1,772
edits
m (→Trivia) |
No edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{italic title}} | {{italic title}} | ||
{{more media|"Jungle Groove" from ''[[Donkey Kong Country]]''}} | |||
{{about|the soundtrack CD compilation of the first three Donkey Kong Country games|the trilogy of games themselves|[[Donkey Kong Country (series)]]}} | {{about|the soundtrack CD compilation of the first three Donkey Kong Country games|the trilogy of games themselves|[[Donkey Kong Country (series)]]}} | ||
[[File:DKC-trilogy.jpg| | {{album infobox | ||
|title=Donkey Kong Country Trilogy | |||
|image=[[File:DKC-trilogy.jpg|250px]] | |||
|composer=[[David Wise]], [[Eveline Fischer]], [[Robin Beanland]]<ref name=VGMdb>[https://vgmdb.net/album/1516 Donkey Kong Country Trilogy]. ''VGMdb''. Retrieved October 11, 2023.</ref> | |||
|publisher=[[Nintendo|Nintendo of America]]<ref name=VGMdb/> | |||
|release={{release|USA|November 1, 1996}}<ref name=VGMdb/> | |||
|media=Compact disc | |||
|track=143<ref name=VGMdb/> | |||
|length=3:00:03<ref name=VGMdb/> | |||
|arcade system= | |||
|catalog= | |||
}} | |||
'''''Donkey Kong Country Trilogy''''' is a 3 CD set of music compositions from ''[[ | '''''Donkey Kong Country Trilogy''''' is a 3-CD set of the music compositions from ''[[DK Jamz]]'', ''[[Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest Original Soundtrack]]'', and ''[[Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble! Original Soundtrack]]''. ''Donkey Kong Country Trilogy'' was released on November 1, 1996.<ref>[http://www.game-ost.com/albums/1153/donkey_kong_country_trilogy/ DONKEY KONG COUNTRY TRILOGY]. ''GAME-OST''. Retrieved October 13, 2023.</ref> The tracks were composed by [[David Wise]], [[Eveline Fischer]], and [[Robin Beanland]]. It has a total of 143 tracks and plays for a total of just over three hours. In discs 1 and 2, there are multiple blank tracks that play after all of the music has finished. | ||
==Tracklist== | |||
===Disc 1 (''DK Jamz'')=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="" | |||
|- | |||
!# | |||
!Title | |||
!Source | |||
!Credits<ref name=VGMdb/> | |||
!Length | |||
!Audio sample | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|[[Opening (Donkey Kong)#Donkey Kong Country|Theme]] | |||
|rowspan=23|''[[Donkey Kong Country]]'' | |||
|[[David Wise]] | |||
|1:25 | |||
|[[File:DKC SNES Theme.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|Simian Segue | |||
|[[Eveline Fischer]] | |||
|1:57 | |||
|[[File:DKC SNES Simian Segue.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|[[DK Island Swing]] | |||
|rowspan=6|David Wise | |||
|3:01 | |||
|[[File:DKC SNES DK Island Swing.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|[[Opening (Donkey Kong)#Donkey Kong Country|Cranky's Theme]] | |||
|1:17 | |||
|[[File:DKC SNES Cranky's Theme.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Jungle Groove | |||
|2:23 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|Cave Dweller Concert | |||
|3:08 | |||
|[[File:DKC SNES Cave Dweller Concert.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|Bonus Room Blitz | |||
|1:00 | |||
|[[File:DKC SNES Bonus Room Blitz.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|Aquatic Ambiance | |||
|3:28 | |||
|[[File:DKC SNES Aquatic Ambiance.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|Candy's Love Song | |||
|Eveline Fischer | |||
|1:17 | |||
|[[File:DKC SNES Candy's Love Song.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|Bad Boss Boogie | |||
|rowspan=3|David Wise | |||
|1:59 | |||
|[[File:DKC SNES Bad Boss Boogie.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|[[DK Island Swing#Donkey Kong Country|Mine Cart Madness]] | |||
|2:25 | |||
|[[File:DKC SNES Mine Cart Madness.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
|Life in the Mines | |||
|2:11 | |||
|[[File:DKC SNES Life in the Mines.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|Voices of the Temple | |||
|rowspan=3|Eveline Fischer | |||
|2:11 | |||
|[[File:DKC SNES Voices of the Temple.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14. | |||
|Forest Frenzy | |||
|2:01 | |||
|[[File:DKC SNES Forest Frenzy.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15. | |||
|Treetop Rock | |||
|1:58 | |||
|[[File:DKC SNES Treetop Rock.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16. | |||
|Funky's Fugue | |||
|[[Robin Beanland]] | |||
|2:16 | |||
|[[File:DKC SNES Funky's Fugue.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17. | |||
|Misty Menace | |||
|David Wise | |||
|2:28 | |||
|[[File:DKC SNES Misty Menace.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18. | |||
|Northern Hemispheres | |||
|rowspan=2|Eveline Fischer | |||
|2:28 | |||
|[[File:DKC SNES Northern Hemispheres.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19. | |||
|Ice Cave Chant | |||
|2:04 | |||
|[[File:DKC SNES Ice Cave Chant.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20. | |||
|Fear Factory | |||
|rowspan=4|David Wise | |||
|2:09 | |||
|[[File:DKC SNES Fear Factory.oga]] | |||
|The title "Fear Factory" may be a reference to the {{wp|Fear Factory|industrial band of the same name}}. | |||
|- | |||
|21. | |||
|Gang-Plank Galleon | |||
|1:50 | |||
|[[File:DKC SNES Gang-Plank Galleon.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22. | |||
|K. Rool's Cacophony | |||
|0:22 | |||
|[[File:DKC SNES K Rool's Cacophony.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23. | |||
