Editing Nabbit
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
==List of appearances== | ==List of appearances== | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable sortable" width=100% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | ! width=40% | Title | ||
| | ! width=20% | Description | ||
| | ! width=20% | Release date | ||
| | ! width=20% | System/format | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | ''[[New Super Mario Bros. U]]'' | ||
| | | Rival/enemy | ||
| | | North America:<br>November 18, [[List of games by date#2012|2012]] | ||
| | | [[Wii U]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | ''[[New Super Luigi U]]'' | ||
| | | Playable character/rival | ||
| | | Japan:<br>June 19, [[List of games by date#2013|2013]] | ||
| | | Wii U | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | ''[[Mario Golf: World Tour]]'' | ||
| | | Playable character ([[Downloadable content|DLC]]) | ||
| | | Japan:<br>May 1, [[List of games by date#2014|2014]] | ||
| | | [[Nintendo 3DS]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | ''[[Super Smash Bros. for Wii U]]'' | ||
| | | Stage hazard, [[Trophy (Super Smash Bros. series)|trophy]] | ||
| | | North America:<br>November 21, 2014 | ||
| | | Wii U | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | ''[[Mario Party 10]]'' | ||
| | | Non-playable character | ||
| | | Japan:<br>March 12, [[List of games by date#2015|2015]] | ||
| | | Wii U | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | ''[[Mario & Luigi: Paper Jam]]'' | ||
| | | Non-playable character | ||
| | | Japan:<br>December 3, 2015 | ||
| | | Nintendo 3DS | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | ''[[Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (Nintendo 3DS)|Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games]]'' | ||
| | | Unlockable playable character | ||
| | | Japan:<br>February 18, [[List of games by date#2016|2016]] | ||
| | | Nintendo 3DS | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | ''[[Super Mario Maker]]'' ([[Super Mario Maker#Version 1.40|version 1.40]]) | ||
| | | Unlockable costume | ||
| | | Worldwide:<br>March 9, 2016 | ||
| | | Wii U | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | ''[[Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games (Wii U)|Mario & Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games]]'' | ||
| | | Unlockable playable character | ||
| | | Japan:<br>June 23, 2016 | ||
| | | Wii U | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | ''[[Super Mario Party]]'' | ||
| | | Cameo | ||
| | | Worldwide:<br>October 5, [[List of games by date#2018|2018]] | ||
| | | [[Nintendo Switch]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | ''[[Super Smash Bros. Ultimate]]'' | ||
| | | Stage hazard, [[Spirit (Super Smash Bros. Ultimate)|spirit]] | ||
| | | Worldwide:<br>December 7, 2018 | ||
| | | Nintendo Switch | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | ''[[Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story + Bowser Jr.'s Journey]]'' | ||
| | | Ally/enemy | ||
| | | Japan:<br>December 27, 2018 | ||
| Nintendo 3DS | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe]]'' | |||
| Playable character/rival | |||
| Worldwide:<br>January 11, [[List of games by date#2019|2019]] | |||
| Nintendo Switch | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Dr. Mario World]]'' | |||
| Unlockable playable character (update) | |||
| Worldwide:<br>April 2, [[List of games by date#2020|2020]] | |||
| iOS, Android | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |||
| Rival (update)<br>Unlockable playable character (update) | |||
| Worldwide:<br>July 14, 2020 ([[Exploration Tour (2020)|Exploration Tour]])<br>July 28, 2020 ([[Wild West Tour]]) | |||
| iOS, Android | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Super Mario Bros. Wonder]]'' | |||
| Playable character | |||
| Worldwide:<br>October 20, [[List of games by date#2023|2023]] | |||
| Nintendo Switch | |||
|} | |||
==Portrayals== | ==Portrayals== | ||
Line 240: | Line 261: | ||
|JapR=Totten | |JapR=Totten | ||
|JapM=From「取って」(''totte''), a conjugation of「取る」(''toru'', to take/steal), and possibly "lapin" ("rabbit" in French) | |JapM=From「取って」(''totte''), a conjugation of「取る」(''toru'', to take/steal), and possibly "lapin" ("rabbit" in French) | ||
|Chi=偷天兔<ref>{{cite|deadlink=y|archive=web.archive.org/web/20180914022202/https://www.nintendo.com.hk/pressrelease/switch_20180914_2_sc.htm|title= | |Chi=偷天兔<ref>{{cite|deadlink=y|archive=web.archive.org/web/20180914022202/https://www.nintendo.com.hk/pressrelease/switch_20180914_2_sc.htm|title=任天堂香港宣布发售《New 超级马力欧兄弟U 豪华版》、《耀西的手工世界》、 | ||
《动物森友会(暂定名称)》、《路易吉洋楼3 (暂定名称)》支持中文! | 《动物森友会(暂定名称)》、《路易吉洋楼3 (暂定名称)》支持中文!|publisher=nintendo.com.hk|language=zh-hans|date=July 14, 2021}}</ref> | ||
|ChiR=Tōutiān Tù | |ChiR=Tōutiān Tù | ||
|ChiM=From「偷天换日」(''tōutiānhuànrì'', a {{wp|chengyu}} means "to change the truth in order to deceive others") and「兔」(''tù'', rabbit), while「偷天」is also transliterated of the Japanese name | |ChiM=From「偷天换日」(''tōutiānhuànrì'', a {{wp|chengyu}} means "to change the truth in order to deceive others") and「兔」(''tù'', rabbit), while「偷天」is also transliterated of the Japanese name |