12,390
edits
(32 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon JadeHopRod.png|200px]]<br>The Jade Hop Rod in ''Mario Kart Tour'' | |image=[[File:MKT Icon JadeHopRod.png|200px]]<br>The Jade Hop Rod in ''Mario Kart Tour'' | ||
| | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Jade Hop Rod''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. Introduced in the [[Ninja Tour]], it is the signature kart of [[Shy Guy|Shy Guy (Ninja)]] and [[Mario|Mario (Happi)]]. The kart is a green vehicle resembling a frog with red stripes, orange lips, a white underside, white and purple exhaust pipes, and two katanas on each side. It uses the [[Standard (tire)|Standard]] tires from ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'' and ''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]'', and the emblem appears at the front and back of the kart. Its name is a play on "hot rod" and "hop". The Jade Hop Rod increases the duration of [[Jump Boost]] speed boosts and the number of bonus points awarded for performing Jump Boosts. | The '''Jade Hop Rod''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]''. Introduced in the [[Ninja Tour (2021)|2021 Ninja Tour]], it is the signature kart of [[Shy Guy|Shy Guy (Ninja)]] and [[Mario|Mario (Happi)]]. The kart is a green vehicle resembling a frog with red stripes, orange lips, a white underside, white and purple exhaust pipes, and two katanas on each side. It uses the [[Standard (tire)|Standard]] tires from ''[[Mario Kart 8]]'' and ''[[Mario Kart 8 Deluxe]]'', and the emblem appears at the front and back of the kart. Its name is a play on "hot rod" and "hop". The Jade Hop Rod increases the duration of [[Jump Boost]] speed boosts and the number of bonus points awarded for performing Jump Boosts. | ||
Four variants of this kart also appear, being the [[Crimson Hop Rod]], [[Dark Hop Rod]], [[Sakura Hop Rod]], and [[Gold Hop Rod]]. All of them are classified as High-End karts. | |||
{{br|toc=1}} | |||
{{br}} | |||
==Availability== | ==Availability== | ||
The Jade Hop Rod | The Jade Hop Rod is not currently obtainable from regular pipes, and is not a part of the Daily Selects set. The table below shows the kart's availability in tours. | ||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | {|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | ||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Tour | !style="background:#c3cfdb; width:40%;"|Tour | ||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | !style="background:#c3cfdb;"|Availability | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Ninja Tour]] | |rowspan=2|[[Ninja Tour (2021)]] | ||
|[[Ninja Tour#Ninja Pipe 1|Ninja Pipe 1]]<br>([[Ninja Tour#Spotlights| | |[[Ninja Tour (2021)#Ninja Pipe 1|Ninja Pipe 1]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2021)#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ninja Tour#Ninja Pipe 2|Ninja Pipe 2]] | |[[Ninja Tour (2021)#Ninja Pipe 2|Ninja Pipe 2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Mario vs. Peach Tour]] | |rowspan=2|[[Mario vs. Peach Tour]] | ||
|[[Mario vs. Peach Tour#Mario vs. Peach Pipe 1|Mario vs. Peach Pipe 1]] | |[[Mario vs. Peach Tour#Mario vs. Peach Pipe 1|Mario vs. Peach Pipe 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mario vs. Peach Tour#Mario vs. Peach Pipe 2|Mario vs. Peach Pipe 2]]<br>([[Mario vs. Peach Tour#Spotlights| | |[[Mario vs. Peach Tour#Mario vs. Peach Pipe 2|Mario vs. Peach Pipe 2]]<br>([[Mario vs. Peach Tour#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|[[Wario vs. Waluigi Tour]] | |rowspan=2|[[Wario vs. Waluigi Tour]] | ||
