Special World 6 (Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition): Difference between revisions
From the Super Mario Wiki, the Mario encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(→Levels) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
'''Special World 6''', known as '''★World 6''' in-game, is the sixth Special World in ''[[Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition]]'', and is a more difficult version of [[World 6 (Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition)|World 6]], with brown-colored skies instead of blue. This world consists of fourteen levels and a [[Toad House]]. [[Roy Koopa]] is the boss of this Special World and is fought in his castle and airship. Clearing ★World 6-[[File:PDSMBE-Fortress2.png|20px]] unlocks [[Yellow Yoshi|Yellow]] [[Winged Yoshi]], and clearing ★World 6-[[File:PDSMBE-RoyAirship.png|20px]] unlocks Roy Koopa as an ally. | '''Special World 6''', known as '''★World 6''' in-game, is the sixth Special World in ''[[Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition]]'', and is a more difficult version of [[World 6 (Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition)|World 6]], with brown-colored skies instead of blue. This world consists of fourteen levels and a [[Toad House]]. [[Roy Koopa]] is the boss of this Special World and is fought in his castle and airship. Clearing ★World 6-[[File:PDSMBE-Fortress2.png|20px]] unlocks [[Yellow Yoshi|Yellow]] [[Winged Yoshi]], and clearing ★World 6-[[File:PDSMBE-RoyAirship.png|20px]] unlocks Roy Koopa as an ally. | ||
== | ==Courses== | ||
{{construction|section=yes}} | {{construction|section=yes}} | ||
{|class= width= | {|class= width=100% cellspacing=0 border=2 cellpadding=3 style="border-collapse:collapse;" colspan="6;" style="text-align: center;" | ||
|-style="background: #ABC" | |-style="background: #ABC" | ||
! | !Course | ||
!Terrain | !Terrain | ||
!Course Type | !Course Type | ||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
!Enemies Found Here | !Enemies Found Here | ||
!Boss(es) | !Boss(es) | ||
!Leader/Helper Unlocked | !Leader/Helper/Ally Unlocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★World 6-1 | |★World 6-1 | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★World 6-6 | |rowspan=2|★World 6-6 | ||
|Sky (Platforms) | |rowspan=2|Sky (Platforms) | ||
|4-Color Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrb.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrbD.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrb.png|20px|Heart]] | |rowspan=2|4-Color Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrb.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrbD.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrb.png|20px|Heart]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-SuperLeaf.png|25px|Super Leaf|link=Super Leaf]] [[File:PDSMBE-PoisonMushroom.png|25px|Poison Mushroom|link=Poison Mushroom]] [[File:PDSMBE-GoldMushroom.png|25px|Gold Mushroom|link=Gold Mushroom]] [[File:PDSMBE-Berry.png|25px|Fruit|link=Berry]] [[File:PDSMBE-BowsersShell.png|25px|Spiky Shell|link=Bowser's Shell]] | |rowspan=2|[[File:PDSMBE-SuperLeaf.png|25px|Super Leaf|link=Super Leaf]] [[File:PDSMBE-PoisonMushroom.png|25px|Poison Mushroom|link=Poison Mushroom]] [[File:PDSMBE-GoldMushroom.png|25px|Gold Mushroom|link=Gold Mushroom]] [[File:PDSMBE-Berry.png|25px|Fruit|link=Berry]] [[File:PDSMBE-BowsersShell.png|25px|Spiky Shell|link=Bowser's Shell]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-ParaBeetleCard.png|Para-Beetle|link=Para=Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-YellowCoinCofferCard.png|Yellow Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] [[File:PDSMBE-2GoombaTowerCard.png|2-Goomba Tower|link=Goomba]] [[File:PDSMBE-3GoombaTowerCard.png|3-Goomba Tower|link=Goomba]] | |rowspan=2|[[File:PDSMBE-ParaBeetleCard.png|Para-Beetle|link=Para=Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-YellowCoinCofferCard.png|Yellow Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] [[File:PDSMBE-2GoombaTowerCard.png|2-Goomba Tower|link=Goomba]] [[File:PDSMBE-3GoombaTowerCard.png|3-Goomba Tower|link=Goomba]] | ||
|Normal Exit: [[File:PDSMBE-2GoombaTowerCard.png|2-Goomba Tower|link=Goomba]] | |Normal Exit: [[File:PDSMBE-2GoombaTowerCard.png|2-Goomba Tower|link=Goomba]] | ||
|rowspan=2|None | |||
|- | |||
|Secret Exit: [[File:PDSMBE-3GoombaTowerCard.png|3-Goomba Tower|link=Goomba]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|★World 6-[[File:PDSMBE-GhostHouse.png|20px]] | |★World 6-[[File:PDSMBE-GhostHouse.png|20px]] | ||
