Stage: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary Tags: Mobile edit Advanced mobile edit |
|||
(35 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{about|places | {{about|places where battles take place in the [[Super Smash Bros. (series)|Super Smash Bros. series]]|the room in [[Luigi's Mansion 3]]|[[Stage (room)]]|the setting of battles in [[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]|[[Stage (Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door)]]}} | ||
'''Stages''' are places where fights take place in the ''[[Super Smash Bros. (series)|Super Smash Bros.]]'' series. They vary in size and shape, and some have gimmicks that affect gameplay. This is a list of every stage appearing in the series. Stages marked with an asterisk (*) are unlockable. | '''Stages''' are places where fights take place in the ''[[Super Smash Bros. (series)|Super Smash Bros.]]'' series. They vary in size and shape, and some have gimmicks that affect gameplay. This is a list of every stage appearing in the series. Stages marked with an asterisk (*) are unlockable. | ||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SSB Peach's Castle.png|x90px]]<br>[[Peach's Castle (Super Smash Bros.)|Peach's Castle]] | |[[File:SSB Peach's Castle.png|x90px]]<br>[[Peach's Castle (Super Smash Bros.)|Peach's Castle]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Congojungle.jpg|x90px]]<br>[[Kongo Jungle (Super Smash Bros.)|Congo Jungle]] | ||
|[[File:SSB Hyrule Castle.png|x90px]]<br>[[Hyrule Castle]] | |[[File:SSB Hyrule Castle.png|x90px]]<br>[[Hyrule Castle]] | ||
|[[File:SSB Planet Zebes.png|x90px]]<br>[[Planet Zebes]] | |[[File:SSB Planet Zebes.png|x90px]]<br>[[Planet Zebes]] | ||
|[[File:SSB Mushroom Kingdom.png|x90px]]<br>[[Mushroom Kingdom ( | |[[File:SSB Mushroom Kingdom.png|x90px]]<br>[[Mushroom Kingdom (Super Smash Bros.)|Mushroom Kingdom]]* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SSB Yoshi's Island.png|x90px]]<br>[[Super Happy Tree (stage)|Yoshi's Island]] | |[[File:SSB Yoshi's Island.png|x90px]]<br>[[Super Happy Tree (stage)|Yoshi's Island]] | ||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|[[File:Mute_City.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Mute City (Super Smash Bros. Melee)|Mute City]] | |[[File:Mute_City.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Mute City (Super Smash Bros. Melee)|Mute City]] | ||
|[[File:Melee Pokemon Stadium.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Pokémon Stadium]] | |[[File:Melee Pokemon Stadium.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Pokémon Stadium]] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:SSBM Mushroom Kingdom.png|120px]]<br>[[Mushroom Kingdom (Super Smash Bros. Melee)|Mushroom Kingdom]] | ||
|[[File:Ssbm-nd-iceclimbersstage.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Icicle Mountain]] | |[[File:Ssbm-nd-iceclimbersstage.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Icicle Mountain]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|[[File:Final Destination Melee.png|120px]]<br>[[Final Destination]]* | |[[File:Final Destination Melee.png|120px]]<br>[[Final Destination]]* | ||
|[[File:SSB Dream Land.png|120px]]<br>[[Dream Land (Super Smash Bros.)|Dream Land]]* | |[[File:SSB Dream Land.png|120px]]<br>[[Dream Land (Super Smash Bros.)|Dream Land]]* | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:SSBM Yoshi's Island N64.png|120px]]<br>[[Super Happy Tree (stage)|Yoshi's Island]]* | ||
|[[File:N64 Kongo Jungle Melee.png|120px]]<br>[[Kongo Jungle (Super Smash Bros.)|Kongo Jungle]]* | |[[File:N64 Kongo Jungle Melee.png|120px]]<br>[[Kongo Jungle (Super Smash Bros.)|Kongo Jungle]]* | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:SSBB Skyworld Stage.png|120px]]<br>[[Skyworld]] | |[[File:SSBB Skyworld Stage.png|120px]]<br>[[Skyworld]] | ||
|[[File:SSBB 75m Stage.png|120px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:SSBB 75m Stage.png|120px]]<br>[[75 m (stage)|75 m]]* | ||
|[[File:SSBB Mario Bros. Stage.png|120px]]<br>[[Mario Bros. (stage)|Mario Bros.]]* | |[[File:SSBB Mario Bros. Stage.png|120px]]<br>[[Mario Bros. (stage)|Mario Bros.]]* | ||