|[[Wario vs. Waluigi Tour#Wario vs. Waluigi Pipe 1|Wario vs. Waluigi Pipe 1]] | |[[Wario vs. Waluigi Tour#Wario vs. Waluigi Pipe 1|Wario vs. Waluigi Pipe 1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Wario vs. Waluigi Tour#Wario vs. Waluigi Pipe 2|Wario vs. Waluigi Pipe 2]]<br>([[Wario vs. Waluigi Tour#Spotlights| | |[[Wario vs. Waluigi Tour#Wario vs. Waluigi Pipe 2|Wario vs. Waluigi Pipe 2]]<br>([[Wario vs. Waluigi Tour#Spotlights|Spotlight]]) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Samurai Tour]] | |||
|[[Samurai Tour#Special pipe|Shinobi Pipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Piranha Plant Tour]] | |||
|[[Piranha Plant Tour#Special pipe|Bowser's Minions Pipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mario vs. Luigi Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Piranha Plant Tour#Special pipes|Team Mario Pipe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour|Battle Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)]] | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Autumn Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Animal Tour|Animal Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Animal Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Animal Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Ninja Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br><small>March 21, 2023 – March 28, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Yoshi Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour]] | |||
|[[Sunshine Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Sunshine Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battle Tour|Battle Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Battle Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Battle Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)|Autumn Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Autumn Tour (2022)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Autumn Tour (2022)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Animal Tour|Animal Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Animal Tour#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Animal Tour#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Ninja Tour (2023)|Ninja Tour (2024)]] | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br><small>March 19, 2024 – March 26, 2024 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ninja Tour (2023)#Spotlight Shop|Spotlight Shop]]<br>([[Ninja Tour (2023)#Daily Spotlight|Daily Spotlight]]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Profiles and statistics== | ||
{{ | {{MKT profile | ||
|skill_kart=Jump Boost | |skill_kart=Jump Boost | ||
|I1.1=Ninja Hideaway|R1.1=[[Ninja Hideaway]] | |I1.1=Ninja Hideaway|R1.1=[[Ninja Hideaway]] | ||
|I1.2=Neo Bowser City R|R1.2=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R]] | |I1.2=3DS Neo Bowser City R|R1.2=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City R]] | ||
|I1.3=Koopa Troopa Beach 2R|R1.3=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R]] | |I1.3=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R|R1.3=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R]] | ||
|I1.4=Donut Plains 2|R1.4=[[SNES Donut Plains 2]] | |I1.4=SNES Donut Plains 2|R1.4=[[SNES Donut Plains 2]] | ||
|I1.5=Koopa Troopa Beach T|R1.5=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach T]] | |I1.5=N64 Koopa Troopa Beach T|R1.5=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach T]] | ||
|I1.6=Sydney Sprint R|R1.6=[[Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R]] | |I1.6=Sydney Sprint R|R1.6=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint R]] | ||
|I1.7=Dino Dino Jungle|R1.7=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle]] | |I1.7=GCN Dino Dino Jungle|R1.7=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle]] | ||
|I1.8=Dino Dino Jungle T|R1.8=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle T]] | |I1.8=GCN Dino Dino Jungle T|R1.8=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle T]] | ||