|Ghost House | |Ghost House | ||
| | |Heartless Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrbD.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrbD.png|20px|Heart]] | ||
| | |[[File:PDSMBE-BooMushroom.png|25px|Boo Mushroom|link=Boo Mushroom]] [[File:PDSMBE-SuperStar.png|25px|Super Star|link=Super Star]] [[File:PDSMBE-GrandSuperStar.png|40px|Grand Super Star|link=Grand Super Star]] [[File:RareFruit.png|40px|Rare Fruit|link=Rare Fruit]] [[File:PDSMBE-Coin.png|25px|Coin|link=Coin]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BooCard.png|Boo|link=Boo]] [[File:PDSMBE-BigBooCard.png|Big Boo|link=Big Boo]] [[File:PDSMBE-YellowCoinCofferCard.png|Yellow Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] [[File:PDSMBE-WhompBoosCard.png|Whomp & Boos|link=Whomp]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-BooCard.png|Boo|link=Boo]] [[File:PDSMBE-BigBooCard.png|Big Boo|link=Big Boo]] [[File:PDSMBE-YellowCoinCofferCard.png|Yellow Coin Coffer|link=Coin Coffer]] [[File:PDSMBE-WhompBoosCard.png|Whomp & Boos|link=Whomp]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-WhompBoosCard.png|Whomp & Boos|link=Boo]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-WhompBoosCard.png|Whomp & Boos|link=Boo]] | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★World 6-[[File:PDSMBE-Fortress2.png|22px]] | |rowspan=2|★World 6-[[File:PDSMBE-Fortress2.png|22px]] | ||
|Fortress | |rowspan=2|Fortress | ||
|Heartless Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrb.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrbD.png|20px|Heart]] | |rowspan=2|Heartless Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrb.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrbD.png|20px|Heart]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-SuperMushroom.png|25px|Super Mushroom|link=Super Mushroom]] [[File:PDSMBE-GrandStarCoin.png|40px|Grand Star Coin|link=Grand Star Coin]] [[File:PDSMBE-GrandGreenStarCoin.png|40px|Grand Green Star Coin|link=Grand Green Star Coin]] [[File:PDSMBE-Coin.png|25px|Coin|link=Coin]] | |rowspan=2|[[File:PDSMBE-SuperMushroom.png|25px|Super Mushroom|link=Super Mushroom]] [[File:PDSMBE-GrandStarCoin.png|40px|Grand Star Coin|link=Grand Star Coin]] [[File:PDSMBE-GrandGreenStarCoin.png|40px|Grand Green Star Coin|link=Grand Green Star Coin]] [[File:PDSMBE-Coin.png|25px|Coin|link=Coin]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-DryBonesCard.png|Dry Bones|link=Dry Bones]] [[File:PDSMBE-BonyBeetleCard.png|Bony Beetle|link=Bony Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-BonePiranhaPlantCard.png|Bone Piranha Plant|link=Bone Piranha Plant]] [[File:PDSMBE-BigBonyBeetleCard.png|Big Bony Beetle|link=Big Bony Beetle]] | |rowspan=2|[[File:PDSMBE-DryBonesCard.png|Dry Bones|link=Dry Bones]] [[File:PDSMBE-BonyBeetleCard.png|Bony Beetle|link=Bony Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-BonePiranhaPlantCard.png|Bone Piranha Plant|link=Bone Piranha Plant]] [[File:PDSMBE-BigBonyBeetleCard.png|Big Bony Beetle|link=Big Bony Beetle]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-BowserJrCard.png|Bowser Jr.|link=Bowser Jr.]] | |Before Bowser Jr. joins the player: [[File:PDSMBE-BowserJrCard.png|Bowser Jr.|link=Bowser Jr.]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-WingedYellowYoshiCard.png|Yellow Winged Yoshi|link=Winged Yoshi]] | |rowspan=2|[[File:PDSMBE-WingedYellowYoshiCard.png|Yellow Winged Yoshi|link=Winged Yoshi]] | ||
|- | |||
|After Bowser Jr. joins the player: [[File:PDSMBE-BoomBoomCard.png|Boom Boom|link=Boom Boom]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|★World 6-7 | |★World 6-7 | ||
Line 105: | Line 109: | ||
|★World 6-8 | |★World 6-8 | ||
|Sky (Lifts) | |Sky (Lifts) | ||
| | |3-Color Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrbD.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrbD.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrb.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrb.png|20px|Heart]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-GoldMushroom.png|25px|Gold Mushroom|link=Gold Mushroom]] [[File:PDSMBE-CometMedal.png|25px|Comet Medal|link=Comet Medal]] [[File:PDSMBE-GrandSuperStar.png|40px|Super Star|link=Grand Super Star]] [[File:PDSMBE-Coin.png|25px|Coin|link=Coin]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-GoldMushroom.png|25px|Gold Mushroom|link=Gold Mushroom]] [[File:PDSMBE-CometMedal.png|25px|Comet Medal|link=Comet Medal]] [[File:PDSMBE-GrandSuperStar.png|40px|Super Star|link=Grand Super Star]] [[File:PDSMBE-Coin.png|25px|Coin|link=Coin]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-ParaBeetleCard.png|Para-Beetle|link=Para-Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-SpinyCard.png|Spiny|link=Spiny]] [[File:PDSMBE-BulletBillCard.png|Bullet Bill|link=Bullet Bill]] [[File:PDSMBE-BanzaiBillCard.png|Banzai Bill|link=Banzai Bill]] | |[[File:PDSMBE-ParaBeetleCard.png|Para-Beetle|link=Para-Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-SpinyCard.png|Spiny|link=Spiny]] [[File:PDSMBE-BulletBillCard.png|Bullet Bill|link=Bullet Bill]] [[File:PDSMBE-BanzaiBillCard.png|Banzai Bill|link=Banzai Bill]] | ||
