384,580
edits
SonicSpeed48 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{kart infobox |image=200px<br/>The Gold Comet in ''Mario Kart Tour'' |appears_in=''Mario Kart Tour'' }} The '''Gold Comet''' is a High-End kart in ''Mario Kart Tour'', first appearing in the 2023 Mii Tour. As the kart's name indicates, it is a golden variant of the Red Comet, which itself is a variant of the Comet Tail, using golden versions of the former kart's tires. Unlike both the Comet Tail...") |
m (Text replacement - "<br/>" to "<br>") |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{kart infobox | {{kart infobox | ||
|image=[[File:MKT Icon GoldComet.png|200px]]<br | |image=[[File:MKT Icon GoldComet.png|200px]]<br>The Gold Comet in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
|appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | |appears_in=''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'' | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Gold Comet''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'', first appearing in the [[Mii Tour (2023)|2023 Mii Tour]]. As the kart's name indicates, it is a golden | The '''Gold Comet''' is a High-End [[kart]] in ''[[Mario Kart Tour]]'', first appearing in the [[Mii Tour (2023)|2023 Mii Tour]]. As the kart's name indicates, it is a golden [[Red Comet]], which itself is a variant of the [[Comet Tail]], using golden versions of the former kart's tires. Unlike both the Comet Tail and the Red Comet, this kart increases the duration of [[Rocket Start]] boosts and the number of points awarded for performing Rocket Starts. | ||
{{br}} | |||
==Availability== | |||
The Gold Comet is not currently obtainable from pipes, and it is not currently a part of the Daily Selects set. However, it has been included in the Daily Spotlight lineup for every tour starting with the [[Night Tour]]. The following table shows its special availability by tour. | |||
{|cellspacing=0 border=1 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;text-align:center" width=100% | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb" width=40%|Tour | |||
!style="background:#c3cfdb"|Availability | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)]] | |||
|[[Mii Tour (2023)#Rewards|Gold Gift]]<br><small>30 [[Grand Star]]s | |||
|} | |||
==Statistics== | |||
{{MKT profile | |||
|skill_kart=Mini-Turbo | |||
|I1.1=SNES Choco Island 2R|R1.1=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R]] | |||
|I1.2=Wii Maple Treeway R|R1.2=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R]] | |||
|I1.3=SNES Ghost Valley 2|R1.3=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2]] | |||
|I1.4=Piranha Plant Cove 3RT|R1.4=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.5=RMX Choco Island 1R|R1.5=[[RMX Choco Island 1|RMX Choco Island 1R]] | |||
|I1.6=RMX Choco Island 2R|R1.6=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2R]] | |||
|I1.7=Wii Coconut Mall|R1.7=[[Wii Coconut Mall]] | |||
|I1.8=Wii Daisy Circuit R|R1.8=[[Wii Daisy Circuit|Wii Daisy Circuit R]] | |||
|I1.9=SNES Mario Circuit 1R|R1.9=[[SNES Mario Circuit 1|SNES Mario Circuit 1R]] | |||
|I1.10=SNES Mario Circuit 3RT|R1.10=[[SNES Mario Circuit 3|SNES Mario Circuit 3R/T]] | |||
|I1.11=N64 Luigi Raceway RT|R1.11=[[N64 Luigi Raceway|N64 Luigi Raceway R/T]] | |||
|I1.12=GCN Waluigi Stadium|R1.12=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium]] | |||
|I1.13=New York Minute 2T|R1.13=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute 2T]] | |||
|I1.14=Rome Avanti 2|R1.14=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti 2]] | |||
|I1.15=N64 Kalimari Desert R|R1.15=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert R]] | |||
|I1.16=N64 Kalimari Desert 2R|R1.16=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R]] | |||
|I1.17=GBA Yoshi Desert|R1.17=[[GBA Yoshi Desert]] | |||
