World 4 (Yoshi's New Island): Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
LinkTheLefty (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Tag: Mobile edit |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
'''World 4''' is the fourth set of stages in ''[[Yoshi's New Island]]'', and is located in a savanna. [[Kamek]] and [[Furious Fred de Fillet]] are the bosses of this world. | '''World 4''' is the fourth set of stages in ''[[Yoshi's New Island]]'', and is located in a savanna. [[Kamek]] and [[Furious Fred de Fillet]] are the bosses of this world. | ||
==List of levels== | ==List of levels== | ||
{|class="wikitable"style="text-align:center" | |||
|- | |||
!Code | |||
!Image + Name | |||
!Playable [[Yoshi (species)|Yoshi]] | |||
!Description/Note | |||
|- | |||
|4-1 | |||
|[[File:24.1.14 Screen12 - Yoshi's New Island.png]][[Hop 'n' Pop Till You Drop]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiGreen.png]][[Yoshi|Green Yoshi]] | |||
|This level features [[Balloon (platform)|balloons]]. | |||
|- | |||
|4-2 | |||
|[[File:Underground Pokey Patrol.png]][[Underground Pokey Patrol]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiPink.png]]Pink Yoshi | |||
|This level features [[Pokey]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|4-3 | |||
|[[File:Spin-Lift Drift.png]][[Spin-Lift Drift]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiLightBlue.png]]Light Blue Yoshi | |||
|This level features the only [[Goomba]]s in the game. | |||
|- | |||
|4-4 | |||
|[[File:Fort Key Calamity.png]][[Fort Key Calamity]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiYellow.png]]Yellow Yoshi | |||
|The fourth [[fort]] of the game. The [[boss]] is [[Kamek]]. | |||
|- | |||
|4-5 | |||
|[[File:Metal Eggdozers on a Roll.png]][[Metal Eggdozers on a Roll]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiPurple.png]]Purple Yoshi | |||
|This level features [[Metal Eggdozer]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|4-6 | |||
|[[File:Chomp Shark Chase.png]][[Chomp Shark Chase]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiOrange.png]]Orange Yoshi | |||
|This level features [[Big Chain Chomp|Chomp Shark]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|4-7 | |||
|[[File:Flatbed Ferry Freefall.png]][[Flatbed Ferry Freefall]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiRed.png]]Red Yoshi | |||
|This level features [[Flatbed Ferry|Flatbed Ferries]]. | |||
|- | |||
|4-8 | |||
|[[File:Furious Fred de Fillet's Castle.png]][[Furious Fred de Fillet's Castle]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiBlue.png]]Blue Yoshi | |||
|The fourth [[castle]] of the game. The boss is [[Furious Fred de Fillet]]. | |||
|- | |||
|4-S | |||
|[[File:See Poochy Run!.png]][[See Poochy Run!]] | |||
|[[File:YNI YoshiGreen.png]][[Yoshi|Green Yoshi]] | |||
|This level is centered around [[Poochy]]. | |||
|} | |||
{{YNI}} | {{YNI}} | ||
{{YNI levels}} | {{YNI levels}} | ||
[[Category:Yoshi's New Island worlds]] | [[Category:Yoshi's New Island worlds]] |
Revision as of 01:50, September 19, 2022
World 4 | |
---|---|
Game | Yoshi's New Island |
Level(s) | 9 |
<< List of worlds >> |
World 4 is the fourth set of stages in Yoshi's New Island, and is located in a savanna. Kamek and Furious Fred de Fillet are the bosses of this world.
List of levels
Code | Image + Name | Playable Yoshi | Description/Note |
---|---|---|---|
4-1 | Hop 'n' Pop Till You Drop | Green Yoshi | This level features balloons. |
4-2 | Underground Pokey Patrol | Pink Yoshi | This level features Pokeys. |
4-3 | Spin-Lift Drift | Light Blue Yoshi | This level features the only Goombas in the game. |
4-4 | Fort Key Calamity | Yellow Yoshi | The fourth fort of the game. The boss is Kamek. |
4-5 | Metal Eggdozers on a Roll | Purple Yoshi | This level features Metal Eggdozers. |
4-6 | Chomp Shark Chase | Orange Yoshi | This level features Chomp Sharks. |
4-7 | Flatbed Ferry Freefall | Red Yoshi | This level features Flatbed Ferries. |
4-8 | Furious Fred de Fillet's Castle | Blue Yoshi | The fourth castle of the game. The boss is Furious Fred de Fillet. |
4-S | See Poochy Run! | Green Yoshi | This level is centered around Poochy. |