Luigi: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
BeefRocket (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
BeefRocket (talk | contribs) (added 1995 to 2002 appearances.) |
||
Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
!width=30%|Title | !width=30%|Title | ||
!width=10%|Year | !width=10%|Year | ||
!width=20%|System | !width=20%|System/Format | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Mario Bros. (Game & Watch)|Mario Bros.]]''||1983||[[Game & Watch]] | |''[[Mario Bros. (Game & Watch)|Mario Bros.]]''||1983||[[Game & Watch]] | ||
Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Hotel Mario]]''||1994||[[CD-i]] | |''[[Hotel Mario]]''||1994||[[CD-i]] | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario's Tennis]]''||1995||[[Virtual Boy]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Mario World 2: Yoshi's Island]]''||1995||SNES | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Clash]]''||Virtual Boy | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Mario RPG: Legend of the Seven Stars]]''||1996||SNES | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Teaches Typing 2]]''||1996||MS-DOS | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Kart 64]]''||1996|[[Nintendo 64]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Game & Watch Gallery]]''||1997||Game Boy | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Excitebike: Bun Bun Mario Battle]]''||1997||[[Satellaview]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Game & Watch Gallery 2]]''||1997, 1998||Game Boy, [[Game Boy Color|GBC]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Wrecking Crew '98]]'''||1998||SNES | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Party]]''||1998||Nintendo 64 | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Smash Bros.]]''||1999||Nintendo 64 | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Mario Bros. Deluxe]]''||1999||GBC | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Golf (Nintendo 64)|Mario Golf]]''||1999||Nintendo 64 | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Game & Watch Gallery 3]]''||1999||GBC | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Golf (Game Boy Color)|Mario Golf]]''||1999||GBC | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Artist: Paint Studio]]''||1999||[[Nintendo 64DD]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Party 2]]''||1999||Nintendo 64 | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Tennis (Nintendo 64)|Mario Tennis]]''||2000||Nintendo 64 | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Paper Mario]]''||2000||Nintendo 64 | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Tennis (Game Boy Color)|Mario Tennis]]''||2000||GBC | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Mario Advance]]''||2001||[[Game Boy Advance|GBA]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Kart: Super Circuit]]''||2001||GBA | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Family]]''||2001||GBC | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Luigi's Mansion]]''||2001||[[Nintendo GameCube|GameCube]] | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Smash Bros. Melee]]''||2001||GameCube | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Super Mario World: Super Mario Advance 2]]''||2001||GBA | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Yoshi's Island: Super Mario Advance 3]]''||2002||GBA | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Mario Party 4]]''||2002||GameCube | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Game & Watch Gallery 4]]''||2002||GBA | |||
|- | |||
|''[[E-Reader|Mario Bros.-e]]''||2002||[[E-Reader]] | |||
|} | |} | ||