Editing Para-Beetle
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
===Unused appearances=== | ===Unused appearances=== | ||
Sprites found in prototype revisions of ''[[Super Mario World]]'' include those for Para-Beetles, which were not included in the final game. According to the sprites, they would have used a color scheme not found in the final game, though they were also incomplete.<ref>{{cite|url=x.com/IsoFrieze/status/1286734775458422785|title= | Sprites found in prototype revisions of ''[[Super Mario World]]'' include those for Para-Beetles, which were not included in the final game. According to the sprites, they would have used a color scheme not found in the final game, though they were also incomplete.<ref>{{cite|url=x.com/IsoFrieze/status/1286734775458422785|title=X post showing early SMW tiles|publisher=X|accessdate=July 25, 2020}}</ref> | ||
==Profiles and statistics== | ==Profiles and statistics== | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
==List of appearances== | ==List of appearances== | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable sortable"width=100% | ||
| | |- | ||
| | !width=50%|Title | ||
| | !width=20%|Description | ||
| | !width=20%|Release Date | ||
| | !width=10%|System/Format | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[Super Mario Bros. 3]]'' | ||
| | |Enemy | ||
| | |1988 | ||
| | |[[Nintendo Entertainment System]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[Super Mario All-Stars]]'' | ||
| | |Enemy | ||
| | |1993 | ||
| | |[[Super Nintendo Entertainment System]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[Super Mario All-Stars + Super Mario World]]'' | ||
| | |Enemy | ||
| | |1994 | ||
| | |[[Super Nintendo Entertainment System]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[Super Mario Advance 4: Super Mario Bros. 3]]'' | ||
| | |Enemy | ||
| | |2003 | ||
| | |[[Game Boy Advance]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door]]'' | ||
| | |Enemy | ||
| | |2004 | ||
| | |[[Nintendo GameCube]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[Super Paper Mario]]'' | ||
| | |Enemy | ||
| | |2007 | ||
| | |[[Wii]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[New Super Mario Bros. Wii]]'' | ||
| | |Enemy | ||
| | |2009 | ||
| | |[[Wii]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[Super Mario All-Stars Limited Edition]]'' | ||
| | |Enemy | ||
| | |2010 | ||
| | |[[Wii]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[New Super Mario Bros. U]]'' | ||
| | |Enemy | ||
| | |2012 | ||
| | |[[Wii U]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[New Super Luigi U]]'' | ||
| | |Enemy | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | |[[Wii U]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[Mario Golf: World Tour]] | ||
| | |Cameo | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| | |[[Nintendo 3DS]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition]]'' | ||
| | |Enemy/Teammate | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | |[[Nintendo 3DS]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[Super Mario Maker]]'' | ||
| | |Enemy | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | |[[Wii U]] | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |''[[Super Mario Maker for Nintendo 3DS]]'' | ||
| | |Enemy | ||
| | |2016 | ||
| | |[[Nintendo 3DS]] | ||
| | |- | ||
|''[[Mario & Luigi: Superstar Saga + Bowser's Minions]]'' | |||
|Ally/Enemy | |||
|2017 | |||
|[[Nintendo 3DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story + Bowser Jr.'s Journey]]'' | |||
|Ally/Enemy | |||
|2018 | |||
|[[Nintendo 3DS]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[New Super Mario Bros. U Deluxe]]'' | |||
|Enemy | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[Nintendo Switch]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Mario Maker 2]]'' | |||
|Enemy | |||
|2019 | |||
|[[Nintendo Switch]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Dr. Mario World]]'' | |||
|Assistant | |||
|2019 | |||
|iOS/Android | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 258: | Line 282: | ||
|PorA=Para-besouro | |PorA=Para-besouro | ||
|PorAM=Para Buzzy Beetle | |PorAM=Para Buzzy Beetle | ||
|PorE=Parabesouro | |PorE=Parabesouro<br>Para-besouro | ||
|PorEM=Para Buzzy Beetle | |PorEM=Para Buzzy Beetle | ||
|Rus=Летучий жук | |Rus=Летучий жук | ||
|RusR=Letuchiy zhuk | |RusR=Letuchiy zhuk |