|The Credits Concerto | |||
|2:16 | |||
|[[File:DKC SNES The Credits Concerto.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|rowspan=27|N/A | |||
|rowspan=27|N/A | |||
|0:04 | |||
|rowspan=27|N/A | |||
|rowspan=27|Tracks 24 through 48 are all listed as [blank track] with a duration of 00:04 each, track 49 is listed as [unlisted track] with a duration of 00:20, and track 50 is also listed as [unlisted track] with a duration of 00:06. | |||
|- | |||
|25. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|26. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|27. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|28. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|29. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|30. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|31. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|32. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|33. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|34. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|35. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|36. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|37. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|38. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|39. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|40. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|41. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|42. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|43. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|44. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|45. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|46. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|47. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|48. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:04 | |||
|- | |||
|49. | |||
|[unlisted track] | |||
|0:20 | |||
|- | |||
|50. | |||
|[unlisted track] | |||
|0:06 | |||
|} | |||
== | ===Disc 2 (''Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest Original Soundtrack'')=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="" | |||
|- | |||
!# | |||
!Title | |||
!Source | |||
!Credits<ref name=VGMdb/> | |||
!Length | |||
!Audio sample | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|K. Rool Returns | |||
|rowspan=29|''[[Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest]]'' | |||
|rowspan=29|[[David Wise]] | |||
|0:42 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES King K Rool Returns.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|Welcome to Crocodile Isle | |||
|1:12 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Welcome to Crocodile Isle.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Klomp's Romp | |||
|2:29 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Klomp's Romp.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|Lockjaw's Saga | |||
|2:04 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Lockjaw's Saga.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|Jib Jig | |||
|2:00 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Jib Jig.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|Swanky Swing | |||
|0:59 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Swanky's Swing.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|Snakey Chantey | |||
|1:40 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Snakey Chantey.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|Bayou Boogie | |||
|1:40 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Bayou Boogie.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9. | |||
|School House Harmony | |||
|1:48 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES School House Harmony.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|Forest Interlude | |||
|3:11 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Forest Interlude.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|Funky the Main Monkey | |||
|1:06 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Funky the Main Monkey.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
|Flight of the Zinger | |||
|2:34 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Flight of the Zinger.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|[[Opening (Donkey Kong)#Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest|Cranky's Conga]] | |||
|1:26 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Cranky's Conga.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14. | |||
|Hot-Head Bop | |||
|2:09 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Hot-Head Bop.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15. | |||
|Run, Rambi! Run! | |||
|0:51 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Run, Rambi! Run!.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16. | |||
|[[DK Island Swing#Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest|Token Tango]] | |||
|1:15 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Token Tango.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17. | |||
|Stickerbush Symphony | |||
|2:23 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Stickerbush Symphony.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18. | |||
|Bad Bird Rag | |||
|1:05 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Bad Bird Rag.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19. | |||
|Disco Train | |||
|2:39 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Disco Train.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20. | |||