|I1.9=Dino Dino Jungle RT|R1.9=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle R/T]] | |I1.9=GCN Dino Dino Jungle RT|R1.9=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle R/T]] | ||
|I1.10=Frappe Snowland RT|R1.10=[[N64 Frappe Snowland|N64 Frappe Snowland R/T]] | |I1.10=N64 Frappe Snowland RT|R1.10=[[N64 Frappe Snowland|N64 Frappe Snowland R/T]] | ||
|I1.11=RMX Mario Circuit 1T|R1.11=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1T]] | |I1.11=RMX Mario Circuit 1T|R1.11=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1T]] | ||
|I1.12=RMX Mario Circuit 1R|R1.12=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1R]] | |I1.12=RMX Mario Circuit 1R|R1.12=[[RMX Mario Circuit 1|RMX Mario Circuit 1R]] | ||
|I1.13=Choco Mountain RT|R1.13=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R/T]] | |I1.13=N64 Choco Mountain RT|R1.13=[[N64 Choco Mountain|N64 Choco Mountain R/T]] | ||
|I1.14=Rock Rock Mountain R|R1.14=[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain|3DS Rock Rock Mountain R]] | |I1.14=3DS Rock Rock Mountain R|R1.14=[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain|3DS Rock Rock Mountain R]] | ||
|I1.15=Rock Rock Mountain T|R1.15=[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain|3DS Rock Rock Mountain T]] | |I1.15=3DS Rock Rock Mountain T|R1.15=[[3DS Rock Rock Mountain|3DS Rock Rock Mountain T]] | ||
|I1.16=Los Angeles Laps 3RT|R1.16=[[Los Angeles Laps | |I1.16=Los Angeles Laps 3RT|R1.16=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 3R/T]] | ||
|I1.17=Los Angeles Laps 3T|R1.17=[[Los Angeles Laps | |I1.17=Los Angeles Laps 3T|R1.17=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 3T]] | ||
|I1.18=Tokyo Blur 3RT|R1.18=[[Tokyo Blur | |I1.18=Tokyo Blur 3RT|R1.18=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur 3R/T]] | ||
|I1.19=Tokyo Blur R|R1.19=[[Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur R]] | |I1.19=Tokyo Blur R|R1.19=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur R]] | ||
|I1.20=RMX Ghost Valley 1R|R1.20=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1R]] | |I1.20=RMX Ghost Valley 1R|R1.20=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1|RMX Ghost Valley 1R]] | ||
|I1.21=Wario Shipyard R|R1.21=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard R]] | |I1.21=3DS Wario Shipyard R|R1.21=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard R]] | ||
|I1.22=SNES Ghost Valley 2R|R1.22=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2R]] | |||
|I1.23=Yoshi's Island|R1.23=[[Yoshi's Island (race course)|Yoshi's Island]] | |||
|I1.24=Squeaky Clean Sprint RT|R1.24=[[Squeaky Clean Sprint|Squeaky Clean Sprint R/T]] | |||
|I2.1=Ninja Hideaway T|R2.1=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway T]]** | |I2.1=Ninja Hideaway T|R2.1=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway T]]** | ||
|I2.2=Neo Bowser City T|R2.2=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City T]] | |I2.2=3DS Neo Bowser City T|R2.2=[[3DS Neo Bowser City|3DS Neo Bowser City T]] | ||
|I2.3=Donut Plains 2T|R2.3=[[SNES Donut Plains 2|SNES Donut Plains 2T]]* | |I2.3=SNES Donut Plains 2T|R2.3=[[SNES Donut Plains 2|SNES Donut Plains 2T]]* | ||
|I2.4=Donut Plains 2R|R2.4=[[SNES Donut Plains 2|SNES Donut Plains 2R]]* | |I2.4=SNES Donut Plains 2R|R2.4=[[SNES Donut Plains 2|SNES Donut Plains 2R]]* | ||
|I2.5=Ninja Hideaway R|R2.5=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R]]** | |I2.5=Ninja Hideaway R|R2.5=[[Ninja Hideaway|Ninja Hideaway R]]** | ||
|I2.6=Koopa Troopa Beach|R2.6=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach]] | |I2.6=N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|R2.6=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach]]*** | ||
|I2.7=Sydney Sprint|R2.7=[[Sydney Sprint]] | |I2.7=Sydney Sprint|R2.7=[[Tour Sydney Sprint|Sydney Sprint]] | ||
