Fawful: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
LinkTheLefty (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
(→General information: Wanted these all in one place somewhere separate from the other BIS enemies) |
||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
In ''Bowser's Inside Story'', Fawful is fought by Bowser as Dark Fawful. He is shown to have a very high speed and the ability to utilize Dark Magic. His Vacuum Helmet also aids him in battle and can give him 300 [[Heart Point|HP]] when needed. After being beaten, Fawful collapses into a Dark Fawful Bug and escapes from Bowser. | In ''Bowser's Inside Story'', Fawful is fought by Bowser as Dark Fawful. He is shown to have a very high speed and the ability to utilize Dark Magic. His Vacuum Helmet also aids him in battle and can give him 300 [[Heart Point|HP]] when needed. After being beaten, Fawful collapses into a Dark Fawful Bug and escapes from Bowser. | ||
===List of Fawful-themed forces=== | |||
Due to his narcissism, Fawful themes most of his minions after himself in ''Mario & Luigi: Bowser's Inside Story''. | |||
{|border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=0 margin=0 padding=0 style="text-align:center;overflow-x:scroll" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2 style="background:lightgray"|Fawful-themed forces | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fawfulcopter.gif]]<br>[[Fawfulcopter]] | |||
|Flying saucer robots that Fawful uses to taunt his enemies from a long-distance. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Chain Chawful with Sworm.gif]]<br>[[Chain Chawful]] | |||
|[[Chain Chomp]]s controlled by Fawful-like [[Sworm]]s. They guard [[Bowser Path]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fawful Guy.gif]]<br>[[Fawful Guy]] | |||
|Fawful-masked [[Shy Guy]]s that guard Bowser Path. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fawflant.gif]]<br>[[Fawflant]] | |||
|Robotic ants with Fawful faces that guard [[Toad Town Caves]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fawflopper.gif]]<br>[[Fawflopper]] | |||
|Robotic grasshoppers with Fawful faces that guard [[Blubble Lake]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mawful Mole.gif]]<br>[[Mawful Mole]] | |||
|[[Monty Mole]]s with Fawful hoods that guard Blubble Lake and repair the damaged [[Tower of Yikk]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Crawful.gif]]<br>[[Crawful]] | |||
|Crocodiles with Fawful-like smiles that guard Blubble Lake from the surface and the lake bottom. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Unnamed Fawful-themed Bob-ombs that appear during the battle against the Tower of Yikk. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Magifoofa.gif]]<br>[[Magifoofa]] | |||
|Fawful-faced [[Magikoopa]]s that guard [[Bowser's Castle]]. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Fawfulexpressbis.png]]<br>[[Fawful Express]] | |||
|A Fawful-themed train that is run by the [[Monty Bros.]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Metal Mawful Mole.gif]]<br>[[Metal Mawful Mole]] | |||
|Gray Mawful Moles found at [[Princess Peach's Castle|Peach's Castle]] grounds. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mechawful.gif]]<br>[[Mechawful]] | |||
|Large robotic Fawfuls that guard Peach's Castle grounds. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dark Mechawful.gif]]<br>[[Dark Mechawful]] | |||
|Stronger blue Mechawfuls that guard the interior of Peach's Castle. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dark Mechawful 5.gif]]<br>[[Dark Mechawful.5]] | |||
|Upgraded Dark Mechawfuls with more erratic behaviors. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dark Fawful Bomb.gif]]<br>[[Dark Fawful Bomb]] | |||
|Huge, [[Dark Star]]-like Bob-ombs held by [[Dark Fawful Guy]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Dark Fawful Guy.gif]]<br>[[Dark Fawful Guy]] | |||
|Purple-robed Fawful Guys found inside Peach's Castle. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Snawful.gif]]<br>[[Snawful]] | |||
|Fawful-like [[snowman|snowmen]] who assist [[Blizzard Midbus]] in battle. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:SuperPeachCastleOfFury.png]]<br>[[Super Peach's Castle of Fury]] | |||
|Peach's Castle transformed into an enormous robot by Fawful. | |||
|} | |||
==Profiles and statistics== | ==Profiles and statistics== |