|Boss Bossanova | |||
|1:15 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Boss Bossanova.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21. | |||
|[[Opening (Donkey Kong)#Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest|Steel Drum Rhumba]] | |||
|1:07 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Steel Drum Rhumba.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22. | |||
|[[DK Island Swing#Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest|Krook's March]] | |||
|2:03 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Krook's March.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23. | |||
|Klubba's Reveille | |||
|1:08 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Klubba's Reveille.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24. | |||
|Haunted Crate{{sic}} | |||
|2:23 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Haunted Chase.oga]] | |||
|The tracklist on the album slipcase mislabels this track as "Haunted Crate" rather than "Haunted Chase." | |||
|- | |||
|25. | |||
|In a Snow-Bound Land | |||
|3:12 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES In a Snow-Bound Land.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26. | |||
|Lost World Anthem | |||
|1:44 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Lost World Anthem.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27. | |||
|Primal Rave | |||
|1:50 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Primal Rave.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28. | |||
|Crocodile Cacophony | |||
|1:33 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Crocodile Cacophony.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|29. | |||
|Donkey Kong Rescued | |||
|2:18 | |||
|[[File:DKC2 SNES Donkey Kong Rescued.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|rowspan=26|N/A | |||
|rowspan=26|N/A | |||
|0:07 | |||
|rowspan=26|N/A | |||
|rowspan=26|Tracks 30–34 are listed as [blank track] with a duration of 00:07 each, and tracks 35–55 are identified as [unlisted track] with varying lengths for each. | |||
|- | |||
|31. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:07 | |||
|- | |||
|32. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:07 | |||
|- | |||
|33. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:07 | |||
|- | |||
|34. | |||
|[blank track] | |||
|0:07 | |||
|- | |||
|35. | |||
|[unlisted track] | |||
|0:14 | |||
|- | |||
|36. | |||
|[unlisted track] | |||
|0:07 | |||
|- | |||
|37. | |||
|[unlisted track] | |||
|0:09 | |||
|- | |||
|38. | |||
|[unlisted track] | |||
|0:08 | |||
|- | |||
|39. | |||
|[unlisted track] | |||
|0:07 | |||
|- | |||
|40. | |||
|[unlisted track] | |||
|0:11 | |||
|- | |||
|41. | |||
|[unlisted track] | |||
|0:11 | |||
|- | |||
|42. | |||
|[unlisted track] | |||
|0:15 | |||
|- | |||
|43. | |||
|[unlisted track] | |||
|0:08 | |||
|- | |||
|44. | |||
|[unlisted track] | |||
|0:08 | |||
|- | |||
|45. | |||
|[unlisted track] | |||
|0:08 | |||
|- | |||
|46. | |||
|[unlisted track] | |||
|0:08 | |||
|- | |||
|47. | |||
|[unlisted track] | |||
|0:08 | |||
|- | |||
|48. | |||
|[unlisted track] | |||
|0:07 | |||
|- | |||
|49. | |||
|[unlisted track] | |||
|0:08 | |||
|- | |||
|50. | |||
|[unlisted track] | |||
|0:08 | |||
|- | |||
|51. | |||
|[unlisted track] | |||
|0:27 | |||
|- | |||
|52. | |||
|[unlisted track] | |||
|0:14 | |||
|- | |||
|53. | |||
|[unlisted track] | |||
|0:37 | |||
|- | |||
|54. | |||
|[unlisted track] | |||
|0:08 | |||
|- | |||
|55. | |||
|[unlisted track] | |||
|0:20 | |||
|} | |||
=== | ===Disc 3 (''Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble! Original Soundtrack'')=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="" | |||
# | |- | ||
!# | |||
!Title | |||
!Source | |||
!Credits<ref name=VGMdb/> | |||
!Length | |||
!Audio sample | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|1. | |||
|Dixie Beat | |||
|rowspan=38|''[[Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble!]]'' | |||
|rowspan=2|[[David Wise]] | |||
|01:41 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Dixie Beat.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2. | |||
|Crazy Calypso | |||
|01:22 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Crazy Calypso.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3. | |||
|Northern Kremisphere | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Eveline Fischer]] | |||
|02:33 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Northern Kremisphere.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4. | |||
|Hangin' at Funky's | |||
|02:33 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Hangin' at Funky's.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5. | |||
|[[DK Island Swing#Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble!|Wrinkly's Save Cave]] | |||
|rowspan=4|David Wise | |||
|01:08 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Wrinkly's Save Cave.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6. | |||
|Get Fit A-Go-Go | |||
|00:59 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Get Fit A-Go-Go.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7. | |||
|[[Inside the Castle Walls#Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble!|Wrinkly 64]] | |||
|01:39 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Wrinkly 64.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8. | |||
|Brothers Bear | |||
