3,652
edits
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 759: | Line 759: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4|Barra | |rowspan=4|Barra | ||
| | |Hammer Throw | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Badminton (Doubles) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fencing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sailing - 470 (Pair) | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 862: | Line 862: | ||
|10km Marathon Swim | |10km Marathon Swim | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Platform Diving (Synchronized) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shot Put | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4|Maracanã | |rowspan=4|Maracanã | ||
| | |Platform Diving (Synchronized) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |25m Rapid Fire Pistol | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3000m Steeplechase | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 884: | Line 884: | ||
By tagging people via StreetPass, player's [[Mii]]s can become supporters, in which the player can travel a maximum of 50m farther with each supporting Mii. While up to 32 Miis can be in the queue at once, there is a maximum of 3 Miis that can support the player in each stretch. In case of this, the newer Miis take priority. | By tagging people via StreetPass, player's [[Mii]]s can become supporters, in which the player can travel a maximum of 50m farther with each supporting Mii. While up to 32 Miis can be in the queue at once, there is a maximum of 3 Miis that can support the player in each stretch. In case of this, the newer Miis take priority. | ||
===Daily Stamps=== | |||
{|class="wikitable"cellpadding="0"style="text-align: center; min-width: 60%; margin: 0 auto;" | |||
|- | |||
!style="background:#e0e0e0;|Week | |||
!style="background:#e0e0e0;|1st | |||
!style="background:#e0e0e0;|2nd | |||
!style="background:#e0e0e0;|3rd | |||
!style="background:#e0e0e0;|4th | |||
!style="background:#e0e0e0;|5th | |||
!style="background:#e0e0e0;|6th | |||
!style="background:#e0e0e0;|7th | |||
|- | |||
!1st week | |||
|rowspan=5|Apple x150 | |||
|rowspan=5|Apple x150 | |||
|Wizard Hat | |||
|rowspan=5|Apple x150 | |||
|rowspan=5|Apple x150 | |||
|rowspan=5|Apple x150 | |||
|Wizard Robe | |||
|- | |||
!2nd week | |||
|Robin Hood Hat | |||
|Robin Hood Suit | |||
|- | |||
!3rd week | |||
|Halloween Hat | |||
|Halloween Costume | |||
|- | |||
!4th week | |||
|Ninja Hood | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
!Onwards | |||
|Apple x300 | |||
|Apple x300 | |||
|} | |||
===Maracanã Course=== | |||
{|cellspacing=6 cellpadding=6 border=1 align=center width=60% style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
!Distance | |||
!People Passed | |||
!Rewards | |||
!Rewards (2nd or onwards) | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|200m | |||
|50 | |||
|Brown Straw Hat | |||
|rowspan=6|Apple x100 | |||
|[[Mario]] came to cheer you on! | |||
|- | |||
|700m | |||
|175 | |||
|Sunshine Aloha Shirt | |||
|- | |||
|2km | |||
|500 | |||
|Melon x3 | |||
|[[Sonic]] came to cheer you on! | |||
|- | |||
|4km | |||
|1000 | |||
|Brown Beanie | |||
|- | |||
|6km | |||
|1500 | |||
|Melon x5 | |||
|- | |||
|8km | |||
|1999 | |||
|White Bateria Hat | |||
|- | |||
|10km | |||
|Finish | |||
|Lakitu Suit | |||
|Apple x400 | |||
|'''Total:'''<br>Melon x8<br>Apple x1000 (2nd or onwards) | |||
|} | |||
===Sugarloaf Mountain Course=== | |||
{|cellspacing=6 cellpadding=6 border=1 align=center width=60% style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
!Distance | |||
!People Passed | |||
!Rewards | |||
!Rewards (2nd or onwards) | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|2km | |||
|500 | |||
|Yellow Ski Hat | |||
|rowspan=4|Apple x100 | |||
|[[Amy Rose]] came to cheer you on! | |||
|- | |||
|4km | |||
|1000 | |||
|Melon x3 | |||
|- | |||
|6km | |||
|1500 | |||
|White Dive Mask | |||
|[[Peach]] came to cheer you on! | |||
|- | |||
|8km | |||
|2000 | |||
|Melon x5 | |||
|- | |||
