224
edits
Super-Yoshi (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
(40 intermediate revisions by 24 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{PM item infobox | ||
|image=[[ | |title=Fresh Juice | ||
|image=[[File:PaperMario Items SuperSoda.png]] [[File:Fresh Juice TTYD.png]] | |||
|made by | |pm=A bubbly soda. Cures shrinking or poisoning and restores 5 FP. | ||
|ttyd=Juice made by Zess T. Refills 5 FP and cures poison. | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''Fresh Juice''' is an [[List of items|item]] found in ''[[Paper Mario]]'' (where it is known as '''Super Soda''') and ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]''. It restores five [[Flower Point|FP]] and heals various status effects. | |||
''' | [[File:PMHiddenBlock18.png|thumb|left|The hidden block containing a Super Soda in [[Shy Guy's Toy Box]]]] | ||
In ''Paper Mario'', a Super Soda can be found in [[Shy Guy's Toy Box]], in a [[List of hidden blocks in Paper Mario|hidden block]] in the northwestern corner of the [[Gourmet Guy]]'s room. A second Super Soda may appear in the Toy Box, if [[Princess Peach]] tells [[Bowser]] that [[Mario]] hates Super Sodas, with [[Kammy Koopa]] placing one near a [[Treasure Chest]], as if it were a dangerous obstacle to Mario. They can also be dropped by [[Buzzy Beetle]]s, [[Hurt Plant]]s and [[Spike Top]]s, or bought for three coins at [[Star Haven Shop]]. | |||
{{br}} | |||
==Recipes== | ==Recipes== | ||
{| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| style="text-align: center; width: 100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
!width="50%"|Recipe | !width="50%"|Recipe | ||
!width="25%"|Result of Cooked Item | !width="25%"|Result of Cooked Item | ||
!width="25%"|Game | !width="25%"|Game | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Honey Syrup]] | |[[Honey Syrup]] | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=36 | Super Soda | ||
| | | rowspan=8 | ''[[Paper Mario]]'' + ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]'' | ||
|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maple Syrup]] | |[[Maple Syrup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jammin' Jelly]] | |[[Jammin' Jelly]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Honey Syrup]] + [[Maple Syrup]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Honey Syrup]] + [[Turtley Leaf]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Maple Syrup]] + [[Turtley Leaf]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Jammin' Jelly]] + [[Turtley Leaf]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coconut]] + [[Turtley Leaf|Koopa Leaf]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apple]] | |||
| rowspan=28 | ''[[Paper Mario]]'' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Red Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lime]] + [[Maple Syrup]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lime]] + [[Turtley Leaf|Koopa Leaf]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lime]] + [[Lemon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lime]] + [[Apple]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lime]] + [[Yellow Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lime]] + [[Red Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lime]] + [[Blue Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lemon]] + [[Yellow Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lemon]] + [[Red Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lemon]] + [[Blue Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lemon]] + [[Maple Syrup]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lemon]] + [[Turtley Leaf|Koopa Leaf]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lemon]] + [[Apple]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apple]] + [[Red Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apple]] + [[Yellow Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Apple]] + [[Blue Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Berry]] + [[Blue Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yellow Berry]] + [[Red Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Blue Berry]] + [[Red Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coconut]] + [[Red Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coconut]] + [[Yellow Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coconut]] + [[Blue Berry]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coconut]] + [[Apple]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Coconut]] + [[Melon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hot Sauce]] + Fresh Juice | |||
|[[Inky Sauce]] | |||
| rowspan=11 | ''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gradual Syrup]] | |||
| rowspan=10 | Fresh Juice | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Keel Mango]] | |[[Keel Mango]] | ||
Line 37: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Coconut]] + [[Keel Mango]] | |[[Coconut]] + [[Keel Mango]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gradual Syrup]] + [[Turtley Leaf]] | |[[Gradual Syrup]] + [[Turtley Leaf]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Gradual Syrup]] + [[Jammin' Jelly]] | |[[Gradual Syrup]] + [[Jammin' Jelly]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Maple Syrup]] + [[Gradual Syrup]] | |[[Maple Syrup]] + [[Gradual Syrup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Honey Syrup]] + [[Gradual Syrup]] | |[[Honey Syrup]] + [[Gradual Syrup]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Honey Syrup]] + [[Jammin' Jelly]] | |[[Honey Syrup]] + [[Jammin' Jelly]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br | ==Names in other languages== | ||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=フレッシュジュース<ref>[http://themushroomkingdom.net/pm_j-e.shtml "Paper Mario: From Japanese to English"]. (June 17, 2013). ''The Mushroom Kingdom.'' Retrieved February 4, 2015.</ref> | |||
|JapR=Furesshu Jūsu | |||
|JapM=Fresh Juice | |||
|Chi=新鲜果汁 | |||
|ChiR=Xīnxiān Guǒzhī | |||
|ChiM=Fresh Juice | |||
|Fre=Super Soda <small>(''Paper Mario'')</small><br>Jus de Fruit <small>(''Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door'')</small> | |||
|FreM=-<br>Fruit Juice | |||
|Ger=Super Soda | |||
|GerM=- | |||
|SpaA=Jugo fresco | |||
|SpaAM=Fresh juice | |||
|SpaE=Súper Soda <small>(''Paper Mario'')</small><br>Zumo Fresco <small>(''The Thousand-Year Door'')</small><br>Zumo fresco <small>(''The Thousand-Year Door'' remake)</small> | |||
|SpaEM=Super Soda<br>Fresh Juice<br>Fresh juice | |||
|Ita=Succo Fresco | |||
|ItaM=Fresh Juice | |||
}} | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{Recipes}} | {{Recipes}} | ||
{{PM items}} | |||
{{PMTTYD items}} | |||
[[Category:Paper Mario items]] | |||
[[Category:Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door items]] |
edits