Editing List of shops in Super Paper Mario
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Italic title|List of shops in ''Super Paper Mario''}} | ||
[[File: | [[File:Character3.jpg|thumb|Howzit, one of the shopkeepers.]] | ||
Constantly found in ''[[Super Paper Mario]]'', shops sell various items which [[Mario]] and company can buy. These items can attack enemies, increase stats, or others. They are found across many different dimensions and places. Most of the shops are run by [[Howzit]]. | Constantly found in ''[[Super Paper Mario]]'', shops sell various items which [[Mario]] and company can buy. These items can attack enemies, increase stats, or others. They are found across many different [[Dimension|dimensions]] and places. Most of the shops are run by [[Howzit]]. | ||
==[[Flipside]]== | ==[[Flipside]]== | ||
===[[Howzit]]'s | ===[[Howzit]]'s Shop=== | ||
{|cellpadding=2 cellspacing=2 align=center border=1 width=100% style="font-family: verdana, sans-serif; padding: 6px; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 12px; background-color: #f7f8ff; border:1px solid #8888aa;" | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor=#99B1FF | |||
|'''Item'''||'''Picture'''||'''Cost (coins) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shroom Shake]] | |||
|[[Image:ShroomShake_SPM.png]] | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Long-Last Shake]] | |||
|[[Image:Long-LastShake_SPM.png]] | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Life Shroom]] | |||
|[[File:LifeShroom PM2.png]] | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Burst]] | |||
|[[Image:FireBurst_SPM.png]] | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ice Storm]] | |||
|[[File:IceStorm.PNG]] | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sleepy Sheep]] | |||
|[[Image:SleepySheep_SPM.png]] | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Courage Shell]] | |||
|[[Image:CourageShell_SPM.png]] | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shell Shock]] | |||
|[[Image:ShellShock_SPM.png]] | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Star Medal]] | |||
|[[Image:Star_Medal.JPG]] | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gold Bar]] | |||
|[[Image:GoldBar_PM2.png]] (on the left) | |||
|100 | |||
|} | |||
===[[Itty Bits]]=== | ===[[Itty Bits]]=== | ||
{|cellpadding=2 cellspacing=2 align=center border=1 width=100% style="font-family: verdana, sans-serif; padding: 6px; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 12px; background-color: #f7f8ff; border:1px solid #8888aa;" | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor=#99B1FF | |||
Honey Jar | |'''Item'''||'''Picture'''||'''Cost (coins) | ||
|- | |||
|[[Cake Mix]] | |||
|[[Image:CakeMix_PM2.png]] | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Big Egg]] | |||
|[[Image:BigEgg_SPM.png]] | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Honey Jar]] | |||
|[[Image:HoneyJar_SPM.png]] | |||
|30 | |||
|} | |||
==[[Flopside]]== | ==[[Flopside]]== | ||
===[[Notso]]'s | ===[[Notso]]'s Shop=== | ||
{|cellpadding=2 cellspacing=2 align=center border=1 width=100% style="font-family: verdana, sans-serif; padding: 6px; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 12px; background-color: #f7f8ff; border:1px solid #8888aa;" | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor=#99B1FF | |||
|'''Item'''||'''Picture'''||'''Cost (coins) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Shroom Shake]] | |||
|[[Image:SuperShroomShake_SPM.png]] | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ultra Shroom Shake]] | |||
|[[Image:UltraShroomShake_SPM.png]] | |||
|300 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thunder Rage]] | |||
|[[Image:ThunderRage_SPM.png]] | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stop Watch]] | |||
|[[Image:StopWatch_PM2.png]] | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mighty Tonic]] | |||
|[[Image:MightyTonic_SPM.png]] | |||
|70 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Volt Shroom]] | |||
|[[Image:VoltShroom SPM.png]] | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Block Block]] | |||
|[[Image:BlockBlock_SPM.png]] | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ghost Shroom]] | |||
|[[Image:GhostShroom_SPM.png]] | |||
|88 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gold Medal]] | |||
|[[File:Gold Medal.JPG]] | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gold Bar x3]] | |||
|[[Image:GoldBar_PM2.png]] (on the right) | |||
|300 | |||
|} | |||
===Itty Bits=== | ===Itty Bits=== | ||
{|cellpadding=2 cellspacing=2 align=center border=1 width=100% style="font-family: verdana, sans-serif; padding: 6px; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 12px; background-color: #f7f8ff; border:1px solid #8888aa;" | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor=#99B1FF | |||
|'''Item'''||'''Picture'''||'''Cost (coins) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fresh Pasta Bunch]] | |||
|[[File:FreshPastaBunch_SPM.png]] | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Power Steak]] | |||
|[[File:PowerSteak_SPM.png]] | |||
|35 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Smelly Herb]] | |||
|[[File:SmellyHerb_SPM.png]] | |||
|15 | |||
|} | |||
==[[Yold Town]]== | ==[[Yold Town]]== | ||
===Howzit's | ===Howzit's Shop=== | ||
{|cellpadding=2 cellspacing=2 align=center border=1 width=100% style="font-family: verdana, sans-serif; padding: 6px; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 12px; background-color: #f7f8ff; border:1px solid #8888aa;" | |||
|- | |||