|01:24 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Brothers Bear.oga]] | |||
| | |||
= | |- | ||
|9. | |||
|Sub-Map Shuffle | |||
|rowspan=5|Eveline Fischer | |||
|02:22 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Submap Shuffle.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10. | |||
|Swanky's Sideshow | |||
|02:16 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Swanky's Sideshow.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11. | |||
|Cranky's Showdown | |||
|00:59 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Cranky's Showdown.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12. | |||
|Showdown Win | |||
|00:08 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Showdown Win!.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13. | |||
|Showdown Lose | |||
|00:09 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Showdown Lose.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14. | |||
|Bonus Time | |||
|rowspan=3|David Wise | |||
|01:51 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Bonus Time!.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15. | |||
|Bonus Win | |||
|00:05 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Bonus Win!.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16. | |||
|Bonus Lose | |||
|00:05 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Bonus Lose.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17. | |||
|Stilt Village | |||
|rowspan=22|Eveline Fischer | |||
|02:34 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Stilt Village.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18. | |||
|Mill Fever | |||
|03:08 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Mill Fever.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19. | |||
|Jangle Bells | |||
|02:20 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Jangle Bells.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20. | |||
|Frosty Frolics | |||
|02:35 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Frosty Frolics.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21. | |||
|Treetop Tumble | |||
|02:43 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Treetop Tumble.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22. | |||
|Enchanted Riverbank | |||
|03:05 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Enchanted Riverbank.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23. | |||
|Hot Pursuit | |||
|03:30 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Hot Pursuit.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24. | |||
|Water World | |||
|03:11 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Water World.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25. | |||
|Nuts and Bolts | |||
|02:37 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Nuts and Bolts.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26. | |||
|Pokey Pipes | |||
|02:43 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Pokey Pipes.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27. | |||
|Rockface Rumble | |||
|02:49 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Rockface Rumble.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28. | |||
|Jungle Jitter | |||
|03:05 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Jungle Jitter.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|29. | |||
|Cavern Caprice | |||
|02:41 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Cavern Caprice.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30. | |||
|Rocket Run | |||
|02:19 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Rocket Run.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|31. | |||
|Boss Boogie | |||
|01:50 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Boss Boogie.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|32. | |||
|Crystal Chasm | |||
|01:44 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Crystal Chasm.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|33. | |||
|Krematoa Koncerto | |||
|01:54 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Krematoa Koncerto.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|34. | |||
|Big Boss Blues | |||
|02:04 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Big Boss Blues.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|35. | |||
|Mama Bird | |||
|02:02 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Mama Bird.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|36. | |||
|Chase | |||
|00:58 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Chase.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|37. | |||
|Baddies on Parade | |||
|01:58 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Baddies on Parade.oga]] | |||
|The title "Baddies on Parade" may be a play on the title "{{wp|Bulls on Parade}}," a famous song by the band {{wp|Rage Against the Machine}}. | |||
|- | |||
|38. | |||
|Game Over | |||
|00:14 | |||
|[[File:DKC3 OST Game Over.oga]] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
[[Category: | {{Albums}} | ||
[[Category:Donkey Kong Country]] | {{DKC}} | ||
[[Category:Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest]] | {{DKC2}} | ||
[[Category:Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble!]] | {{DKC3}} | ||
[[Category:Compilation albums]] | |||
[[Category:Soundtracks]] | |||
[[Category:Donkey Kong Country|*]] | |||
[[Category:Donkey Kong Country 2: Diddy's Kong Quest|*]] | |||
[[Category:Donkey Kong Country 3: Dixie Kong's Double Trouble!|*]] |
edits