Jiggle Jungle: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Levels) Tag: Mobile edit |
|||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Levels== | ==Levels== | ||
{|class="wikitable"style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!Code | |||
!Image/Name | |||
!Treasures | |||
!Note | |||
|- | |||
|4-1 | |||
|[[File:Ropey Jungle.png|200px]]<br>[[Ropey Jungle]] | |||
||[[File:WLSItreasure58.png]]<br>Piranha Dentures<br>[[File:WLSItreasure59.png]]<br>Pied Piper's Pupil<br>[[File:WLSItreasure60.png]]<br>Eye of the Storm | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|4-2 | |||
|[[File:Windbreak Bay.png|200px]]<br>[[Windbreak Bay]] | |||
||[[File:WLSItreasure61.png]]<br>Lanternfish<br>[[File:WLSItreasure62.png]]<br>Ammoniteless Shell<br>[[File:WLSItreasure63.png]]<br>Swine Pearls | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|4-3 | |||
|[[File:AirytaleCastle.png|200px]]<br>[[Airytale Castle]] | |||
||[[File:WLSItreasure64.png]]<br>Cupid's Bow<br>[[File:WLSItreasure65.png]]<br>Rainbow Toucan<br>[[File:WLSItreasure66.png]]<br>Flying Slipper | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|4-S1 | |||
|[[File:LaunchpadLabrinyth.png|200px]]<br>[[Launchpad Labyrinth]] | |||
||[[File:WLSItreasure70.png]]<br>Pot Full o' Mystery/Strange Vase<br>[[File:WLSItreasure71.png]]<br>Dung Beetle Pendant/Scarab Pendant<br>[[File:WLSItreasure72.png]]<br>Solid-Gold Flyer/Golden Flyer | |||
|Unlocked by finding a [[List of Secret Maps in Wario Land: Shake It!|Secret Map]] in [[Airytale Castle]] | |||
|- | |||
|4-4 | |||
|[[File:Soggybog River.png|200px]]<br>[[Soggybog River]] | |||
||[[File:WLSItreasure67.png]]<br>Bottle of Toad Oil<br>[[File:WLSItreasure68.png]]<br>Flowerworks<br>[[File:WLSItreasure69.png]]<br>Amber Ring | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|4-S2 | |||
|[[File:Riverbloat Rapids.png|200px]]<br>[[Riverbloat Rapids]] | |||
||[[File:WLSItreasure73.png]]<br>Venus Guytrap Seed<br>[[File:WLSItreasure74.png]]<br>Muscleman Suit<br>[[File:WLSItreasure75.png]]<br>Emerald Melon | |||
|Unlocked by finding a [[List of Secret Maps in Wario Land: Shake It!|Secret Map]] in [[Soggybog River]] | |||
|- | |||
|4-S3 | |||
|[[File:Prism Prison.png|200px]]<br>[[Prism Prison]] | |||
||[[File:WLSItreasure76.png]]<br>Air Guitar<br>[[File:WLSItreasure77.png]]<br>Flying Floor Pillow/Rocket Rug<br>[[File:WLSItreasure78.png]]<br>Electric Ukulele | |||
|Unlocked by finding a [[List of Secret Maps in Wario Land: Shake It!|Secret Map]] in [[Riverbloat Rapids]] | |||
|- | |||
|4-B | |||
|[[File:Bloomsday Phase 1.png|200px]]<br>[[Bloomsday|Bloomsday Blowout]] | |||
|[[Bloomsday]]'s Boss Emblem | |||
|The fourth [[boss]] [[level]] | |||
|} | |||
==Names in other languages== | ==Names in other languages== | ||
{{foreign names | {{foreign names |
Revision as of 02:12, September 20, 2022
Jiggle Jungle | |
---|---|
JiggleJungle.png | |
First appearance | Wario Land: Shake It! |
Greater location | Shake Dimension |
Ruler | Bloomsday |
Inhabitants | Bandinero (and variations), Venus Guytrap, Jellopus, Scarracuda, Turkeyjerk |
Jiggle Jungle is one of the five continents of the Shake Dimension and the fourth one explored in Wario Land: Shake It! It is jungle-themed, with almost every area filled with Amazon-like plants, and even rivers are found. There are two normal levels in a jungle, the other two normal levels are underwater and in the sky. When Queen Merelda was held hostage, Bloomsday took her role to rule this continent.
Levels
Code | Image/Name | Treasures | Note |
---|---|---|---|
4-1 | Ropey Jungle |
Piranha Dentures Pied Piper's Pupil Eye of the Storm |
N/A |
4-2 | Windbreak Bay |
Lanternfish Ammoniteless Shell Swine Pearls |
N/A |
4-3 | Airytale Castle |
Cupid's Bow Rainbow Toucan Flying Slipper |
N/A |
4-S1 | Launchpad Labyrinth |
Pot Full o' Mystery/Strange Vase Dung Beetle Pendant/Scarab Pendant Solid-Gold Flyer/Golden Flyer |
Unlocked by finding a Secret Map in Airytale Castle |
4-4 | Soggybog River |
Bottle of Toad Oil Flowerworks Amber Ring |
N/A |
4-S2 | Riverbloat Rapids |
Venus Guytrap Seed Muscleman Suit Emerald Melon |
Unlocked by finding a Secret Map in Soggybog River |
4-S3 | Prism Prison |
Air Guitar Flying Floor Pillow/Rocket Rug Electric Ukulele |
Unlocked by finding a Secret Map in Riverbloat Rapids |
4-B | Bloomsday Blowout |
Bloomsday's Boss Emblem | The fourth boss level |
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Italian | Giungla dondolosa |
Swingy jungle |