Line 119: | Line 123: | ||
|None | |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|★World 6-[[File:PDSMBE-Castle.png|20px]] | |rowspan=2|★World 6-[[File:PDSMBE-Castle.png|20px]] | ||
|Castle | |rowspan=2|Castle | ||
|Heartless Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrb.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrbD.png|20px|Heart]] | |rowspan=2|Heartless Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrb.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrbD.png|20px|Heart]] | ||
|None | |rowspan=2|None | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-ChainChompCard.png|Chain Chomp|link=Chain Chomp]] [[File:PDSMBE-BonyBeetleCard.png|Bony Beetle|link=Bony Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-ThwompCard.png|Thwomp|link=Thwomp]] [[File:PDSMBE-SuperWhompCard.png|Big Whomp|link=Whomp]] | |rowspan=2|[[File:PDSMBE-ChainChompCard.png|Chain Chomp|link=Chain Chomp]] [[File:PDSMBE-BonyBeetleCard.png|Bony Beetle|link=Bony Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-ThwompCard.png|Thwomp|link=Thwomp]] [[File:PDSMBE-SuperWhompCard.png|Big Whomp|link=Whomp]] | ||
|[[File:PDSMBE-RoyCard.png|Roy|link=Roy Koopa]] | |Before Roy joins the player: [[File:PDSMBE-RoyCard.png|Roy|link=Roy Koopa]] | ||
|None | |rowspan=2|None | ||
|- | |||
|After Roy joins the player: (?) | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|★World 6-[[File:PDSMBE-RoyAirship.png|20px]] | |||
|rowspan=2|Airship | |||
|rowspan=2|Normal Course<br/>[[File:PDSMBE-FireOrb.png|20px|Fire]][[File:PDSMBE-WaterOrb.png|20px|Water]][[File:PDSMBE-WoodOrb.png|20px|Wood]][[File:PDSMBE-LightOrb.png|20px|Light]][[File:PDSMBE-DarkOrb.png|20px|Dark]][[File:PDSMBE-HeartOrb.png|20px|Heart]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[File:PDSMBE-StarCoin.png|25px|Star Coin|link=Star Coin]] [[File:PDSMBE-GreenStarCoin.png|25px|Green Star Coin|link=Green Star Coin]] [[File:PDSMBE-GrandCometMedal.png|40px|Grand Comet Medal|link=Grand Comet Medal]] [[File:PDSMBE-Coin.png|25px|Coin|link=Coin]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[File:PDSMBE-ParaBeetleCard.png|Para-Beetle|link=Para-Beetle]] [[File:PDSMBE-BulletBillCard.png|Bullet Bill|link=Bullet Bill]] [[File:PDSMBE-BobombCard.png|Bob-omb|link=Bob-omb]] [[File:PDSMBE-KingBillCard.png|King Bill|link=King Bill]] | |||
|Before Roy joins the player: [[File:PDSMBE-RoyCard.png|Roy|link=Roy Koopa]] | |||
|rowspan=2|[[File:PDSMBE-RoyCard.png|Roy|link=Roy Koopa]] | |||
|- | |||
|After Roy joins the player: (?) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:50, July 14, 2015
- Not to be confused with Special 6.
Special World 6, known as ★World 6 in-game, is the sixth Special World in Puzzle & Dragons: Super Mario Bros. Edition, and is a more difficult version of World 6, with brown-colored skies instead of blue. This world consists of fourteen levels and a Toad House. Roy Koopa is the boss of this Special World and is fought in his castle and airship. Clearing ★World 6- unlocks Yellow Winged Yoshi, and clearing ★World 6- unlocks Roy Koopa as an ally.
Courses
This section is under construction. Therefore, please excuse its informal appearance while it is being worked on. We hope to have it completed as soon as possible.
Enemies
- Paragoombas
- Red Koopa Paratroopas
- Bullet Bills
- Lakitus
- Yellow Coin Coffers
- Spinies
- Hammer Bros
- Para-Beetles
- Spiny Egg & Lakitu
- Bone Piranha Plants
- Chain Chomps
- Big Bony Beetles
- Goombas
- Bullet Bill & Goomba
- Double Lakitu
- 2-Goomba Tower
- Dry Bones
- Bony Beetles
- Heavy Para-Beetles
- Bonzai Bills
- Bob-ombs
- Bob-omb & Lakitu
- Thwomps
- Big Whomps
- King Bills
- Boom Boom (Fortress 1 Boss)
- Bowser Jr. (Fortress 2 Boss)
- Roy Koopa (Castle/Airship Boss)
Secret Exit
It has been requested that this section be rewritten and expanded to include more information.