|[[File:SSBB Flat Zone 2 Stage.png|120px]]<br>[[Flat Zone 2]]* | |[[File:SSBB Flat Zone 2 Stage.png|120px]]<br>[[Flat Zone 2]]* | ||
Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|[[File:Balloon Fight Stage for SSB4.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Balloon Fight (stage)|Balloon Fight]]* | |[[File:Balloon Fight Stage for SSB4.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Balloon Fight (stage)|Balloon Fight]]* | ||
|[[File:3DS SmashBros scrnS01 14 E3.png|120px]]<br>[[Living Room]] | |[[File:3DS SmashBros scrnS01 14 E3.png|120px]]<br>[[Living Room]] | ||
|[[File:SSB4 3DS Dark Emperor. | |[[File:SSB4 3DS Dark Emperor screenshot.png|120px]]<br>[[Find Mii]] | ||
|[[File:SSB4 3DS TomodachiLife.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Tomodachi Life (stage)|Tomodachi Life]] | |[[File:SSB4 3DS TomodachiLife.jpg|120px]]<br>[[Tomodachi Life (stage)|Tomodachi Life]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
|[[File:Pokémon Stadium 2 SSBWiiU.png|130px]]<br>[[Pokémon Stadium 2]]* | |[[File:Pokémon Stadium 2 SSBWiiU.png|130px]]<br>[[Pokémon Stadium 2]]* | ||
|[[File:Onett.png|130px]]<br>[[Onett]] | |[[File:Onett.png|130px]]<br>[[Onett]] | ||
|[[File:Coliseum.png|130px]]<br>[[Coliseum]] | |[[File:Coliseum.png|130px]]<br>[[Coliseum (stage)|Coliseum]] | ||
|[[File:Castle Siege.png|130px]]<br>[[Castle Siege]] | |[[File:Castle Siege.png|130px]]<br>[[Castle Siege]] | ||
|[[File:Flat Zone X.png|130px]]<br>[[Flat Zone X]]* | |[[File:Flat Zone X.png|130px]]<br>[[Flat Zone X]]* | ||
Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|[[File:Gaur Plain.png|130px]]<br>[[Gaur Plain]] | |[[File:Gaur Plain.png|130px]]<br>[[Gaur Plain]] | ||
|[[File:Duck Hunt.png|130px]]<br>[[Duck Hunt (stage)|Duck Hunt]]* | |[[File:Duck Hunt.png|130px]]<br>[[Duck Hunt (stage)|Duck Hunt]]* | ||
|[[File:75m SSB4.png|130px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:75m SSB4.png|130px]]<br>[[75 m (stage)|75 m]] | ||
|[[File:SSB4 - Wrecking Crew.PNG|130px]]<br>[[Wrecking Crew (stage)|Wrecking Crew]]* | |[[File:SSB4 - Wrecking Crew.PNG|130px]]<br>[[Wrecking Crew (stage)|Wrecking Crew]]* | ||
|[[File:Pilotwings.png|130px]]<br>[[Pilotwings]] | |[[File:Pilotwings.png|130px]]<br>[[Pilotwings]] | ||
Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
|[[File:Dream Land SSBU.png|130px]]<br>[[Dream Land (Super Smash Bros.)|Dream Land]] | |[[File:Dream Land SSBU.png|130px]]<br>[[Dream Land (Super Smash Bros.)|Dream Land]] | ||
|[[File:Saffron City SSBU.png|130px]]<br>[[Saffron City]] | |[[File:Saffron City SSBU.png|130px]]<br>[[Saffron City]] | ||
|[[File:Mushroom Kingdom SSBU.png|130px]]<br>[[Mushroom Kingdom ( | |[[File:Mushroom Kingdom SSBU.png|130px]]<br>[[Mushroom Kingdom (Super Smash Bros.)|Mushroom Kingdom]] | ||
|[[File:SSBU Peach's Castle Melee.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Princess Peach's Castle (Super Smash Bros. Melee)|Princess Peach's Castle]] | |[[File:SSBU Peach's Castle Melee.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Princess Peach's Castle (Super Smash Bros. Melee)|Princess Peach's Castle]] | ||
|[[File:Rainbow Cruise SSBU.png|130px]]<br>[[Rainbow Cruise]] | |[[File:Rainbow Cruise SSBU.png|130px]]<br>[[Rainbow Cruise]] | ||
Line 306: | Line 306: | ||
|[[File:Pirate Ship SSBU.png|130px]]<br>[[Pirate Ship (stage)|Pirate Ship]] | |[[File:Pirate Ship SSBU.png|130px]]<br>[[Pirate Ship (stage)|Pirate Ship]] | ||
|[[File:Spear Pillar SSBU.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Spear Pillar]] | |[[File:Spear Pillar SSBU.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Spear Pillar]] | ||
|[[File:75m SSBU.png|130px]]<br>[[ | |[[File:75m SSBU.png|130px]]<br>[[75 m (stage)|75 m]] | ||
|[[File:Mario Bros SSBU.png|130px]]<br>[[Mario Bros. ( | |[[File:Mario Bros SSBU.png|130px]]<br>[[Mario Bros. (stage)|Mario Bros.]] | ||
|[[File:Hanenbow SSBU.png|130px]]<br>[[Hanenbow]] | |[[File:Hanenbow SSBU.png|130px]]<br>[[Hanenbow]] | ||
|[[File:Green Hill Zone SSBU.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Green Hill Zone]] | |[[File:Green Hill Zone SSBU.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Green Hill Zone]] | ||
Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
|[[File:The Great Cave Offensive SSBU.png|130px]]<br>[[The Great Cave Offensive]] | |[[File:The Great Cave Offensive SSBU.png|130px]]<br>[[The Great Cave Offensive]] | ||
|[[File:Kalos Pokemon League SSBU.png|130px]]<br>[[Kalos Pokémon League]] | |[[File:Kalos Pokemon League SSBU.png|130px]]<br>[[Kalos Pokémon League]] | ||
|[[File:Coliseum SSBU.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Coliseum]] | |[[File:Coliseum SSBU.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Coliseum (stage)|Coliseum]] | ||
|[[File:Flat Zone X SSBU.png|130px]]<br>[[Flat Zone X]] | |[[File:Flat Zone X SSBU.png|130px]]<br>[[Flat Zone X]] | ||
|[[File:Palutena's Temple SSBU.png|130px]]<br>[[Palutena's Temple]] | |[[File:Palutena's Temple SSBU.png|130px]]<br>[[Palutena's Temple]] | ||
Line 365: | Line 365: | ||
|[[File:SSBU Moray Towers.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Moray Towers]] | |[[File:SSBU Moray Towers.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Moray Towers]] | ||
|[[File:DraculasCastle1.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Dracula's Castle]] | |[[File:DraculasCastle1.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Dracula's Castle]] | ||
|} | |||
====Downloadable stages==== | |||
{|align=center width=10% cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse; font-family:Arial; text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SSBU Small Battlefield.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Battlefield|Small Battlefield]] | |||
|[[File:SSBU-Mementos.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Mementos]] | |||
|[[File:SSBU Yggdrasils Altar.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Yggdrasil's Altar]] | |||
|[[File:SSBU Spiral Mountain.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Spiral Mountain]] | |||
|<br>[[File:SSBU King of Fighters Stadium.jpg|130px]]<br>[[King of Fighters Stadium]] | |||
|<br>[[File:SSBU Garreg Mach Monastery.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Garreg Mach Monastery]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SSBU Spring Stadium.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Spring Stadium]] | |||
|[[File:SSBU Minecraft World.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Minecraft World]] | |||
|[[File:SSBU-Northern Cave.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Northern Cave]] | |||
|[[File:SSBU Cloud Sea of Alrest.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Cloud Sea of Alrest]] | |||
|[[File:SSBU Mishima Dojo.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Mishima Dojo]] | |||
|[[File:Hollowbastion1.jpg|130px]]<br>[[Hollow Bastion]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 379: | Line 397: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Battlefield]] | |[[Battlefield]] | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
Line 392: | Line 410: | ||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Battlefield|Small Battlefield]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Final Destination]] | |[[Final Destination]] | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
Line 410: | Line 436: | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mushroom Kingdom ( | |[[Mushroom Kingdom (Super Smash Bros.)|Mushroom Kingdom (64)]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
Line 433: | Line 459: | ||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Mushroom Kingdom (Super Smash Bros. Melee)|Mushroom Kingdom (''Melee'')]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mushroom Kingdom II]] | |[[Mushroom Kingdom II]] | ||
Line 586: | Line 620: | ||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[75 m (stage)|75 m]] | ||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
Line 1,010: | Line 1,044: | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Coliseum]] | |[[Coliseum (stage)|Coliseum]] | ||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