|I1.18=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R|R1.18=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2R]] | |||
|I1.19=GCN Daisy Cruiser R|R1.19=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser|GCN Daisy Cruiser R]] | |||
|I1.20=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island RT|R1.20=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|GBA Cheep-Cheep Island R/T]] | |||
|I1.21=GCN Baby Park T|R1.21=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park T]] | |||
|I1.22=Bangkok Rush 2|R1.22=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2]] | |||
|I1.23=Athens Dash 2R|R1.23=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R]] | |||
|I2.1=SNES Choco Island 2RT|R2.1=[[SNES Choco Island 2|SNES Choco Island 2R/T]]* | |||
|I2.2=Wii Maple Treeway RT|R2.2=[[Wii Maple Treeway|Wii Maple Treeway R/T]]* | |||
|I2.3=SNES Ghost Valley 2T|R2.3=[[SNES Ghost Valley 2|SNES Ghost Valley 2T]]* | |||
|I2.4=DS Twilight House|R2.4=[[DS Twilight House]] | |||
|I2.5=DS Shroom Ridge RT|R2.5=[[DS Shroom Ridge|DS Shroom Ridge R/T]]*** | |||
|I2.6=Piranha Plant Cove 3|R2.6=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3]]* | |||
|I2.7=Piranha Plant Cove 3T|R2.7=[[Piranha Plant Cove|Piranha Plant Cove 3T]] | |||
|I2.8=RMX Choco Island 1|R2.8=[[RMX Choco Island 1]] | |||
|I2.9=RMX Choco Island 2RT|R2.9=[[RMX Choco Island 2|RMX Choco Island 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.10=Wii Coconut Mall RT|R2.10=[[Wii Coconut Mall|Wii Coconut Mall R/T]] | |||
|I2.11=Wii Daisy Circuit|R2.11=[[Wii Daisy Circuit]] | |||
|I2.12=SNES Mario Circuit 2RT|R2.12=[[SNES Mario Circuit 2|SNES Mario Circuit 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.13=N64 Luigi Raceway|R2.13=[[N64 Luigi Raceway]] | |||
|I2.14=GCN Waluigi Stadium RT|R2.14=[[GCN Waluigi Stadium|GCN Waluigi Stadium R/T]] | |||
|I2.15=New York Minute|R2.15=[[Tour New York Minute|New York Minute]] | |||
|I2.16=Singapore Speedway 2R|R2.16=[[Tour Singapore Speedway|Singapore Speedway 2R]] | |||
|I2.17=Rome Avanti RT|R2.17=[[Rome Avanti|Rome Avanti R/T]] | |||
|I2.18=N64 Kalimari Desert T|R2.18=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert T]] | |||
|I2.19=GBA Sunset Wilds R|R2.19=[[GBA Sunset Wilds|GBA Sunset Wilds R]] | |||
|I2.20=N64 Kalimari Desert 2RT|R2.20=[[N64 Kalimari Desert|N64 Kalimari Desert 2R/T]] | |||
|I2.21=GBA Yoshi Desert RT|R2.21=[[GBA Yoshi Desert|GBA Yoshi Desert R/T]] | |||
|I2.22=SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2|R2.22=[[SNES Koopa Troopa Beach 2]] | |||
|I2.23=GBA Cheep-Cheep Island|R2.23=[[GBA Cheep-Cheep Island]] | |||
|I2.24=GCN Daisy Cruiser|R2.24=[[GCN Daisy Cruiser]] | |||
|I2.25=Bangkok Rush|R2.25=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush]] | |||
|I2.26=GCN Baby Park RT|R2.26=[[GCN Baby Park|GCN Baby Park R/T]] | |||
|I2.27=Bangkok Rush 2R|R2.27=[[Tour Bangkok Rush|Bangkok Rush 2R]] | |||
|I2.28=Athens Dash 2T|R2.28=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2T]] | |||
|I2.29=Athens Dash 2RT|R2.29=[[Tour Athens Dash|Athens Dash 2R/T]] | |||
}} | |||
==Names in other languages== | |||
{{foreign names | |||
|Jap=ゴールドラピッド | |||
|JapR=Gōrudo Rapiddo | |||
|JapM=Gold Rapid | |||
|ChiS=金色特快 | |||
|ChiSR=Jīnsè Tèkuài | |||
|ChiSM=Golden Express | |||
|ChiT=金色特快 | |||
|ChiTR=Jīnsè Tèkuài | |||
|ChiTM=Golden Express | |||
|Fre=Comète dorée | |||
|FreM=Golden Comet | |||
|Ger=Gold-Bolide | |||
|GerM=Gold Racing car; this name is shared with the [[Gold B Dasher#Names in other languages|Gold B Dasher]]. | |||
|Ita=Cometa dorata | |||
|ItaM=Golden Comet | |||
|Kor=래피드골드 | |||
|KorR=Laepideu Goldeu | |||
|KorM=Rapid Gold | |||
|Por=Cometa de ouro | |||
|PorM=Gold Comet | |||
|Spa=Cometa dorado | |||
|SpaM=Golden Comet | |||
}} | |||
{{MKT}} | {{MKT}} | ||
[[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] | [[Category:Mario Kart Tour karts]] |