|10km | |||
|2500 | |||
|Silver Samba Headdress | |||
|Apple x140 | |||
|[[Tails]] came to cheer you on! | |||
|- | |||
|12km | |||
|3000 | |||
|Melon x7 | |||
|rowspan=4|Apple x120 | |||
|- | |||
|14km | |||
|3500 | |||
|White Wet Suit | |||
|[[Luigi]] came to cheer you on! | |||
|- | |||
|16km | |||
|4000 | |||
|Melon x9 | |||
|- | |||
|18km | |||
|4499 | |||
|White Samba Bateria | |||
|- | |||
|20km | |||
|Finish | |||
|Werehog Suit | |||
|Apple x800 | |||
|'''Total:'''<br>Melon x24<br>Apple x1820 (2nd or onwards) | |||
|} | |||
===Corcovado Course=== | |||
{|cellspacing=6 cellpadding=6 border=1 align=center width=60% style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
!Distance | |||
!People Passed | |||
!Rewards | |||
!Rewards (2nd or onwards) | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|2km | |||
|500 | |||
|Melon x3 | |||
|rowspan=4|Apple x100 | |||
|- | |||
|4km | |||
|1000 | |||
|Funky Bandana | |||
|- | |||
|6km | |||
|1500 | |||
|Cool Pirate Hat | |||
|[[Yoshi]] came to cheer you on! | |||
|- | |||
|8km | |||
|2000 | |||
|Melon x5 | |||
|- | |||
|10km | |||
|2500 | |||
|Green Beret | |||
|Apple x140 | |||
|[[Knuckles]] came to cheer you on! | |||
|- | |||
|12km | |||
|3000 | |||
|Melon x7 | |||
|rowspan=4|Apple x120 | |||
|- | |||
|14km | |||
|3500 | |||
|Red Aviator Hat | |||
|[[Daisy]] came to cheer you on! | |||
|- | |||
|16km | |||
|4000 | |||
|Melon x9 | |||
|- | |||
|18km | |||
|4500 | |||
|White Face Mask | |||
|- | |||
|20km | |||
|5000 | |||
|Melon x11 | |||
|Apple x160 | |||
|[[Blaze]] came to cheer you on! | |||
|- | |||
|22km | |||
|5500 | |||
|Brazil Hat | |||
|rowspan=4|Apple x140 | |||
|- | |||
|24km | |||
|6000 | |||
|Melon x13 | |||
|- | |||
|26km | |||
|6500 | |||
|Red Half Helmet | |||
|- | |||
|28km | |||
|7000 | |||
|Melon x15 | |||
|- | |||
|30km | |||
|7500 | |||
|Cool Pirate Coat | |||
|Apple x160 | |||
|[[Mario]] came to cheer you on! | |||
|- | |||
|32km | |||
|8000 | |||
|Melon x17 | |||
|rowspan=4|Apple x140 | |||
|- | |||
|34km | |||
|8500 | |||
|Green Off-Road Helmet | |||
|- | |||
|36km | |||
|9000 | |||
|Melon x20 | |||
|- | |||
|38km | |||
|9500 | |||
|Brazil T-Shirt | |||
|[[Sonic]] came to cheer you on! | |||
|- | |||
|40km | |||
|9999 | |||
|Silver Samba Dancer | |||
|Apple x160 | |||
|- | |||
|42.195km | |||
|Finish | |||
|Bee Mario Suit | |||
|Apple x1500 | |||
|'''Total:'''<br>Melon x100<br>Apple x4120 (2nd or onwards) | |||
|} | |||
==Achievements== | ==Achievements== | ||
Line 938: | Line 1,187: | ||
|300 | |300 | ||
|240 | |240 | ||
| | |180 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|#8 | |#8 | ||
Line 1,040: | Line 1,289: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|#25 | |#25 | ||
Line 1,093: | Line 1,342: | ||
|Found all but (*)% of the secrets! | |Found all but (*)% of the secrets! | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | |25 | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|#34 | |#34 | ||
Line 1,142: | Line 1,391: | ||
|500 | |500 | ||
|5000 | |5000 | ||
| | |10000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|#42 | |#42 | ||
Line 1,148: | Line 1,397: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|#43 | |#43 | ||
Line 1,160: | Line 1,409: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
| | |110 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|#45 | |#45 | ||
Line 1,166: | Line 1,415: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | |107 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|#46 | |#46 | ||
Line 1,172: | Line 1,421: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|#47 | |#47 | ||
Line 1,178: | Line 1,427: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|#48 | |#48 | ||
Line 1,184: | Line 1,433: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |10 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 1,200: | Line 1,449: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |Chaos Emerald Gloves | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
| | |Golden Mushroom Bike | ||
|- | |- | ||
|All (48) | |All (48) |
edits