Line 1,016: | Line 1,050: | ||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Garreg Mach Monastery]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,144: | Line 1,186: | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Cloud Sea of Alrest]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,312: | Line 1,362: | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Northern Cave]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,323: | Line 1,381: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dracula's Castle]] | |[[Dracula's Castle]] | ||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mementos]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Yggdrasil's Altar]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spiral Mountain]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[King of Fighters Stadium]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Spring Stadium]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Minecraft World]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mishima Dojo]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|style="background:#90EE90"|[[File:Check_mark.svg|17px]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hollow Bastion]] | |||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
|style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | |style="background:#FF9D9D"|[[File:X_mark.svg|17px]] | ||
Line 1,341: | Line 1,463: | ||
|ChiM=Stage | |ChiM=Stage | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{SSB}} | {{SSB}} | ||
{{SSBM}} | {{SSBM}} | ||
Line 1,347: | Line 1,470: | ||
{{SSBU}} | {{SSBU}} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Super Smash Bros. | [[Category:Super Smash Bros. series locations|*]] | ||
[[de:Stage]] |
Latest revision as of 13:34, June 16, 2023
- This article is about places where battles take place in the Super Smash Bros. series. For the room in Luigi's Mansion 3, see Stage (room). For the setting of battles in Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door, see Stage (Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door).
Stages are places where fights take place in the Super Smash Bros. series. They vary in size and shape, and some have gimmicks that affect gameplay. This is a list of every stage appearing in the series. Stages marked with an asterisk (*) are unlockable.
Stages[edit]
Super Smash Bros.[edit]
Peach's Castle |
Congo Jungle |
Hyrule Castle |
Planet Zebes |
Mushroom Kingdom* |
Yoshi's Island |
Dream Land |
Sector Z |
Saffron City |
Super Smash Bros. Melee[edit]
Super Smash Bros. Brawl[edit]
Normal Stages[edit]
Melee Stages[edit]
Temple |
Yoshi's Island |
Jungle Japes* |
Onett |
Corneria |
Rainbow Cruise |
Green Greens* |
Big Blue* |
Brinstar |
Pokémon Stadium* |
Super Smash Bros. for Nintendo 3DS[edit]
Downloadable stages[edit]
Dream Land (64) |
Suzaku Castle |
Peach's Castle (64) |
Hyrule Castle (64) |
Super Mario Maker |
Duck Hunt |
Midgar |
Umbra Clock Tower |
Super Smash Bros. for Wii U[edit]
Downloadable stages[edit]
Dream Land (64) |
Suzaku Castle |
Miiverse |
Peach's Castle (64) |
Hyrule Castle (64) |
Super Mario Maker |
Pirate Ship |
Midgar |
Umbra Clock Tower |
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate[edit]
Downloadable stages[edit]
Stage appearances table[edit]
Names in other languages[edit]
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ステージ Sutēji |
Stage |
Chinese | 場地 (Traditional) 场地 (Simplified) Chǎngdì |
Stage |
Super Smash Bros. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Playable characters | Donkey Kong • Fox • Kirby • Link • Luigi • Mario • Yoshi • Others | |||
Non-playable characters | Bob-omb • Whispy Woods | |||
Bosses | Giant Donkey Kong • Metal Mario | |||
Stages | Peach's Castle • Yoshi's Island • Congo Jungle • Hyrule Castle • Mushroom Kingdom • Others | |||
Items | Barrel • Bob-omb • Crate • Egg • Fire Flower • Green Shell • Hammer • Red Shell • Star • Star Rod • Target | |||
Moves | Miscellaneous | Jump • Taunt | ||
Special | Standard | Up | Down | |
Mario | Fireball | Super Jump Punch | Mario Tornado | |
Luigi | Green Fireball | Luigi Cyclone | ||
Donkey Kong | Giant Punch | Spinning Kong | Hand Slap | |
Yoshi | Egg Lay | Egg Throw | Yoshi Bomb | |
Other | Gallery • Glitches • Pre-release and unused content • Quotes • Staff |