11,824
edits
No edit summary |
Waluigi Time (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
| {{User|BBQ Turtle}} | | {{User|BBQ Turtle}} | ||
| [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_154/Fun%20Stuff#Anagrams|Issue 154]] | | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_154/Fun%20Stuff#Anagrams|Issue 154]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''Connections'' | |||
| Words with some relation to the ''Super Mario'' franchise are presented, and it's your job to figure out how they're connected to each other. | |||
| {{User|Roserade}} | |||
| [[The 'Shroom:Issue 201/Fun Stuff#Connections|Issue 201]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Crossword'' | | ''Crossword'' | ||
Line 221: | Line 226: | ||
| [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_188/Fun%20Stuff#Hiding_Koopa|Issue 188]] | | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_188/Fun%20Stuff#Hiding_Koopa|Issue 188]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''It's aMAZEing'' | ||
| | | Find a way out of a detailed maze. | ||
| {{User| | | {{User|Ninja Squid}} | ||
| [[The_ | | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_201/Fun_Stuff#It.27s_aMAZEing|Issue 201]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Trivia'' | | ''Trivia'' | ||
Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
| [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_144/Fun_Stuff#Guess_Who.21|Issue 144]] | | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_144/Fun_Stuff#Guess_Who.21|Issue 144]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | ''Musical Quiz'' | ||
| | | Try to guess the origins of these pieces of music from the ''Super Mario'' franchise. | ||
| [[The_ | | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_176/Fun_Stuff#Musical_Quiz|Issue 176]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Picross'' | | ''Picross'' | ||
Line 313: | Line 313: | ||
| {{User|winstein}} | | {{User|winstein}} | ||
| [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_156/Palette_Swap#Drawn_.26_Pressed|Issue 156]] | | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_156/Palette_Swap#Drawn_.26_Pressed|Issue 156]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Meta's Poem'' | | ''Meta's Poem'' | ||
Line 401: | Line 396: | ||
| {{User|TPG}} | | {{User|TPG}} | ||
| [[The_'Shroom:Issue_184/Pipe_Plaza#Clearing_the_Pipes|Issue 184]] | | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_184/Pipe_Plaza#Clearing_the_Pipes|Issue 184]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Forgotten Stars of a Golden Age'' | | ''Forgotten Stars of a Golden Age'' | ||
Line 421: | Line 411: | ||
| [[MarioWiki:Polls#Poll Committee|Poll Committee]] | | [[MarioWiki:Polls#Poll Committee|Poll Committee]] | ||
| [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_152/Pipe_Plaza#Poll_Committee_Discussion|Issue 152]] | | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_152/Pipe_Plaza#Poll_Committee_Discussion|Issue 152]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''The 'Shroom Report'' | |||
| A section documenting all the recent news about The 'Shroom, as well as writer milestones. | |||
| {{User|Waluigi Time}} | |||
| [[The 'Shroom:Issue 201/Pipe Plaza#The 'Shroom Report|Issue 201]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''What's in a Campaign?'' | | ''What's in a Campaign?'' | ||
Line 435: | Line 430: | ||
! style="text-align:center; width:40%" | Details | ! style="text-align:center; width:40%" | Details | ||
! style="text-align:center; width:20%" | Example | ! style="text-align:center; width:20%" | Example | ||
|- | |||
| ''Community Report'' | |||
| Summarizes all community-based events on the Super Mario Wiki, including promotions, demotions, and recent and ongoing proposals. | |||
| [[The_'Shroom:Issue_193/Pipe_Plaza#Community_Report|Issue 193]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Forum Update'' | | ''Forum Update'' | ||
Line 484: | Line 483: | ||
| {{User|FunkyK38}} | | {{User|FunkyK38}} | ||
| [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_150/Critic_Corner#Book_Review|Issue 150]] | | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_150/Critic_Corner#Book_Review|Issue 150]] | ||
|- | |||
| ''The Mariospective'' | |||
| Reviews of retro ''Super Mario'' games available on the Nintendo Switch Online service. | |||
| {{User|Goombuigi}} | |||
| [[The 'Shroom:Issue 201/Critic Corner#The Mariospective|Issue 201]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Reviews | | Reviews |