Mario Toy Company: Difference between revisions
m (→Gallery) |
(→Levels: + Level chart) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{{br|left}} | {{br|left}} | ||
==Levels== | ==Levels== | ||
{| cellspacing=0 border=2 cellpadding=3 style="text-align: center;" | |||
|-style="background: #91A9EB;" | |||
!Level | |||
!Image | |||
!Summary | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level 1-1 (Mario vs. Donkey Kong)|Level 1-1]] | |||
|[[File:MVDK_1-1_1.png]] | |||
|The first level of the game, showing the basics of level progression | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level 1-2 (Mario vs. Donkey Kong)|Level 1-2]] | |||
|[[File:MVDK_1-2_1.png]] | |||
|A level with many ladders and [[Hammer]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level 1-3 (Mario vs. Donkey Kong)|Level 1-3]] | |||
|[[File:MVDK_1-3_1.png]] | |||
|A level that makes use of [[Color Switch]]es and [[Wire]] jumps | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level 1-4 (Mario vs. Donkey Kong)|Level 1-4]] | |||
|[[File:MVDK_1-4_1.png]] | |||
|A level that introduces [[conveyor]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level 1-5 (Mario vs. Donkey Kong)|Level 1-5]] | |||
|[[File:MVDK_1-5_1.png]] | |||
|A level that introduces [[Springboard]]s | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level 1-6 (Mario vs. Donkey Kong)|Level 1-6]] | |||
|[[File:MVDK_1-6_1.png]] | |||
|A level that makes use of [[Handstand]] techniques | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level 1-mm]] | |||
|[[File:MVDK_1-mm.png]] | |||
|The first [[Mini Mario (toy)|Mini Mario]] level, using Color Switches and conveyors | |||
|- | |||
|[[Level 1-DK]] | |||
|[[File:MVDK_1-DK.png]] | |||
|The first fight against [[Donkey Kong]], who throws [[barrel]]s and drops debris | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
Revision as of 13:21, May 10, 2018
- Not to be confused with Mario Toy Factory.
Template:Worldbox The Mario Toy Company is a company that sells Mini-Mario toys in the game Mario vs. Donkey Kong. In the game, Donkey Kong tries to purchase a Mini-Mario toy after seeing a commercial for them on television. However, all the stores are sold out. As a result, Donkey Kong travels to the company's factory and steals all of the Mini-Mario toys he can get his hands on. Eventually, Mario recovers all of the toys and defeats Donkey Kong. It is the first world in Mario vs. Donkey Kong.
This acts as the introductory level in the game and contains simple puzzles. During the Donkey Kong fight, Mario must throw garbage cans that appear depending on the buttons that Donkey Kong activates for a total 4 times.
In the sequel, Mario vs. Donkey Kong 2: March of the Minis, Mini Peach, Mini Donkey Kong, and Mini Toad toys are also produced by the Mario Toy Company. A theme park based on the toys is additionally made.
Levels
Level | Image | Summary |
---|---|---|
Level 1-1 | The first level of the game, showing the basics of level progression | |
Level 1-2 | A level with many ladders and Hammers | |
Level 1-3 | A level that makes use of Color Switches and Wire jumps | |
Level 1-4 | A level that introduces conveyors | |
Level 1-5 | A level that introduces Springboards | |
Level 1-6 | A level that makes use of Handstand techniques | |
Level 1-mm | The first Mini Mario level, using Color Switches and conveyors | |
Level 1-DK | The first fight against Donkey Kong, who throws barrels and drops debris |
Gallery
First part of Level 1-1
Second part of Level 1-1
First part of Level 1-2
- Mvdk2.png
Second part of Level 1-2
First part of Level 1-3
Second part of Level 1-3
First part of Level 1-4
Second part of Level 1-4
First part of Level 1-5
Second part of Level 1-5
First part of Level 1-6
Second part of Level 1-6
Names in other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Japanese | ミニマリオこうじょう Mini Mario Kōjō |
Mini Mario Factory |