59,297
edits
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(35 intermediate revisions by 19 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon SilverandGoldHearts.png| | |image=[[File:MKT Icon SilverandGoldHearts.png|200px]] | ||
| | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Silver-and-Gold Hearts''' are | The '''Silver-and-Gold Hearts''' are a High-End [[glider]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. They first appeared in the [[Peach Tour]], and became the signature glider of [[Pauline|Pauline (Party Time)]] in the [[Wedding Tour]] and [[Birdo|Birdo (White)]] in the [[Yoshi Tour (2022)|2022 Yoshi Tour]]. As their name indicates, the glider is a silver and gold variant of the [[Heart Balloons]]. Unlike the Heart Balloons, the Silver-and-Gold Hearts improve the chances of getting [[Bullet Bill]]s from [[Item Box]]es and increase the number of bonus points earned for ramming into drivers as a Bullet Bill. | ||
{{br}} | {{br|toc=1}} | ||
==Availability== | |||
The Glinting Glider is not currently obtainable from tour pipes. However, it has been part of the Daily Spotlight lineup for each tour since the [[Battle Tour]]. The following table shows the glider's special availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=50%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peach Tour]] | |||
|[[Peach Tour#Paid banners|Silver-and-Gold Hearts Pack]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Los Angeles Tour (2020)]] | |||
|[[Los Angeles Tour (2020)#Paid banners|Silver-and-Gold Hearts Pack]]<br><small>September 29, 2020 – October 6, 2020 | |||
|- | |||
|[[1st Anniversary Tour]] | |||
|[[1st Anniversary Tour#Gold Pipe|Gold Pipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunset Tour]] | |||
|[[Sunset Tour#Princess Pipe|Princess Pipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[New Year's 2021 Tour]] | |||
|[[New Year's 2021 Tour#Gold Pipe|Gold Pipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2021)]] | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2021)#Paid banners|Silver-and-Gold Hearts Pack]]<br><small>March 31, 2021 – April 6, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bowser vs. DK Tour]] | |||
|[[Bowser vs. DK Tour#Paid banners|Silver-and-Gold Hearts Pack]]<br><small>May 12, 2021 – May 18, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Wedding Tour]] | |||
|[[Wedding Tour#Wedding Pipe 1|Wedding Pipe 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Wedding Tour#Wedding Pipe 1|Wedding Pipe 2]]<br>([[Wedding Tour#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Los Angeles Tour (2021)]] | |||
|[[Los Angeles Tour (2021)#Gold Pipe|Gold Pipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Yoshi Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2022)#Yoshi Pipe 1|Yoshi Pipe 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2022)#Yoshi Pipe 1|Yoshi Pipe 2]]<br>([[Yoshi Tour (2022)#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Bangkok Tour]] | |||
|[[Bangkok Tour#Gold Karts and Gliders Pipe|Gold Karts and Gliders Pipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Rewards|Gold Gift]]<br><small>55 [[Grand Star]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Princess Tour]] | |||
|[[Princess Tour#Rewards|Gold Gift]]<br><small>55 Grand Stars | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | ==Statistics== | ||
{{ | {{MKT profile | ||
|skill_glider=Bullet Bill | |skill_glider=Bullet Bill | ||
|I1.1=Royal Raceway|R1.1=[[ | |I1.1=N64 Royal Raceway|R1.1=[[N64 Royal Raceway]] | ||
|I1.2=Royal Raceway R|R1.2=[[Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway R]] | |I1.2=N64 Royal Raceway R|R1.2=[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway R]] | ||
|I1.3=SNES Rainbow Road|R1.3=[[ | |I1.3=SNES Rainbow Road|R1.3=[[SNES Rainbow Road]] | ||
|I1.4=Choco Island 1T|R1.4=[[Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1T]] | |I1.4=SNES Choco Island 1T|R1.4=[[SNES Choco Island 1|SNES Choco Island 1T]] | ||
|I1.5=Donut Plains 1RT|R1.5=[[Donut Plains 1 | |I1.5=SNES Donut Plains 1RT|R1.5=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1R/T]] | ||
|I1.6=RMX Choco Island 1|R1.6=[[RMX Choco Island 1]] | |I1.6=RMX Choco Island 1|R1.6=[[RMX Choco Island 1]] | ||
|I1.7=Mario Circuit 3|R1.7=[[ | |I1.7=SNES Mario Circuit 3|R1.7=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3]] | ||
|I1.8=Donut Plains 1T|R1.8=[[Donut Plains 1 | |I1.8=SNES Donut Plains 1T|R1.8=[[SNES Donut Plains 1|SNES Donut Plains 1T]] | ||
|I1.9=Kalimari Desert 2|R1.9=[[Kalimari Desert | |I1.9=N64 Kalimari Desert 2|R1.9=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2]] | ||
|I1.10=Kalimari Desert 2T|R1.10=[[Kalimari Desert | |I1.10=N64 Kalimari Desert 2T|R1.10=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2T]] | ||
|I1.11=Los Angeles Laps R|R1.11=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps R]] | |||
