List of recipes in Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door: Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Added in the rest of the sell prices and fixed small spelling error (sovenier to souvenir).) |
(Added missing Point Swap recipes.) |
||
Line 306: | Line 306: | ||
|[[Point Swap]] + [[Courage Shell]] | |[[Point Swap]] + [[Courage Shell]] | ||
|Use in battle to give enemies the "soft" status effect. | |Use in battle to give enemies the "soft" status effect. | ||
|- | |||
|{{color-link|Mushroom|Green}} | |||
|[[Image:MushroomTTYD.png]] | |||
|1 (Pungent's Shop, 2 (Other Shops) | |||
|[[Point Swap]] + [[Honey Syrup]]<br>[[Point Swap]] + [[Dried Shroom]]<br>[[Point Swap]] + [[Poison Shroom]]<br>[[Point Swap]] + [[Gold Bar]] | |||
|Replenishes 5 HP. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Omelette Meal]] | |[[Omelette Meal]] | ||
Line 384: | Line 390: | ||
|[[Ultra Shroom]]<br>[[Life Shroom]] + [[Dried Shroom]]<br>[[Life Shroom]] + [[Mushroom]]<br>[[Life Shroom]] + [[Super Shroom]]<br>[[Life Shroom]] + [[Ultra Shroom]]<br>[[Life Shroom]] + [[Turtley Leaf]]<br>[[Life Shroom]] + [[Golden Leaf]]<br>[[Ultra Shroom]] + [[Dried Shroom]]<br>[[Ultra Shroom]] + [[Mushroom]]<br>[[Ultra Shroom]] + [[Super Shroom]]<br>[[Ultra Shroom]] + [[Volt Shroom]]<br>[[Ultra Shroom]] + [[Turtley Leaf]]<br>[[Ultra Shroom]] + [[Golden Leaf]] | |[[Ultra Shroom]]<br>[[Life Shroom]] + [[Dried Shroom]]<br>[[Life Shroom]] + [[Mushroom]]<br>[[Life Shroom]] + [[Super Shroom]]<br>[[Life Shroom]] + [[Ultra Shroom]]<br>[[Life Shroom]] + [[Turtley Leaf]]<br>[[Life Shroom]] + [[Golden Leaf]]<br>[[Ultra Shroom]] + [[Dried Shroom]]<br>[[Ultra Shroom]] + [[Mushroom]]<br>[[Ultra Shroom]] + [[Super Shroom]]<br>[[Ultra Shroom]] + [[Volt Shroom]]<br>[[Ultra Shroom]] + [[Turtley Leaf]]<br>[[Ultra Shroom]] + [[Golden Leaf]] | ||
|Restores 30 HP and 10 FP. | |Restores 30 HP and 10 FP. | ||
|- | |||
|{{color-link|Sleepy Sheep|Green}} | |||
|[[Image:SleepySheep SPM.png]] | |||
|10 (Niff T.'s Shop), 5 (Keelhaul Galleria), 4 (Other Shops) | |||
|[[Point Swap]] + [[Tasty Tonic]] | |||
|Temporally puts all enemies to sleep, immobilizing them. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Snow Bunny]] | |[[Snow Bunny]] | ||
Line 414: | Line 426: | ||
|[[Fire Flower]]<br>[[Dried Bouquet]]<br>[[Snow Bunny]]<br>[[Fire Flower]] + [[Hot Sauce]]<br>[[Fire Flower]] + [[Dried Bouquet]] | |[[Fire Flower]]<br>[[Dried Bouquet]]<br>[[Snow Bunny]]<br>[[Fire Flower]] + [[Hot Sauce]]<br>[[Fire Flower]] + [[Dried Bouquet]] | ||
|Restores 4 HP and 4 FP | |Restores 4 HP and 4 FP | ||
|- | |||
|{{color-link|Spite Pouch|Green}} | |||
|[[Image:Spite Pouch.PNG]] | |||
|5 (Twilight Shop), 7 (Other Shops) | |||
|[[Point Swap]] + [[Ruin Powder]] | |||
|Briefly does half-damage to all enemies who attack directly. | |||
|- | |||
|{{color-link|Super Shroom|Green}} | |||
|[[Image:ShroomSuperTTYD.PNG]] | |||
|14 (Pungent's Shop), 10 (Westside Goods), 6 (Keelhaul Galleria), 7 (Other Shops) | |||
|[[Point Swap]] + [[Maple Syrup]]<br>[[Point Swap]] + [[Life Shroom]]<br>[[Point Swap]] + [[Volt Shroom]] | |||
|Replenishes 10 HP. | |||
|- | |||
|{{color-link|Tasty Tonic|Green}} | |||
|[[Image:TastyTonicTTYD.PNG]] | |||
|5 (Keelhaul Galleria), 1 (Other Shops) | |||
|[[Point Swap]] + [[Sleepy Sheep]] | |||
|A tasty medicine. Cures poison and all other ailments. | |||
|- | |||
|{{color-link|Thunder Bolt|Green}} | |||
|[[Image:Thunderbolt 2.png]] | |||
|5 (Westside Goods), 6 (Souvenir Shop), 4 (Other Shops) | |||
|[[Point Swap]] + [[Earth Quake]] | |||
|Drops lightning on an enemy and stuns it. | |||
|- | |||
|{{color-link|Thunder Rage|Green}} | |||
|[[Image:ThundahRageTTYD.PNG]] | |||
|7 (Sales Stall), 10 (Other Shops) | |||
|[[Point Swap]] + [[Shooting Star]] | |||
|Drops lightning on all enemies and stuns them. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Trial Stew]] | |[[Trial Stew]] | ||
Line 420: | Line 462: | ||
|[[Poison Shroom]] + [[Couple's Cake]] | |[[Poison Shroom]] + [[Couple's Cake]] | ||
|Reduces HP to 1, FP to 0 but, restores all SP. | |Reduces HP to 1, FP to 0 but, restores all SP. | ||
|- | |||
|{{color-link|Ultra Shroom|Green}} | |||
|[[Image:ShroomUltraTTYD.PNG]] | |||
|75 (Pungent's Shop), 50 (Other Shops) | |||
|[[Point Swap]] + [[Jammin' Jelly]] | |||
|Replenishes 50 HP. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zess Cookie]] | |[[Zess Cookie]] |
Revision as of 10:50, August 17, 2011
This article is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed as soon as possible.
A list of Zess T.'s recipes in Paper Mario: The Thousand-Year Door.
- Items in green are also available at other locations.
- File:50success.png means have a 50% chance of success.
- File:Cookbook PM2.png means that the recipe works only if the player has already given the cookbook to Zess T.
A list of Zess T.'s recipes by ingredient is found here.