Fire Burst SPM.png|[[ | |- bgcolor=#99B1FF | ||
|'''Item'''||'''Picture'''||'''Cost (coins) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Burst]] | |||
|[[File:FireBurst SPM.png]] | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|[[POW Block]] | |||
|[[File:POWBlockSPM.png]] | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shroom Shake]] | |||
|[[File:ShroomShake_SPM.png]] | |||
|11 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Long-Last Shake]] | |||
|[[File:Long-LastShake_SPM.png]] | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Life Shroom]] | |||
|[[File:LifeShroom_PM2.png]] | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sleepy Sheep]] | |||
|[[File:SleepySheep_SPM.png]] | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shell Shock]] | |||
|[[File:ShellShock_SPM.png]] | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mighty Tonic]] | |||
|[[File:MightyTonic_SPM.png]] | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Courage Shell]] | |||
|[[File:CourageShell_SPM.png]] | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Volt Shroom]] | |||
|[[File:VoltShroom_SPM.png]] | |||
|20 | |||
|} | |||
==[[ | ==[[Dotwood Tree]]== | ||
===Itty Bits=== | ===Itty Bits=== | ||
{|cellpadding=2 cellspacing=2 align=center border=1 width=100% style="font-family: verdana, sans-serif; padding: 6px; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 12px; background-color: #f7f8ff; border:1px solid #8888aa;" | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor=#99B1FF | |||
|'''Item'''||'''Picture'''||'''Cost (coins) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Peachy Peach]] | |||
|[[File:PeachyPeach_SPM.png]] | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fresh Veggie]] | |||
|[[File:FreshVeggie_SPM.png]] | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Horsetail]] | |||
|[[File:Horsetail_PM2.png]] | |||
|18 | |||
|} | |||
==[[Outer Limits]]== | ==[[Outer Limits]]== | ||
===Howzit's [[Twinkle Mart]]=== | ===Howzit's [[Twinkle Mart]]=== | ||
{|cellpadding=2 cellspacing=2 align=center border=1 width=100% style="font-family: verdana, sans-serif; padding: 6px; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 12px; background-color: #f7f8ff; border:1px solid #8888aa;" | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor=#99B1FF | |||
|'''Item'''||'''Picture'''||'''Cost (coins) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sweet Choco-bar]] | |||
|[[File:SweetChoco-bar_SPM.png]] | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shroom Choco-bar]] | |||
|[[File:ShroomChoco-bar_SPM.png]] | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Golden Choco-bar]] | |||
|[[File:GoldenChoco-bar_SPM.png]] | |||
|100 | |||
|} | |||
==[[Downtown of Crag]]== | ==[[Downtown of Crag]]== | ||
===Howzit's Shop=== | ===Howzit's Shop=== | ||
{|cellpadding=2 cellspacing=2 align=center border=1 width=100% style="font-family: verdana, sans-serif; padding: 6px; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 12px; background-color: #f7f8ff; border:1px solid #8888aa;" | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor=#99B1FF | |||
|'''Item'''||'''Picture'''||'''Cost (coins) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Fire Burst]] | |||
|[[File:FireBurst_SPM.png]] | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ice Storm]] | |||
|[[File:IceStorm.PNG]] | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|[[POW Block]] | |||
|[[File:POWBlockSPM.png]] | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shroom Shake]] | |||
|[[File:ShroomShake_SPM.png]] | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Super Shroom Shake]] | |||
|[[File:SuperShroomShake_SPM.png]] | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Life Shroom]] | |||
|[[File:LifeShroom_PM2.png]] | |||
|75 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sleepy Sheep]] | |||
|[[File:SleepySheep_SPM.png]] | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mystery Box]] | |||
|[[File:Mystery_SPM.png]] | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Primordial Fruit]] | |||
|[[File:PrimeGradedFruit.PNG]] | |||
|22 | |||
|} | |||
===Itty Bits=== | ===Itty Bits=== | ||
{|cellpadding=2 cellspacing=2 align=center border=1 width=100% style="font-family: verdana, sans-serif; padding: 6px; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 12px; background-color: #f7f8ff; border:1px solid #8888aa;" | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor=#99B1FF | |||
|'''Item'''||'''Picture'''||'''Cost (coins) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Keel Mango]] | |||
|[[File:KeelMango_PM2.png]] | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mild Cocoa Bean]] | |||
|[[File:MildCocoaBean_SPM.png]] | |||
|20 | |||
|} | |||
==[[The Overthere]]== | ==[[The Overthere]]== | ||
===Itty Bits=== | ===Itty Bits=== | ||
{|cellpadding=2 cellspacing=2 align=center border=1 width=100% style="font-family: verdana, sans-serif; padding: 6px; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; font-size: 12px; background-color: #f7f8ff; border:1px solid #8888aa;" | |||
|- | |||
|- bgcolor=#99B1FF | |||
|'''Item'''||'''Picture'''||'''Cost (coins) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hot Dog]] | |||
|[[File:HotDog_SPM.png]] | |||
|120 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hot Sauce]] | |||
|[[File:HotSauce_PM2.png]] | |||
|20 | |||
|} | |||
{{ | {{BoxTop}} | ||
{{PM}} | |||
[[Category:Shops]] | [[Category:Shops]] | ||
[[Category:Super Paper Mario | [[Category:Organizations]] | ||
[[Category:Super Paper Mario]] |