] | |||
|I2.26=Wii DK Summit RT|R2.26=[[Wii DK Summit|Wii DK Summit R/T]] | |||
|I2.27=Wii Koopa Cape RT|R2.27=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape R/T]] | |||
|I2.28=Ninja Hideaway R|R2.28=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R]] | |||
|I2.29=Wii Dry Dry Ruins RT|R2.29=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins R/T]] | |||
|I2.30=Wii Dry Dry Ruins R|R2.30=[[Wii Dry Dry Ruins|Wii Dry Dry Ruins R]] | |||
|I2.31=GBA Bowser's Castle 2RT|R2.31=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 2|GBA Bowser's Castle 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.32=GBA Bowser's Castle 4|R2.32=[[GBA Bowser's Castle 4]] | |||
|I2.33=Squeaky Clean Sprint RT|R2.33=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint R/T]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Multilang profile | |||
|type=offer | |||
|Eng=The Daikon Rocket is as versatile on the track as it is in the kitchen!<br>Shoot for the finish line with the Dash Panel Plus special skill!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour94 Special Offer Daikon Rocket.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Jap=まっしろボディのベジタブルなマシンダイコンロケットが登場!<br>スペシャルスキルのダッシュプレートプラスでゴールを目指そう!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Special Offer Daikon Rocket JA.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|ChiS=车身洁白的蔬菜车辆白萝卜火箭登场!<br>使用特殊技能“冲刺板 提升”,向着终点奔驰吧!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Special Offer Daikon Rocket ZH-CN.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|ChiT=有著全白車身的蔬菜車輛白蘿蔔火箭登場!<br>使用特殊技能衝刺板 強化以終點為目標吧!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Special Offer Daikon Rocket ZH-TW.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Fre=Le Kart Radis blanc fera des merveilles aussi bien en cuisine que sur les circuits !<br>Ruez-vous vers l'arrivée avec la spécialité plaque d'accélération + !<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Special Offer Daikon Rocket FR.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Ger=Der Kohlrabikart strahlt in der Küche und auf der Rennstrecke!<br>Düse auf die Ziellinie zu mit der Spezialausstattung Turbofeld+!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Special Offer Daikon Rocket DE.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Ita=II Turborapa daikon non ha rivali, tanto in pista quanto in cucina!<br>Taglia il traguardo grazie alla sua abilità speciale pannello scatto plus!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Special Offer Daikon Rocket IT.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Kor=새하얀 보디의 채소처럼 싱그러운 머신 무로켓이 등장!<br>스페셜 스킬인 대시 플레이트 플러스로 골인하자!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Special Offer Daikon Rocket KO.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Por=O Daikonauto é tão versátil nas pistas quanto na cozinha!<br>Acelere até a linha de chegada com a característica especial painel turbo+!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Special Offer Daikon Rocket PT.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Spa=¡El Turbobulbo blanco es infalible dentro y fuera de la cocina!<br>¡Llega a la meta antes que nadie con su característica especial, el panel turbo +!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour120 Special Offer Daikon Rocket ES.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 49: | Line 127: | ||
|ChiS=白萝卜火箭 | |ChiS=白萝卜火箭 | ||
|ChiSR=Bái luóbo huǒjiàn | |ChiSR=Bái luóbo huǒjiàn | ||
|ChiSM= | |ChiSM=Daikon Rocket | ||
|ChiT=白蘿蔔火箭 | |ChiT=白蘿蔔火箭 | ||
|ChiTR=Bái luóbo huǒjiàn | |ChiTR=Bái luóbo huǒjiàn | ||
|ChiTM= | |ChiTM=Daikon Rocket | ||
|Fre=Kart Radis blanc | |Fre=Kart Radis blanc | ||
|FreM=White Radish Kart | |FreM=White Radish Kart | ||
Line 60: | Line 138: | ||
|ItaM=Daikon Radish Rider | |ItaM=Daikon Radish Rider | ||
|Kor=무로켓 | |Kor=무로켓 | ||
|KorR= | |KorR=Mu Roket | ||
|KorM=Daikon Rocket | |KorM=Daikon Rocket | ||
|Por=Daikonauto | |Por=Daikonauto | ||
Line 67: | Line 145: | ||
|SpaM=White Carrot Kart | |SpaM=White Carrot Kart | ||
}} | }} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | ||
[[de:Kohlrabikart]] | [[de:Kohlrabikart]] |
edits