18,157
edits
m (Undo revision 2936487 by Questionblock42 (talk) unnecessary, not professional-sounding) Tag: Undo |
Scrooge200 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
==Enemies== | ==Enemies== | ||
*[[Shy Guy]] | *[[Shy Guy]]s | ||
**[[Shunned Guy]] | **[[Shunned Guy]]s | ||
**[[Soggy Guy]] | **[[Soggy Guy]]s | ||
**[[Spike Guy]] | **[[Spike Guy]]s | ||
*[[Swoop]] | *[[Swoop]]s | ||
*[[Buzzy Beetle]] | *[[Buzzy Beetle]]s | ||
==Colorless spots== | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=0 style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse; border: 1px solid black; width:100%" | |||
! colspan="2" style="background:steelblue; color:white; height:2em" | [[Indigo Underground]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the first area, south of the fence. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 1.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the first area, on the sloped ground. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 2.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the first area, on the sloped ground. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 3.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, on a square-shaped part of the wall. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 4.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, before the first moving block. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 5.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, below the first ? Block. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 6.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, on the ground near three Swoops. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 7.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, on the wall near three Swoops. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 8.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, on the third moving block. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 9.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, on the ground after the third moving block. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 10.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, on the wall in a hidden alcove that can be accessed by walking behind the fourth moving block. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 11.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, on a diamond-shaped spot on the wall. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 12.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, on the ground. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 13.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, on the wall and only accessible from the top of green moving block. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 14.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the second area, in a secret alcove to the right. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 15.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the third area, on the ground to the far west. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 16.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the third area, on the wall. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 17.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the third area, on the ground south of the first moving block. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 18.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the third area, on the ground below a ? Block. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 19.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the third area, on the wall. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 20.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the third area, on the bridge. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 21.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the third area, on the ground after the bridge. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 22.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the third area, on the wall. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 23.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the third area, on the wall near the [[Save Block]]. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 24.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the fourth area, on the ground. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 25.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the fourth area, on the ground. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 26.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the fourth area, on the sloped ground. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 27.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the fourth area, on the sloped ground. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 28.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the fourth area, on the ground under a ? Block. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 29.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the fourth area, on the wall. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 30.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the fourth area, on a moving block. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 31.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the fourth area, above a ? Block. This spot can be reached by going down a hole when the moving block has gone up. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 32.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the fourth area, on the ground. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 33.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the fourth area, on the wall. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 34.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the fourth area, on a green Rescue Squad Toad. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 35.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the third area, on a wooden board. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 36.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the third area, on the wall after the Brick Block. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 37.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the third area, on the platform with the Lemon Thing. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 38.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the third area, on the wall near the blue Mini Paint Star. | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground colorless spot 39.png|400px]] | |||
|} | |||
==Cutouts== | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=0 style="text-align: center; border-collapse: collapse; border: 1px solid black; width:100%" | |||
!Level | |||
!Location | |||
!Reward | |||
!Hint | |||
!Image | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|[[Indigo Underground]] | |||
|In the first area, on a rock above the pipe. The Plunger Thing must be inserted. | |||
|Required for completion | |||
|None | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground cutout 1.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the fourth area, behind a waterfall. Cutting this out reveals a green Rescue Squad cadet. | |||
|Required for completion | |||
|None | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground cutout 2.png|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|In the third area, above the entrance to the yellow Mini Paint Star. | |||
|Eekhammer, Hopslipper | |||
|''In Indigo Underground, above the entrance to the Mini Paint Star...'' | |||
|[[File:PMCS Indigo Underground cutout 3.png|400px]] | |||
|} | |||
==Record== | |||
{{media table | |||
|type1=audio | |||
|type2=audio | |||
|type3=audio | |||
|type4=audio | |||
|name1=PMCS Indigo Underground | |||
|pipe1=Indigo Underground | |||
|description1=Plays in the [[Indigo Underground]] | |||
|name2=PMCS Straw of Doom (Reprise) | |||
|pipe2=Straw of Doom (Reprise) | |||
|description2=Plays while battling [[Shunned Guy]] | |||
|name3=PMCS Thing Lemon | |||
|pipe3=Thing: Lemon | |||
|description3=Plays while using the Lemon Thing | |||
|name4=PMCS Thing Plunger | |||
|pipe4=Thing: Plunger | |||
|description4=Plays while using the Plunger Thing | |||
}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
edits