|I2.8=Dino Dino Jungle R|R2.8=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle R]] | |I2.8=GCN Dino Dino Jungle R|R2.8=[[GCN Dino Dino Jungle|GCN Dino Dino Jungle R]] | ||
|I2.9=Koopa Troopa Beach RT|R2.9=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R/T]] | |I2.9=N64 Koopa Troopa Beach RT|R2.9=[[N64 Koopa Troopa Beach|N64 Koopa Troopa Beach R/T]] | ||
|I2.10=Los Angeles Laps 3|R2.10=[[Los Angeles Laps 3]] | |I2.10=Los Angeles Laps 3|R2.10=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 3]] | ||
|I2.11=Tokyo Blur T|R2.11=[[Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur T]] | |I2.11=Tokyo Blur T|R2.11=[[Tour Tokyo Blur|Tokyo Blur T]] | ||
|I2.12=RMX Ghost Valley 1|R2.12=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1]] | |I2.12=RMX Ghost Valley 1|R2.12=[[RMX Ghost Valley 1]] | ||
|I2.13=Wario Shipyard|R2.13=[[3DS Wario Shipyard]] | |I2.13=3DS Wario Shipyard|R2.13=[[3DS Wario Shipyard]] | ||
|I2.14=Wario Shipyard T|R2.14=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard T]] | |I2.14=3DS Wario Shipyard T|R2.14=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard T]] | ||
|I2.15=Los Angeles Laps 2T|R2.15=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 2T]] | |||
|I2.16=Los Angeles Laps 2RT|R2.16=[[Tour Los Angeles Laps|Los Angeles Laps 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.17=3DS Wario Shipyard RT|R2.17=[[3DS Wario Shipyard|3DS Wario Shipyard R/T]] | |||
|I2.18=Wii Koopa Cape R|R2.18=[[Wii Koopa Cape|Wii Koopa Cape R]] | |||
|I2.19=Amsterdam Drift 2R|R2.19=[[Tour Amsterdam Drift|Amsterdam Drift 2R]] | |||
|I2.20=3DS Piranha Plant Slide|R2.20=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide]] | |||
|I2.21=3DS Piranha Plant Slide T|R2.21=[[3DS Piranha Plant Slide|3DS Piranha Plant Slide T]] | |||
|I2.22=GCN Daisy Cruiser|R2.22=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser]] | |||
|I2.23=SNES Ghost Valley 2|R2.23=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2]] | |||
|I2.24=Singapore Speedway 2RT|R2.24=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.25=Piranha Plant Cove RT|R2.25=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove R/T]] | |||
|I2.26=GBA Yoshi Desert RT|R2.26=[[GBA Yoshi Desert|GBA Yoshi Desert R/T]] | |||
|I2.27=GBA Luigi Circuit|R2.27=[[GBA Luigi Circuit]] | |||
}} | |||
{{Multilang profile | |||
|type=spotlight | |||
|Eng=Hop into the lead and leave your opponents in the dust! The Jade Hop Rod is here! Aim for a high score with its Jump Boost Plus special skill!''<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour92 Spotlight Shop Jade Hop Rod.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Jap=ジャンプしてライバルを振りきれ!かえるまるが登場!<br>スペシャルスキルはジャンプアクションプラス たくさんジャンプしてハイスコアを目指そう!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour118 Spotlight Shop Jade Hop Rod JA.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|ChiS=一跃而起,甩脱劲敌!青蛙丸登场!<br>使用特殊技能“跳跃动作 提升”,多多跳跃,争取刷新最佳得分吧!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour118 Spotlight Shop Jade Hop Rod ZH-CN.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|ChiT=用跳躍甩開勁敵吧!青蛙丸登場!<br>特殊技能是跳躍動作 強化跳躍無數次並以獲得高分為目標吧!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour118 Spotlight Shop Jade Hop Rod ZH-TW.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Fre=Voici la Grenoumobile verte ! C'est un crôa-sement entre une grenouille et un kart ?!<br>Sautez à n'en plus finir pour obtenir un meilleur score avec sa spécialité figure + !<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour118 Spotlight Shop Jade Hop Rod FR.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Ger=Die Grün-Kabuki-Kröte ist da! Hüpfe deinen Weg ins Ziel und lass deine Gegner im Staub zurück!<br>Hol dir den Highscore mit ihrer Spezialausstattung Sprungturbo+!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour118 Spotlight Shop Jade Hop Rod DE.