List of weapons in Mario + Rabbids Kingdom Battle: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 889: | Line 889: | ||
|7 Cells (Short) | |7 Cells (Short) | ||
|LOW | |LOW | ||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Big Top.png|100px]]<br>Big Top | |||
|''Everyone loves a clown, but when THIS harlequin heater takes the center ring, no one will be laughing.'' | |||
|800 | |||
| | |||
|130 (Burn) | |||
|40% | |||
|7 Cells (Short) | |||
|LOW | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Crown Jewel.png|100px]]<br>Crown Jewel | |||
|''Those who defy the crown get a quick serving of courtly justice - right upside the head!'' | |||
|1000 | |||
|140-150 | |||
| | |||
|188 (Freeze) | |||
|40% | |||
|7 Cells (Short) | |||
|LOW | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Barracuda.png|100px]]<br>Barracuda | |||
|''Sleek, fast and ferocious. When this boomshot surfaces, the bad guys get schooled, big-time.'' | |||
|1000 | |||
|140-150 | |||
| | |||
|188 (Burn) | |||
|40% | |||
|7 Cells (Short) | |||
|MEDIUM | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="9"|'''Rabbid Mario's Boomshots''' | !colspan="9"|'''Rabbid Mario's Boomshots''' | ||
Line 1,900: | Line 1,929: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|15 Cells (Long) | |||
|LOW | |||
|1 Turn | |||
|2 Cells | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Polka Party.png|100px]]<br>Polka Party | |||
|''Accordion to many experts, the 'Kick Bowser Jr.'s Butt Polka' is a huge hit!'' | |||
|550 | |||
|20-30 | |||
| | |||
|39 (Burn) | |||
|30% | |||
|15 Cells (Long) | |||
|LOW | |||
|1 Turn | |||
|2 Cells | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Effectual Atomizer.png|100px]]<br>Effectual Atomizer | |||
|''Forget all the other steam-powered rockets (especially our last model - we're still being sued). The Atomizer is ACES! | |||
| | |||
|20-30 | |||
|Against Ziggies +20% Damage | |||
|45 (Push) | |||
|30% | |||
|15 Cells (Long) | |||
|LOW | |||
|1 Turn | |||
|2 Cells | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Black Widow.png|100px]]<br>Black Widow | |||
|''Muscle aches, nausea and paralysis are just a few side effects foes will endure via this weapon - and that's just when you pull it out!'' | |||
|700 | |||
|40-50 | |||
| | |||
|65 (Push) | |||
|30% | |||
|15 Cells (Long) | |||
|LOW | |||
|1 Turn | |||
|2 Cells | |||
|- | |||
![[File:MRKB Saturn V.png|100px]]<br>Saturn V | |||
|''This rocket represents the latest in 'space exploration' (exploring how much space it takes to blow your enemies into orbit).'' | |||
|700 | |||
|40-50 | |||
| | |||
|65 (Burn) | |||
|30% | |||
|15 Cells (Long) | |15 Cells (Long) | ||
|LOW | |LOW |