Editing World 3-1 (Super Mario Bros.)
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
==Enemies== | ==Enemies== | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| | |- | ||
!Name | |||
| | !Count | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:SMB Goomba Sprite.gif]]<br>[[Goomba|Little Goomba]] | |||
| | |14 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:Green Koopa Troopa SMB.gif]]<br>[[Koopa Troopa|Green Koopa Troopa]] | |||
| | |7 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:SMB Green Koopa Paratroopa Sprite.gif]]<br>[[Koopa Paratroopa|Green Koopa Paratroopa]] | |||
| | |5 | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:PiranhaPlant SMB Sprite.gif]]<br>[[Piranha Plant]] | |||
| | |5 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMB Hammer Bro Throwing Hammer Sprite.gif]]<br>[[Hammer Bro.]] | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Level statistics== | ||
{ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
| | |- | ||
!Feature | |||
| | !Count | ||
| | !Notes | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |[[File:SMBCoin.gif]]<br>[[Coin]] | ||
| | |80 | ||
| | |6 in ? blocks, up to 10 in one [[Coin Block]], 12 in open air in the bonus room, and 52 in open air in the Coin Heaven. | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:SMB Supermushroom.png]]<br>[[Super Mushroom|Magic Mushroom]] | |||
| | |4 | ||
| | |Replaced by Fire Flowers if Mario is already [[Super Mario (form)|Super Mario]]. | ||
| | |- | ||
|[[File:Fire Flower SMB.gif]]<br>[[Fire Flower]] | |||
| | |4 | ||
| | |Replaces Magic Mushrooms if Mario is Super Mario. | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Starman.gif]]<br>[[Super Star|Starman]] | |||
|1 | |||
|Hidden in a [[Brick Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SMB 1-up Mushroom Sprite.png]]<br>[[1-Up Mushroom|1 up Mushroom]] | |||
|1 | |||
|Hidden in an [[Hidden Block|invisible block]] above the bridge with the three Little Goombas. Appears after collecting all coins in [[World 2-3 (Super Mario Bros.)|World 2-3]] or continuing after a [[Game Over]]. | |||
|- | |||
|Secret Areas | |||
|2 | |||
|Entrance to the bonus room is in the 2nd [[Warp Pipe|pipe]]. Contains 12 coins and a power-up. Exits out at the 4th pipe. The Vine to the Coin Heaven is hidden in a Brick Block. Contains 52 coins. Exits out near the level's end. | |||
|} | |||
==Level map== | ==Level map== |