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Ita=Fai mangiare la polvere ai tuoi avversari con il Carburospo di giada!<br>Cerca di fare tanti punti con la sua abilità speciale salto turbo plus!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour118 Spotlight Shop Jade Hop Rod IT.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Kor=점프해서 라이벌을 따돌려라! 닌자개구리가 등장!<br>스페셜 스킬인 점프 액션 플러스로 많이 점프해서 하이스코어를 노리자!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour118 Spotlight Shop Jade Hop Rod KO.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|Por=Conquiste a liderança e deixe os seus adversários comendo poeira! O Cururu verde chegou!<br>Use a característica especial dele, o Salto impulsionado+, para pontuar bastante!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour118 Spotlight Shop Jade Hop Rod PT.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|SpaA=¡Llega el Sapólido verde! ¡Ponte a la delantera de cualquier carrera y que tus rivales muerdan el polvo!<br>¡Consigue la máxima puntuación con su característica especial, el salto con acelerón +!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour118 Spotlight Shop Jade Hop Rod ES-MX.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
|SpaE=¡Llega el Sapólido verde! ¡Ponte a la cabeza de cualquier carrera y que tus rivales muerdan el polvo!<br>¡Consigue la máxima puntuación con su característica especial, el salto con acelerón +!<ref>{{media link|MKT Tour118 Spotlight Shop Jade Hop Rod ES-ES.jpg|Screenshot}}</ref> | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 79: | Line 152: | ||
MKT Wario vs. Waluigi Tour Week 2 Drivers.jpg|Mario (Happi) tricking in the Jade Hop Rod on [[3DS Mario Circuit]] | MKT Wario vs. Waluigi Tour Week 2 Drivers.jpg|Mario (Happi) tricking in the Jade Hop Rod on [[3DS Mario Circuit]] | ||
MKT Ninja Hideaway Shy Guys.jpg|Shy Guy (Ninja) gliding in the Jade Hop Rod with the Ninja Scroll on Ninja Hideaway | MKT Ninja Hideaway Shy Guys.jpg|Shy Guy (Ninja) gliding in the Jade Hop Rod with the Ninja Scroll on Ninja Hideaway | ||
MKT Shinobi Pipe Drivers.png|Shy Guy (Ninja) driving in the Jade Hop Rod on [[Wii Mushroom Gorge]] | |||
MKT Piranha Plant Tour Bowser's Minions Pipe.jpg|Shy Guy (Ninja) gliding in the Jade Hop Rod on [[GBA Sky Garden|GBA Sky Garden R]] | |||
MKT Mario vs. Luigi Tour 2022 Team Mario Pipe.jpg|Shy Guy (Ninja) tricking in the Jade Hop Rod on [[Wii Mushroom Gorge]] | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
Line 85: | Line 161: | ||
|Jap=かえるまる | |Jap=かえるまる | ||
|JapR=Kaerumaru | |JapR=Kaerumaru | ||
|JapM=From「蛙」(''kaeru'', frog) and「丸」(''-maru'', an affectionate suffix) | |JapM=From「蛙」(''kaeru'', "frog") and「丸」(''-maru'', an affectionate suffix) | ||
|Chi=青蛙丸 | |Chi=青蛙丸 | ||
|ChiR= | |ChiR=Qīng Wā wán | ||
|ChiM= | |ChiM=Green Frog Ball | ||
|Fre=Grenoumobile verte | |Fre=Grenoumobile verte | ||
|FreM=From ''grenouille'' ("frog") and ''mobile'' + green | |FreM=From ''grenouille'' ("frog") and ''mobile'' + ''verte'' ("green") | ||
|Ger=Grün-Kabuki-Kröte | |Ger=Grün-Kabuki-Kröte | ||
|GerM=Green Kabuki Toad | |GerM=Green Kabuki Toad | ||
|Ita=Carburospo di giada | |Ita=Carburospo di giada | ||
|ItaM=Jade | |ItaM=Jade ''Carburospo''; a blend of ''carburatore'' ("carburetor") and ''rospo'' ("toad") | ||
| | |Kor=닌자개구리 | ||
| | |KorR=Ninja Gaeguli | ||
| | |KorM=Ninja Frog | ||
|Por=Cururu verde | |Por=Cururu verde | ||
|PorM=Green cane toad | |PorM=Green cane toad | ||
|Spa=Sapólido verde | |Spa=Sapólido verde | ||
|SpaM=Portmanteau of ''sapo'' ("toad") and ''bólido'' ("racing car") + green | |SpaM=Portmanteau of ''sapo'' ("toad") and ''bólido'' ("racing car") + ''verde'' ("green") | ||
}} | }} | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | ||
[[de:Grün-Kabuki-Kröte]] | [[de:Grün-Kabuki-Kröte]] |
edits