|I1.12=Paris Promenade|R1.12=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade]] | |||
|I1.13=Paris Promenade T|R1.13=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade T]] | |||
|I1.14=Paris Promenade R|R1.14=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade R]] | |||
|I1.15=Paris Promenade RT|R1.15=[[Tour Paris Promenade|Paris Promenade R/T]] | |||
|I1.16=Merry Mountain|R1.16=[[Merry Mountain]] | |||
|I1.17=RMX Rainbow Road 2T|R1.17=[[RMX Rainbow Road 2|RMX Rainbow Road 2T]] | |||
|I1.18=SNES Donut Plains 2RT|R1.18=[[SNES Donut Plains 2|SNES Donut Plains 2R/T]] | |||
|I1.19=Bangkok Rush RT|R1.19=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush R/T]] | |||
|I1.20=Singapore Speedway 2|R1.20=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2]] | |||
|I2.1=Royal Raceway T|R2.1=[[Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway T]] | |I2.1=N64 Royal Raceway T|R2.1=[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway T]]** | ||
|I2.2=SNES Rainbow Road R|R2.2=[[Rainbow Road | |I2.2=SNES Rainbow Road R|R2.2=[[SNES Rainbow Road|SNES Rainbow Road R]] | ||
|I2.3=3DS Mario Circuit|R2.3=[[ | |I2.3=3DS Mario Circuit|R2.3=[[3DS Mario Circuit]]* | ||
|I2.4=3DS Mario Circuit R|R2.4=[[Mario Circuit | |I2.4=3DS Mario Circuit R|R2.4=[[3DS Mario Circuit|3DS Mario Circuit R]] | ||
|I2.5=Mario Circuit 3RT|R2.5=[[Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3R/T]] | |I2.5=SNES Mario Circuit 3RT|R2.5=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3R/T]]* | ||
|I2.6=RMX Choco Island 1T|R2.6=[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1T]] | |I2.6=RMX Choco Island 1T|R2.6=[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1T]]** | ||
|I2.7=Mario Circuit 3T|R2.7=[[Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3T]] | |I2.7=SNES Mario Circuit 3T|R2.7=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3T]] | ||
|I2.8=Mario Circuit 3R|R2.8=[[Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3R]] | |I2.8=SNES Mario Circuit 3R|R2.8=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3R]] | ||
|I2.9=Kalimari Desert 2R|R2.9=[[Kalimari Desert | |I2.9=N64 Kalimari Desert 2R|R2.9=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R]] | ||
|I2.10=3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon RT|R2.10=[[3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon|3DS Cheep Cheep Lagoon R/T]] | |||
|I2.11=Los Angeles Laps RT|R2.11=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps R/T]] | |||
|I2.12=Los Angeles Laps T|R2.12=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps T]] | |||
|I2.13=New York Minute 3|R2.13=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3]] | |||
|I2.14=New York Minute 3R|R2.14=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 3R]] | |||
|I2.15=GBA Sunset Wilds|R2.15=[[GBA Sunset Wilds]]*** | |||
|I2.16=GBA Sunset Wilds T|R2.16=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds T]] | |||
|I2.17=Merry Mountain T|R2.17=[[Merry Mountain|Merry Mountain T]] | |||
|I2.18=N64 Royal Raceway RT|R2.18=[[N64 Royal Raceway|N64 Royal Raceway R/T]] | |||
|I2.19=GBA Sky Garden|R2.19=[[GBA Sky Garden]] | |||
|I2.20=3DS Piranha Plant Slide T|R2.20=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide T]] | |||
|I2.21=GCN Cookie Land|R2.21=[[GCN Cookie Land]] | |||
|I2.22=Madrid Drive T|R2.22=[[Madrid Drive|Madrid Drive T]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
MKT Los Angeles Tour 2021 Gold Pipe.jpg|[[Shy Guy|Shy Guy (Gold)]] gliding in the [[Gold Snow Skimmer]] with the Silver-and-Gold Hearts on [[3DS Rosalina's Ice World|3DS Rosalina's Ice World R]] | |||
MKT Gold Karts and Gliders Pipe.jpg|[[Luigi]] gliding with the Silver-and-Gold Hearts on [[RMX Vanilla Lake 1|RMX Vanilla Lake 1R]] | |||
</gallery> | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
{{foreign names | {{foreign names | ||
|Jap=ゴールドハート | |||
|JapR=Gōrudo Hāto | |||
|JapM=Gold Heart | |||
|Chi=金色心型 | |||
|ChiR=Jīnsè xīn xíng | |||
|ChiM=Golden Hearts | |||
|Fre=Ballons cœurs brillants | |||
|FreM=Bright Heart Balloons | |||
|Ger=Silber-Gold-Herzballons | |Ger=Silber-Gold-Herzballons | ||
|GerM=Silver Gold Heart Balloons | |GerM=Silver Gold Heart Balloons | ||
|Ita=Palloncini cuoricini argentoro | |Ita=Palloncini cuoricini argentoro | ||
|ItaM=Silvergold Heart Balloons | |ItaM=Silvergold Heart Balloons | ||
|Kor=골드하트 | |||
|KorR=Goldeu Hateu | |||
|KorM=Gold Heart | |||
|Por=Balões Corações Nobres | |Por=Balões Corações Nobres | ||
|PorM=Noble Heart Balloons | |PorM=Noble Hearts Balloons | ||
|SpaA=Globos Coraz. plata y oro | |||
|SpaAM=Silver and Gold Heart Balloons | |||
|SpaE=Globos Coraz. Plata y Oro | |||
|SpaEM=Silver and Gold Heart Balloons | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour | [[Category:Balloons]] | ||
[[Category:Hearts]] | |||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour gliders]] | |||
[[de:Silber-Gold-Herzballons]] |
edits