The 'Shroom:Sign up: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ninja Squid (talk | contribs) |
Waluigi Time (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_152/Fake_News#Obituaries|Issue 152]] | | style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_%27Shroom:Issue_152/Fake_News#Obituaries|Issue 152]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=6 style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2); border-radius: 25px 0 0 25px;" | ''Entertainment Features'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | ''Consumer Corner'' | | style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | ''Consumer Corner'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | Advertisements of the latest products from Waluigi Time Cereal Incorporated. | | style="background-color: rgba(190,60,220,0.2);" | Advertisements of the latest products from Waluigi Time Cereal Incorporated. | ||
Line 419: | Line 414: | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | ''N/A'' | | style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | ''N/A'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=4 style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2); border-radius: 25px 0 0 25px;" | ''MarioWiki Sections'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | ''Mario Calendar'' | | style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | ''Mario Calendar'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | Lists all past ''Mario games'' that were released in history during the month that the newest issue is released. | | style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | Lists all past ''Mario games'' that were released in history during the month that the newest issue is released. | ||
Line 429: | Line 424: | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | {{User|WildWario}} | | style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | {{User|WildWario}} | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_180/Pipe_Plaza#New_Articles|Issue 180]] | | style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_180/Pipe_Plaza#New_Articles|Issue 180]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | ''NIWA News'' | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | A section documenting any significant news in the extended NIWA community. | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | {{User|PanchamBro}} | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The 'Shroom:Issue 181/Pipe Plaza#NIWA News|Issue 181]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | ''Poll Committee Discussion'' | | style="background-color: rgba(34,139,34,0.2);" | ''Poll Committee Discussion'' | ||
Line 600: | Line 600: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=8 style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4); border-radius: 25px 0 0 25px;" | ''Tips and Challenges'' | | rowspan=8 style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4); border-radius: 25px 0 0 25px;" | ''Tips and Challenges'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | ''Getting That Payday'' | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | A strategy guide for the co-op first person shooter ''Payday 2''. | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | {{User|Kinger}} | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The 'Shroom:Issue 181/Strategy Wing#Getting That Payday|Issue 181]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | ''The Greatest Quest'' | | style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | ''The Greatest Quest'' | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | Join the Wandering Shoestrel on an exploration of the world of ''Princess Tomato in the Salad Kingdom'', an NES text adventure game. | | style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | Join the Wandering Shoestrel on an exploration of the world of ''Princess Tomato in the Salad Kingdom'', an NES text adventure game. | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | {{User|Mustard Machine}} | | style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | {{User|Mustard Machine}} | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_180/Strategy_Wing#The_Greatest_Quest|Issue 180]] | | style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4); border-radius: 0 25px 25px 0;" | [[The_'Shroom:Issue_180/Strategy_Wing#The_Greatest_Quest|Issue 180]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | ''Koops, Your Emblem is on Fire'' | | style="background-color: rgba(255,105,180,0.4);" | ''Koops, Your Emblem is on Fire'' |